Seventh Annual The Hawk Results

100-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1 Jeremy Morris 20:16:02 1st place
2 2 Nicholas Kopp 20:40:41 2nd place
3 3 Kevin O'Grattan 21:14:13 3rd place
4 4 Ryan Schmidt 23:33:27
5 5 gerardo ramirez 23:37:27
6 6 Erik Patterson 24:40:03
7 7 Tesa Green 25:28:48 1st place female
8 8 Michael Bergen 25:43:22
9 9 Daron Pratt 26:21:37
10 10 Albert Mauro 26:35:25
11 11 Donald Groom 27:18:11
12 12 Matthew Humes 28:45:05
13 13 Barbie Stephen 28:47:07 2nd place female
14 14 Jeffrey Bruzek 29:04:28
15 15 Carol Johnson 29:22:45 3rd place female
16 16 Rene Villalobos 29:29:02
17 17 Allison Moy-Borgen 29:39:27
18 18 Keiko Andersen 29:43:48
19 19 Krystle Dalke 29:50:41
20 20 Cody Chitwood 29:57:41
21 21 Adele Jordan 30:50:13
22 22 Ann Benson 31:08:59
23 23 William Sprouse 31:11:37
24 24 Dick Canterbury 31:12:23
25 25 Josh Sprague 31:33:00
33 Mike McGinnis DNS
32 Eric Barnes DNS
28 John Fritchey DNF
29 Allyson Geschwentner DNF
30 Dave Stock DNF
31 Michele Weaver DNF
26 Kevin Bartow DNF
27 Aubrey Callahan DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 7 Tesa Green 25:28:48 1st place female
2 13 Barbie Stephen 28:47:07 2nd place female
3 15 Carol Johnson 29:22:45 3rd place female
4 17 Allison Moy-Borgen 29:39:27
5 18 Keiko Andersen 29:43:48
6 19 Krystle Dalke 29:50:41
7 21 Adele Jordan 30:50:13
8 22 Ann Benson 31:08:59
29 Allyson Geschwentner DNF
31 Michele Weaver DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1 Jeremy Morris 20:16:02 1st place
2 2 Nicholas Kopp 20:40:41 2nd place
3 3 Kevin O'Grattan 21:14:13 3rd place
4 4 Ryan Schmidt 23:33:27
5 5 gerardo ramirez 23:37:27
6 6 Erik Patterson 24:40:03
7 8 Michael Bergen 25:43:22
8 9 Daron Pratt 26:21:37
9 10 Albert Mauro 26:35:25
10 11 Donald Groom 27:18:11
11 12 Matthew Humes 28:45:05
12 14 Jeffrey Bruzek 29:04:28
13 16 Rene Villalobos 29:29:02
14 20 Cody Chitwood 29:57:41
15 23 William Sprouse 31:11:37
16 24 Dick Canterbury 31:12:23
17 25 Josh Sprague 31:33:00
33 Mike McGinnis DNS
32 Eric Barnes DNS
28 John Fritchey DNF
30 Dave Stock DNF
26 Kevin Bartow DNF
27 Aubrey Callahan DNF

100 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 27 Jeremy Morris 20:16:02 First Place Mens.
2 24 Nicholas Kopp 20:40:41 Second Place Mens.
3 29 Kevin O'Grattan 21:14:13 Third Place Mens.
4 33 Ryan Schmidt 23:33:27
5 47 Gerardo Ramirez 23:37:27
6 30 Erik Patterson 24:40:03
7 18 Tesa Green 25:28:48 First Place Womens.
8 6 Michael Bergen 25:43:22
9 31 Daron Pratt 26:21:37
10 46 Albert Mauro 26:35:25
11 19 Donald Groom 27:18:11
12 20 Matthew Humes 28:45:05
13 36 Barbie Stephen 28:47:01 Second Place Womens.
14 43 Jeffrey Bruzek 29:04:28
15 21 Carol Johnson 29:22:45 Third Place Womens.
16 49 Rene Villalobos 29:29:02
17 28 Allison Oberg 29:39:27
18 2 Keiko Andersen 29:43:48
19 12 Krystle Dalke 29:50:41
20 10 Cody Chitwood 29:57:41
21 22 Adele Jordan 30:50:13
22 5 Ann Hollis 31:08:59
23 35 William Sprouse 31:11:37
24 45 Dick Canterbury 31:12:23
25 None Josh Sprague 31:33:00
16 Allyson Geschwentner
14 John Fritchey
4 Kevin Bartow
39 Michele Weaver
44 Aubrey Callahan
26 Mike McGinnis
3 Eric Barnes
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 18 Tesa Green 25:28:48 First Place Womens.
2 36 Barbie Stephen 28:47:01 Second Place Womens.
3 21 Carol Johnson 29:22:45 Third Place Womens.
4 28 Allison Oberg 29:39:27
5 2 Keiko Andersen 29:43:48
6 12 Krystle Dalke 29:50:41
7 22 Adele Jordan 30:50:13
8 5 Ann Hollis 31:08:59
16 Allyson Geschwentner
39 Michele Weaver
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 27 Jeremy Morris 20:16:02 First Place Mens.
2 24 Nicholas Kopp 20:40:41 Second Place Mens.
3 29 Kevin O'Grattan 21:14:13 Third Place Mens.
4 33 Ryan Schmidt 23:33:27
5 47 Gerardo Ramirez 23:37:27
6 30 Erik Patterson 24:40:03
7 6 Michael Bergen 25:43:22
8 31 Daron Pratt 26:21:37
9 46 Albert Mauro 26:35:25
10 19 Donald Groom 27:18:11
11 20 Matthew Humes 28:45:05
12 43 Jeffrey Bruzek 29:04:28
13 49 Rene Villalobos 29:29:02
14 10 Cody Chitwood 29:57:41
15 35 William Sprouse 31:11:37
16 45 Dick Canterbury 31:12:23
17 None Josh Sprague 31:33:00
14 John Fritchey
4 Kevin Bartow
44 Aubrey Callahan
26 Mike McGinnis
3 Eric Barnes

100 Miler Pacer Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 27 Jeremy Morris 20:16:02 None
2 24 Nicholas Kopp 20:40:41 None
3 29 Kevin O'Grattan 21:14:13 None
4 33 Ryan Schmidt 23:33:27 None
5 47 Gerardo Ramirez 23:37:27 None
6 30 Erik Patterson 24:40:03 None
7 18 Tesa Green 25:28:48 None
8 6 Michael Bergen 25:43:22 None
9 31 Daron Pratt 26:21:37 None
10 46 Albert Mauro 26:35:25 None
11 19 Donald Groom 27:18:11 None
12 20 Matthew Humes 28:45:05 None
13 36 Barbie Stephen 28:47:01 None
14 43 Jeffrey Bruzek 29:04:28 None
15 21 Carol Johnson 29:22:45 None
16 49 Rene Villalobos 29:29:02 None
17 28 Allison Oberg 29:39:27 None
18 2 Keiko Andersen 29:43:48 None
19 12 Krystle Dalke 29:50:41 None
20 10 Cody Chitwood 29:57:41 None
21 22 Adele Jordan 30:50:13 None
22 5 Ann Hollis 31:08:59 None
23 35 William Sprouse 31:11:37 None
24 45 Dick Canterbury 31:12:23 None
25 None Josh Sprague 31:33:00 None
44 Aubrey Callahan None
16 Allyson Geschwentner None
14 John Fritchey None
39 Michele Weaver None
4 Kevin Bartow None
3 Eric Barnes None
26 Mike McGinnis None
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 18 Tesa Green 25:28:48 None
2 36 Barbie Stephen 28:47:01 None
3 21 Carol Johnson 29:22:45 None
4 28 Allison Oberg 29:39:27 None
5 2 Keiko Andersen 29:43:48 None
6 12 Krystle Dalke 29:50:41 None
7 22 Adele Jordan 30:50:13 None
8 5 Ann Hollis 31:08:59 None
16 Allyson Geschwentner None
39 Michele Weaver None
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 27 Jeremy Morris 20:16:02 None
2 24 Nicholas Kopp 20:40:41 None
3 29 Kevin O'Grattan 21:14:13 None
4 33 Ryan Schmidt 23:33:27 None
5 47 Gerardo Ramirez 23:37:27 None
6 30 Erik Patterson 24:40:03 None
7 6 Michael Bergen 25:43:22 None
8 31 Daron Pratt 26:21:37 None
9 46 Albert Mauro 26:35:25 None
10 19 Donald Groom 27:18:11 None
11 20 Matthew Humes 28:45:05 None
12 43 Jeffrey Bruzek 29:04:28 None
13 49 Rene Villalobos 29:29:02 None
14 10 Cody Chitwood 29:57:41 None
15 35 William Sprouse 31:11:37 None
16 45 Dick Canterbury 31:12:23 None
17 None Josh Sprague 31:33:00 None
14 John Fritchey None
4 Kevin Bartow None
44 Aubrey Callahan None
26 Mike McGinnis None
3 Eric Barnes None

50-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 101 Daniel Arnold 07:45:41 1st place
2 102 Brady Poskin 08:20:13 2nd place
3 103 James Badgerow 08:59:07 3rd place
4 104 Alex Francisco 09:16:32
5 105 Jonathan Tanner 09:27:16
6 106 Jeff Gregg 09:32:36
7 107 Jacob Larsen 10:25:33
8 108 John Laughlin 10:27:37
9 109 Cody Cox 10:57:37
10 110 Tony Hofmann 11:10:29
11 111 Jon Archer 11:11:50
12 112 Adam Dolezal 11:32:55
13 113 Dustine Hemphill 11:36:09 1st place female
14 114 Brandon Carius 11:43:43
15 115 Jay Hawks 11:49:40
16 116 Jim Hubbard 11:49:45
17 117 Shari Hicks 12:13:22 2nd place female
18 118 Danny Miller 12:14:47
19 119 Michelle Pope 12:29:24 3rd place female
20 120 Genevieve Spivey 12:31:08
21 121 James Dow 12:33:29
22 122 Peter Benson 12:34:32
23 123 Yvonne Watkins 12:34:57
24 124 Austin Mckune 12:39:24
25 125 Taylor Bruce 12:47:35
26 126 Dennis Wilson 12:47:49
27 127 Philip Berry 12:54:27
28 128 Irma Mosqueda 12:54:29
29 129 Theresa Cummings 12:55:10
30 130 Jon Cox 13:03:53
31 131 Brandy Holey 13:14:22
32 132 Stephen Losey 13:14:30
33 133 Dan Savage 13:25:28
34 134 Darin Brunin 13:34:31
35 135 Richard Abernathy 13:44:28
36 136 Marc Stephens 13:46:07
37 137 Rachel Baker 13:49:47
38 138 Lindsey mcroberts 13:51:42
39 139 Tony Brown 13:52:49
40 140 Ben Gille 13:54:06
41 141 Angel Stegner 13:58:02
42 142 Tammy Tanner 13:58:17
43 143 Joe Forrest 13:59:32
44 144 Brian Fields 14:03:05
45 145 Jerry Slater 14:03:22
46 146 David Meron 14:05:42
47 147 Matt Flaig 14:22:36
48 148 Wesley Baker 14:31:16
49 149 Arnold Begay 14:36:44
50 150 Christy Kriegler 14:56:43
51 151 Greg Gray 14:57:17
52 152 Sandy Penner 15:03:37
53 153 Amy Stone 15:07:40
54 154 Jackie Amon 15:11:49
55 155 Andrew Lambright 15:12:15
56 156 Steve Crutchfield 15:13:35
57 157 Misty Wright 15:24:27
58 158 Rebecca Sudja 15:48:35
159 Trudi Chavez 15:48:35
60 160 Kimberly Hawks 15:48:38
61 161 Daniel Cunningham 16:02:19
62 162 Todd Segraves 16:18:49
63 163 Ron Ruhs 16:20:37
64 164 Michelle Holm 16:21:19
65 165 Mary Ann Frevert 16:32:58
66 166 Crystal Clark 17:02:45
67 167 Stephen Lee 17:02:46
68 168 Megan Moriarty 17:12:54
69 169 Shawn Daugherty 17:40:25
70 170 Elden Galano 17:46:53
71 171 John Crum 19:18:37
188 Kelly Lim DNS
186 Lloyd H Moreland DNS
187 Robert Sullivan DNS
175 Kevin Brown DNF
176 Allen Butts DNF
177 Timron Gilfert DNF
178 Josh Mcvey DNF
179 Jacob Morris DNF
180 Matt O'Reilly DNF
181 Eric Rath DNF
182 D. Lydia Redding DNF
183 Abram Schroen DNF
184 Jim Tadel DNF
185 Michele Williamson DNF
172 Geoffrey Alonso DNF
173 Scott Barker DNF
174 Robert Boyce DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 113 Dustine Hemphill 11:36:09 1st place female
2 117 Shari Hicks 12:13:22 2nd place female
3 119 Michelle Pope 12:29:24 3rd place female
4 120 Genevieve Spivey 12:31:08
5 123 Yvonne Watkins 12:34:57
6 128 Irma Mosqueda 12:54:29
7 129 Theresa Cummings 12:55:10
8 131 Brandy Holey 13:14:22
9 137 Rachel Baker 13:49:47
10 138 Lindsey mcroberts 13:51:42
11 141 Angel Stegner 13:58:02
12 142 Tammy Tanner 13:58:17
13 150 Christy Kriegler 14:56:43
14 152 Sandy Penner 15:03:37
15 153 Amy Stone 15:07:40
16 154 Jackie Amon 15:11:49
17 157 Misty Wright 15:24:27
18 158 Rebecca Sudja 15:48:35
159 Trudi Chavez 15:48:35
20 160 Kimberly Hawks 15:48:38
21 164 Michelle Holm 16:21:19
22 165 Mary Ann Frevert 16:32:58
23 166 Crystal Clark 17:02:45
24 168 Megan Moriarty 17:12:54
188 Kelly Lim DNS
182 D. Lydia Redding DNF
185 Michele Williamson DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 101 Daniel Arnold 07:45:41 1st place
2 102 Brady Poskin 08:20:13 2nd place
3 103 James Badgerow 08:59:07 3rd place
4 104 Alex Francisco 09:16:32
5 105 Jonathan Tanner 09:27:16
6 106 Jeff Gregg 09:32:36
7 107 Jacob Larsen 10:25:33
8 108 John Laughlin 10:27:37
9 109 Cody Cox 10:57:37
10 110 Tony Hofmann 11:10:29
11 111 Jon Archer 11:11:50
12 112 Adam Dolezal 11:32:55
13 114 Brandon Carius 11:43:43
14 115 Jay Hawks 11:49:40
15 116 Jim Hubbard 11:49:45
16 118 Danny Miller 12:14:47
17 121 James Dow 12:33:29
18 122 Peter Benson 12:34:32
19 124 Austin Mckune 12:39:24
20 125 Taylor Bruce 12:47:35
21 126 Dennis Wilson 12:47:49
22 127 Philip Berry 12:54:27
23 130 Jon Cox 13:03:53
24 132 Stephen Losey 13:14:30
25 133 Dan Savage 13:25:28
26 134 Darin Brunin 13:34:31
27 135 Richard Abernathy 13:44:28
28 136 Marc Stephens 13:46:07
29 139 Tony Brown 13:52:49
30 140 Ben Gille 13:54:06
31 143 Joe Forrest 13:59:32
32 144 Brian Fields 14:03:05
33 145 Jerry Slater 14:03:22
34 146 David Meron 14:05:42
35 147 Matt Flaig 14:22:36
36 148 Wesley Baker 14:31:16
37 149 Arnold Begay 14:36:44
38 151 Greg Gray 14:57:17
39 155 Andrew Lambright 15:12:15
40 156 Steve Crutchfield 15:13:35
41 161 Daniel Cunningham 16:02:19
42 162 Todd Segraves 16:18:49
43 163 Ron Ruhs 16:20:37
44 167 Stephen Lee 17:02:46
45 169 Shawn Daugherty 17:40:25
46 170 Elden Galano 17:46:53
47 171 John Crum 19:18:37
186 Lloyd H Moreland DNS
187 Robert Sullivan DNS
174 Robert Boyce DNF
175 Kevin Brown DNF
176 Allen Butts DNF
177 Timron Gilfert DNF
178 Josh Mcvey DNF
172 Geoffrey Alonso DNF
180 Matt O'Reilly DNF
181 Eric Rath DNF
183 Abram Schroen DNF
184 Jim Tadel DNF
179 Jacob Morris DNF
173 Scott Barker DNF

50 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 503 Daniel Arnold 07:45:41 First Place Mens.
2 560 Brady Poskin 08:20:13 Second Place Mens.
3 505 James Badgerow 08:59:07 Third Place Mens.
4 528 Alex Francisco 09:16:32
5 573 Jonathan Tanner 09:27:16
6 533 Jeff Gregg 09:32:36
7 542 Jacob Larsen 10:25:33
8 543 John Laughlin 10:27:37
9 37 Dave Stock 10:33:08
10 517 Cody Cox 10:57:37
11 536 Tony Hofmann 11:10:29
12 None Jon Archer 11:11:50
13 524 Adam Dolezal 11:32:55
14 580 Dustine Hemphill 11:36:09 First Place Womens.
15 None Brandon Carius 11:43:43
16 534 Jay Hawks 11:49:40
17 539 Jim Hubbard 11:49:45
18 None Shari Hicks 12:13:22 Second Place Womens.
19 552 Danny Miller 12:14:47
20 559 Michelle Pope 12:29:24 Third Place Womens.
21 566 Genevieve Spivey 12:31:08
22 525 James Dow 12:33:29
23 509 Peter Benson 12:34:32
24 575 Yvonne Watkins 12:34:57
25 548 Austin Mckune 12:39:24
26 513 Taylor Bruce 12:47:35
27 None Dennis Wilson 12:47:49
28 None Philip Berry 12:54:27
29 556 Irma Mosqueda 12:54:29
30 521 Theresa Cummings 12:55:10
31 None Jon Cox 13:03:53
32 537 Brandy Holey 13:14:22
33 546 Stephen Losey 13:14:30
34 563 Dan Savage 13:25:28
35 514 Darin Brunin 13:34:31
36 None Richard Abernathy 13:44:28
37 568 Marc Stephens 13:46:07
38 506 Rachel Baker 13:49:47
39 549 Lindsey mcroberts 13:51:42
40 None Tony Brown 13:52:49
41 532 Ben Gille 13:54:06
42 581 Angel Stegner 13:58:02
43 572 Tammy Tanner 13:58:17
44 527 Joe Forrest 13:59:32
45 526 Brian Fields 14:03:05
46 None Jerry Slater 14:03:22
47 551 David Meron 14:05:42
48 None Matt Flaig 14:22:36
49 507 Wesley Baker 14:31:16
50 None Arnold Begay 14:36:44
51 540 Christy Kriegler 14:56:43
52 None Greg Gray 14:57:17
53 558 Sandy Penner 15:03:37
54 None Amy Stone 15:07:40
55 502 Jackie McCartney 15:11:49
56 541 Andrew Lambright 15:12:15
57 519 Steve Crutchfield 15:13:35
58 578 Misty Wright 15:24:27
59 515 Trudi Chavez 15:48:35
569 Rebecca Sudja 15:48:35
61 535 Kimberly Hawks 15:48:38
62 522 Daniel Cunningham 16:02:19
63 565 Todd Segraves 16:18:49
64 None Ron Ruhs 16:20:37
65 538 Michelle Holm 16:21:19
66 529 Mary Ann Frevert 16:32:58
67 516 Crystal Clark 17:02:45
68 544 Stephen Lee 17:02:46
69 554 Megan Moriarty 17:12:54
70 523 Shawn Daugherty 17:40:25
71 None Elden Galano 17:46:53
72 518 John Crum 19:18:37
73 27 Jeremy Morris 20:16:02 None
74 24 Nicholas Kopp 20:40:41 None
75 29 Kevin O'Grattan 21:14:13 None
76 33 Ryan Schmidt 23:33:27 None
77 47 Gerardo Ramirez 23:37:27 None
78 30 Erik Patterson 24:40:03 None
79 18 Tesa Green 25:28:48 None
80 6 Michael Bergen 25:43:22 None
81 31 Daron Pratt 26:21:37 None
82 46 Albert Mauro 26:35:25 None
83 19 Donald Groom 27:18:11 None
84 20 Matthew Humes 28:45:05 None
85 36 Barbie Stephen 28:47:01 None
86 43 Jeffrey Bruzek 29:04:28 None
87 21 Carol Johnson 29:22:45 None
88 49 Rene Villalobos 29:29:02 None
89 28 Allison Oberg 29:39:27 None
90 2 Keiko Andersen 29:43:48 None
91 12 Krystle Dalke 29:50:41 None
92 10 Cody Chitwood 29:57:41 None
93 22 Adele Jordan 30:50:13 None
94 5 Ann Hollis 31:08:59 None
95 35 William Sprouse 31:11:37 None
96 45 Dick Canterbury 31:12:23 None
97 None Josh Sprague 31:33:00 None
577 Michele Williamson
531 Timron Gilfert
564 Abram Schroen
501 Geoffrey Alonso
562 D. Lydia Redding
16 Allyson Geschwentner None
39 Michele Weaver None
555 Jacob Morris
508 Scott Barker
14 John Fritchey None
571 Jim Tadel
550 Josh Mcvey
579 Allen Butts
512 Kevin Brown
44 Aubrey Callahan None
561 Eric Rath
4 Kevin Bartow None
510 Robert Boyce
557 Matt O'Reilly
26 Mike McGinnis None
545 Kelly Lim
3 Eric Barnes None
None Lloyd Moreland
570 Robert Sullivan
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 580 Dustine Hemphill 11:36:09 First Place Womens.
2 None Shari Hicks 12:13:22 Second Place Womens.
3 559 Michelle Pope 12:29:24 Third Place Womens.
4 566 Genevieve Spivey 12:31:08
5 575 Yvonne Watkins 12:34:57
6 556 Irma Mosqueda 12:54:29
7 521 Theresa Cummings 12:55:10
8 537 Brandy Holey 13:14:22
9 506 Rachel Baker 13:49:47
10 549 Lindsey mcroberts 13:51:42
11 581 Angel Stegner 13:58:02
12 572 Tammy Tanner 13:58:17
13 540 Christy Kriegler 14:56:43
14 558 Sandy Penner 15:03:37
15 None Amy Stone 15:07:40
16 502 Jackie McCartney 15:11:49
17 578 Misty Wright 15:24:27
18 569 Rebecca Sudja 15:48:35
515 Trudi Chavez 15:48:35
20 535 Kimberly Hawks 15:48:38
21 538 Michelle Holm 16:21:19
22 529 Mary Ann Frevert 16:32:58
23 516 Crystal Clark 17:02:45
24 554 Megan Moriarty 17:12:54
25 18 Tesa Green 25:28:48 None
26 36 Barbie Stephen 28:47:01 None
27 21 Carol Johnson 29:22:45 None
28 28 Allison Oberg 29:39:27 None
29 2 Keiko Andersen 29:43:48 None
30 12 Krystle Dalke 29:50:41 None
31 22 Adele Jordan 30:50:13 None
32 5 Ann Hollis 31:08:59 None
577 Michele Williamson
16 Allyson Geschwentner None
39 Michele Weaver None
562 D. Lydia Redding
545 Kelly Lim
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 503 Daniel Arnold 07:45:41 First Place Mens.
2 560 Brady Poskin 08:20:13 Second Place Mens.
3 505 James Badgerow 08:59:07 Third Place Mens.
4 528 Alex Francisco 09:16:32
5 573 Jonathan Tanner 09:27:16
6 533 Jeff Gregg 09:32:36
7 542 Jacob Larsen 10:25:33
8 543 John Laughlin 10:27:37
9 37 Dave Stock 10:33:08
10 517 Cody Cox 10:57:37
11 536 Tony Hofmann 11:10:29
12 None Jon Archer 11:11:50
13 524 Adam Dolezal 11:32:55
14 None Brandon Carius 11:43:43
15 534 Jay Hawks 11:49:40
16 539 Jim Hubbard 11:49:45
17 552 Danny Miller 12:14:47
18 525 James Dow 12:33:29
19 509 Peter Benson 12:34:32
20 548 Austin Mckune 12:39:24
21 513 Taylor Bruce 12:47:35
22 None Dennis Wilson 12:47:49
23 None Philip Berry 12:54:27
24 None Jon Cox 13:03:53
25 546 Stephen Losey 13:14:30
26 563 Dan Savage 13:25:28
27 514 Darin Brunin 13:34:31
28 None Richard Abernathy 13:44:28
29 568 Marc Stephens 13:46:07
30 None Tony Brown 13:52:49
31 532 Ben Gille 13:54:06
32 527 Joe Forrest 13:59:32
33 526 Brian Fields 14:03:05
34 None Jerry Slater 14:03:22
35 551 David Meron 14:05:42
36 None Matt Flaig 14:22:36
37 507 Wesley Baker 14:31:16
38 None Arnold Begay 14:36:44
39 None Greg Gray 14:57:17
40 541 Andrew Lambright 15:12:15
41 519 Steve Crutchfield 15:13:35
42 522 Daniel Cunningham 16:02:19
43 565 Todd Segraves 16:18:49
44 None Ron Ruhs 16:20:37
45 544 Stephen Lee 17:02:46
46 523 Shawn Daugherty 17:40:25
47 None Elden Galano 17:46:53
48 518 John Crum 19:18:37
49 27 Jeremy Morris 20:16:02 None
50 24 Nicholas Kopp 20:40:41 None
51 29 Kevin O'Grattan 21:14:13 None
52 33 Ryan Schmidt 23:33:27 None
53 47 Gerardo Ramirez 23:37:27 None
54 30 Erik Patterson 24:40:03 None
55 6 Michael Bergen 25:43:22 None
56 31 Daron Pratt 26:21:37 None
57 46 Albert Mauro 26:35:25 None
58 19 Donald Groom 27:18:11 None
59 20 Matthew Humes 28:45:05 None
60 43 Jeffrey Bruzek 29:04:28 None
61 49 Rene Villalobos 29:29:02 None
62 10 Cody Chitwood 29:57:41 None
63 35 William Sprouse 31:11:37 None
64 45 Dick Canterbury 31:12:23 None
65 None Josh Sprague 31:33:00 None
557 Matt O'Reilly
508 Scott Barker
531 Timron Gilfert
564 Abram Schroen
571 Jim Tadel
550 Josh Mcvey
501 Geoffrey Alonso
510 Robert Boyce
579 Allen Butts
44 Aubrey Callahan None
555 Jacob Morris
561 Eric Rath
4 Kevin Bartow None
14 John Fritchey None
512 Kevin Brown
None Lloyd Moreland
3 Eric Barnes None
26 Mike McGinnis None
570 Robert Sullivan

Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1011 Ann Marie Chappell 03:31:26 First Place Overall. First Place Womens.
2 1087 Jeffrey Urbanski 03:41:38 First Place Mens.
3 1049 Daniel Nelson 04:12:08 Second Place Mens.
4 1024 Aj Haney 04:12:50 Third Place Mens.
5 1076 Will Cunningham 04:16:10
6 1072 Trey Bowman 04:19:09
7 1025 Timothy Hazlett 04:40:11
8 1021 Carsten Giessmann 04:49:33
9 1048 Suresh Nagarajan 04:52:50
10 1079 Nathan Goertzen 04:54:03
11 1083 Shepard Petit 04:59:21
12 212 Elliott Sahli 05:00:01
1062 Tara Sahli 05:00:01 Second Place Womens.
14 1014 Justin Douglas 05:01:28
15 1040 Katherine Martyn 05:02:10 Third Place Womens.
16 1075 Corey Bryant 05:03:52
17 217 Meredith Forbes 05:09:27
1077 Meredith Bruzek 05:09:27
19 1084 Cameron Plate 05:18:54
20 1071 Joshua Watson 05:22:22
21 1031 Shaun Johnson 05:28:25
22 1056 Hope Quade 05:35:23
23 222 JIM COZZI 05:38:17
1012 Jim Cozzi 05:38:17
25 1088 Paige Vanderpool 05:39:55
26 1045 Ethan Morrison 05:40:03
27 1047 Ashley Mullins 05:41:59
28 1022 Randy Grant 05:46:52
29 1080 Matt McClasky 05:47:45
30 1001 Daniel Auten 05:48:50
31 1068 Andrew Vernon 05:57:26
32 1017 Brian Forbes 05:57:50
33 1023 Keenan Haga 06:00:46
34 1060 Penelope Romero 06:14:36
35 1078 Emily Fuentez 06:16:40
36 1081 Aron Moriarty 06:18:11
37 1002 Tanner Auten 06:19:13
38 1055 Charles Protasio 06:19:55
39 1059 Laura Rippel 06:20:02
40 1066 Sylvia Strahm 06:21:09
41 1058 Lora Rimmer 06:24:03
42 1003 Lisa Ball 06:31:25
43 1010 Jamie Celentano 06:32:12
44 1020 Sandra Geschwentner 06:35:52
45 1053 Jeremy Oxborrow 06:37:10
46 1057 Kiyomi Rath 06:41:42
47 1067 Chris Thomas 06:42:53
48 1019 Gabriel Gant 06:42:55
49 247 Paul MacDonald 06:47:24
1089 Paula Whited 06:47:24
1038 Paul Macdonald 06:47:24
52 1042 Meghan Misenhelter 06:55:49
53 1004 Allegra Baxter 06:55:54
54 1074 Kathy Brier 06:55:58
55 1006 Tiffani Boyce 06:59:45
56 1043 Paul Montenegro 07:06:06
57 1032 Kimberly Kessler 07:25:32
1008 Thomas Canetta 07:25:32
59 1039 Jacque Manicki 07:28:47
60 1086 Rosie Saiz 07:31:55
61 1037 Kelly Lim 07:38:02
62 1082 Lori Moriarty 07:40:33
63 1005 Amy Bertrand 07:50:17
64 1041 Vicki Mignot 07:53:25
65 1030 Janee Johnson 08:08:50
66 1054 Jeanette Piromsuk 08:20:32
67 1051 Robert Newell 08:44:37
68 1050 Christie Newell 08:44:39
69 1034 James Lafikes 11:05:57
70 1016 Kirstie Fine 11:05:59
71 1013 Darci Daugherty 11:13:16
72 269 Lisa O'Grady 11:45:48
1052 Lisa Vezzetti 11:45:48
1029 Diane Huffman 11:45:48
75 1064 David Simmons 12:35:24
76 27 Jeremy Morris 20:16:02 None
77 24 Nicholas Kopp 20:40:41 None
78 29 Kevin O'Grattan 21:14:13 None
79 33 Ryan Schmidt 23:33:27 None
80 47 Gerardo Ramirez 23:37:27 None
81 30 Erik Patterson 24:40:03 None
82 18 Tesa Green 25:28:48 None
83 6 Michael Bergen 25:43:22 None
84 31 Daron Pratt 26:21:37 None
85 46 Albert Mauro 26:35:25 None
86 19 Donald Groom 27:18:11 None
87 20 Matthew Humes 28:45:05 None
88 36 Barbie Stephen 28:47:01 None
89 43 Jeffrey Bruzek 29:04:28 None
90 21 Carol Johnson 29:22:45 None
91 49 Rene Villalobos 29:29:02 None
92 28 Allison Oberg 29:39:27 None
93 2 Keiko Andersen 29:43:48 None
94 12 Krystle Dalke 29:50:41 None
95 10 Cody Chitwood 29:57:41 None
96 22 Adele Jordan 30:50:13 None
97 5 Ann Hollis 31:08:59 None
98 35 William Sprouse 31:11:37 None
99 45 Dick Canterbury 31:12:23 None
100 None Josh Sprague 31:33:00 None
14 John Fritchey None
39 Michele Weaver None
44 Aubrey Callahan None
1073 Lori Brese
None Janet Delatle
4 Kevin Bartow None
16 Allyson Geschwentner None
1085 Kara Protasio
1063 Jordan Shrack
1009 Thomas Carignan
1070 Konda Wacker
26 Mike McGinnis None
1069 Julie Vineyard
1018 Steven Fuller
1033 Callie Killinger
3 Eric Barnes None
1035 Chris Lempa
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1011 Ann Marie Chappell 03:31:26 First Place Overall. First Place Womens.
2 1062 Tara Sahli 05:00:01 Second Place Womens.
3 1040 Katherine Martyn 05:02:10 Third Place Womens.
4 1077 Meredith Bruzek 05:09:27
217 Meredith Forbes 05:09:27
6 1056 Hope Quade 05:35:23
7 1088 Paige Vanderpool 05:39:55
8 1047 Ashley Mullins 05:41:59
9 1060 Penelope Romero 06:14:36
10 1078 Emily Fuentez 06:16:40
11 1059 Laura Rippel 06:20:02
12 1066 Sylvia Strahm 06:21:09
13 1058 Lora Rimmer 06:24:03
14 1003 Lisa Ball 06:31:25
15 1010 Jamie Celentano 06:32:12
16 1020 Sandra Geschwentner 06:35:52
17 1057 Kiyomi Rath 06:41:42
18 1089 Paula Whited 06:47:24
19 1042 Meghan Misenhelter 06:55:49
20 1004 Allegra Baxter 06:55:54
21 1074 Kathy Brier 06:55:58
22 1006 Tiffani Boyce 06:59:45
23 1032 Kimberly Kessler 07:25:32
24 1039 Jacque Manicki 07:28:47
25 1086 Rosie Saiz 07:31:55
26 1037 Kelly Lim 07:38:02
27 1082 Lori Moriarty 07:40:33
28 1005 Amy Bertrand 07:50:17
29 1041 Vicki Mignot 07:53:25
30 1030 Janee Johnson 08:08:50
31 1054 Jeanette Piromsuk 08:20:32
32 1050 Christie Newell 08:44:39
33 1016 Kirstie Fine 11:05:59
34 1013 Darci Daugherty 11:13:16
35 1052 Lisa Vezzetti 11:45:48
1029 Diane Huffman 11:45:48
269 Lisa O'Grady 11:45:48
38 18 Tesa Green 25:28:48 None
39 36 Barbie Stephen 28:47:01 None
40 21 Carol Johnson 29:22:45 None
41 28 Allison Oberg 29:39:27 None
42 2 Keiko Andersen 29:43:48 None
43 12 Krystle Dalke 29:50:41 None
44 22 Adele Jordan 30:50:13 None
45 5 Ann Hollis 31:08:59 None
1063 Jordan Shrack
1085 Kara Protasio
39 Michele Weaver None
16 Allyson Geschwentner None
None Janet Delatle
1073 Lori Brese
1070 Konda Wacker
1069 Julie Vineyard
1033 Callie Killinger
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1087 Jeffrey Urbanski 03:41:38 First Place Mens.
2 1049 Daniel Nelson 04:12:08 Second Place Mens.
3 1024 Aj Haney 04:12:50 Third Place Mens.
4 1076 Will Cunningham 04:16:10
5 1072 Trey Bowman 04:19:09
6 1025 Timothy Hazlett 04:40:11
7 1021 Carsten Giessmann 04:49:33
8 1048 Suresh Nagarajan 04:52:50
9 1079 Nathan Goertzen 04:54:03
10 1083 Shepard Petit 04:59:21
11 212 Elliott Sahli 05:00:01
12 1014 Justin Douglas 05:01:28
13 1075 Corey Bryant 05:03:52
14 1084 Cameron Plate 05:18:54
15 1071 Joshua Watson 05:22:22
16 1031 Shaun Johnson 05:28:25
17 1012 Jim Cozzi 05:38:17
222 JIM COZZI 05:38:17
19 1045 Ethan Morrison 05:40:03
20 1022 Randy Grant 05:46:52
21 1080 Matt McClasky 05:47:45
22 1001 Daniel Auten 05:48:50
23 1068 Andrew Vernon 05:57:26
24 1017 Brian Forbes 05:57:50
25 1023 Keenan Haga 06:00:46
26 1081 Aron Moriarty 06:18:11
27 1002 Tanner Auten 06:19:13
28 1055 Charles Protasio 06:19:55
29 1053 Jeremy Oxborrow 06:37:10
30 1067 Chris Thomas 06:42:53
31 1019 Gabriel Gant 06:42:55
32 1038 Paul Macdonald 06:47:24
247 Paul MacDonald 06:47:24
34 1043 Paul Montenegro 07:06:06
35 1008 Thomas Canetta 07:25:32
36 1051 Robert Newell 08:44:37
37 1034 James Lafikes 11:05:57
38 1064 David Simmons 12:35:24
39 27 Jeremy Morris 20:16:02 None
40 24 Nicholas Kopp 20:40:41 None
41 29 Kevin O'Grattan 21:14:13 None
42 33 Ryan Schmidt 23:33:27 None
43 47 Gerardo Ramirez 23:37:27 None
44 30 Erik Patterson 24:40:03 None
45 6 Michael Bergen 25:43:22 None
46 31 Daron Pratt 26:21:37 None
47 46 Albert Mauro 26:35:25 None
48 19 Donald Groom 27:18:11 None
49 20 Matthew Humes 28:45:05 None
50 43 Jeffrey Bruzek 29:04:28 None
51 49 Rene Villalobos 29:29:02 None
52 10 Cody Chitwood 29:57:41 None
53 35 William Sprouse 31:11:37 None
54 45 Dick Canterbury 31:12:23 None
55 None Josh Sprague 31:33:00 None
44 Aubrey Callahan None
14 John Fritchey None
4 Kevin Bartow None
3 Eric Barnes None
26 Mike McGinnis None
1009 Thomas Carignan
1035 Chris Lempa
1018 Steven Fuller