Second Annual Pi Day River Rotation Half Results

Half Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 77 Jordan Tucker 1:23'12 1st Place Men's
2 53 Zack Sanchez 1:25'00 2nd Place Men's
3 46 Scott McVey 1:27'27 3rd Place Men's
4 45 Paul Miller 1:28'04
5 27 Matt O'Reilly 1:33'56
6 76 Kyle Buerman 1:39'33
7 2 Brian Daldorph 1:39'45
8 29 Aaron Davenport 1:40'08
9 36 Mike McLeod 1:41'50
10 51 Neal Farron 1:43'11
11 80 Benjamin Liu 1:43'36
12 43 Max Archer 1:43'50
13 75 John Frydman 1:43'55
14 54 Wael Sammur 1:46'00
15 22 Hunter Munns 1:46'03
16 37 Ryan Knapp 1:46'32
17 63 Adam Peyton 1:47'50
18 64 Candice Baldwin 1:48'54 1st Place Women's
19 56 Kurt Schueler 1:49'00
20 70 Lauren Link 1:49'26 2nd Place Women's
21 69 Jim Barnard 1:49'54
22 26 Ed West 1:50'39
23 81 Steve Heffernan 1:50'40
24 32 Bill Loats 1:50'43
25 57 Micah Rose 1:51'45
26 31 Ian Campbell 1:51'53
27 25 Gene Wee 1:52'14
28 18 Cody Howard 1:52'53
29 83 Kyle Hett 1:53'37
30 16 Jeff Beecher 1:53'41
31 62 Paul Salavitch 1:53'49
32 28 Helen Wilms 1:54'30 3rd Place Women's
33 33 Nickie Lee 1:55'34
34 9 Charlie Fehl 1:57'11
35 78 Drew Switzky 1:57'23
36 85 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 1:57'40
37 21 Jay Murphy 1:58'22
38 23 Erika Gray 2:00'40
39 72 Justin Douglas 2:00'54
40 7 Nick Hart 2:01'59
41 30 Genno Cline 2:02'18
40 Sherrie Klover 2:02'18
43 79 Christopher Haas 2:02'43
44 8 Noah Hoelscher 2:02'50
45 74 Justin Henning 2:03'00
46 34 Stephen Skvarenina 2:05'58
47 35 Kylee Polok 2:05'59
48 38 Leah Hoelscher 2:07'11
49 61 Walter Loy 2:08'16
50 86 Charles Hiersche 2:08'58
51 10 Ashleigh Meyer 2:09'00
52 84 Hilary Robinson 2:11'21
53 49 Gregg Mrkvicka 2:11'55
54 55 Darin Elo 2:12'27
55 13 Bryan West 2:12'35
56 47 Chris Thomas 2:13'01
57 3 Gary Henry 2:15'29
58 65 Ronald Jenkins 2:17'50
59 41 Jill Bremyer 2:21'14
60 52 Chris Nicely 2:26'13
61 66 Steve Sell 2:28'22
62 58 Schnette Hollins 2:28'42
63 67 James Lasseter 2:31'28
64 17 Betsy Blake 2:31'33
65 19 Christine Metz 2:32'02
66 73 Jim Knight 2:32'03
67 14 Ashley Meisinger 2:32'27
68 71 Renee Babin 2:32'40
69 60 Mel Martinez Baldridge 2:32'50
70 15 Sarah Schmidt 2:33'22
71 68 Tiffany Sheets 2:33'29
72 12 Elizabeth Smith 2:34'22
73 39 Julie Campbell 2:36'45
74 20 Beck Ireland 2:37'19
75 44 Jen Ogden 2:46'25
76 48 Peg Graber 2:48'53
77 4 Heather Rotter 2:49'43
78 5 Jason Rotter 2:50'03
79 24 Julie DeRosia 2:56'35
80 82 Kalynn Kruse 2:57'31
81 59 Rikki Endsley 3:14'40
82 11 Rhonda Lyne 3:14'41
83 42 Richard Archer DNF
84 1 Jeff Triplett DNS
6 Stephanie Ammann DNS
50 Ian Weidling DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 64 Candice Baldwin 1:48'54 1st Place Women's
2 70 Lauren Link 1:49'26 2nd Place Women's
3 28 Helen Wilms 1:54'30 3rd Place Women's
4 33 Nickie Lee 1:55'34
5 23 Erika Gray 2:00'40
6 30 Genno Cline 2:02'18
40 Sherrie Klover 2:02'18
8 35 Kylee Polok 2:05'59
9 38 Leah Hoelscher 2:07'11
10 10 Ashleigh Meyer 2:09'00
11 84 Hilary Robinson 2:11'21
12 41 Jill Bremyer 2:21'14
13 58 Schnette Hollins 2:28'42
14 17 Betsy Blake 2:31'33
15 19 Christine Metz 2:32'02
16 14 Ashley Meisinger 2:32'27
17 71 Renee Babin 2:32'40
18 60 Mel Martinez Baldridge 2:32'50
19 15 Sarah Schmidt 2:33'22
20 68 Tiffany Sheets 2:33'29
21 12 Elizabeth Smith 2:34'22
22 39 Julie Campbell 2:36'45
23 20 Beck Ireland 2:37'19
24 44 Jen Ogden 2:46'25
25 48 Peg Graber 2:48'53
26 4 Heather Rotter 2:49'43
27 24 Julie DeRosia 2:56'35
28 82 Kalynn Kruse 2:57'31
29 59 Rikki Endsley 3:14'40
30 11 Rhonda Lyne 3:14'41
31 6 Stephanie Ammann DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 77 Jordan Tucker 1:23'12 1st Place Men's
2 53 Zack Sanchez 1:25'00 2nd Place Men's
3 46 Scott McVey 1:27'27 3rd Place Men's
4 45 Paul Miller 1:28'04
5 27 Matt O'Reilly 1:33'56
6 76 Kyle Buerman 1:39'33
7 2 Brian Daldorph 1:39'45
8 29 Aaron Davenport 1:40'08
9 36 Mike McLeod 1:41'50
10 51 Neal Farron 1:43'11
11 80 Benjamin Liu 1:43'36
12 43 Max Archer 1:43'50
13 75 John Frydman 1:43'55
14 54 Wael Sammur 1:46'00
15 22 Hunter Munns 1:46'03
16 37 Ryan Knapp 1:46'32
17 63 Adam Peyton 1:47'50
18 56 Kurt Schueler 1:49'00
19 69 Jim Barnard 1:49'54
20 26 Ed West 1:50'39
21 81 Steve Heffernan 1:50'40
22 32 Bill Loats 1:50'43
23 57 Micah Rose 1:51'45
24 31 Ian Campbell 1:51'53
25 25 Gene Wee 1:52'14
26 18 Cody Howard 1:52'53
27 83 Kyle Hett 1:53'37
28 16 Jeff Beecher 1:53'41
29 62 Paul Salavitch 1:53'49
30 9 Charlie Fehl 1:57'11
31 78 Drew Switzky 1:57'23
32 85 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 1:57'40
33 21 Jay Murphy 1:58'22
34 72 Justin Douglas 2:00'54
35 7 Nick Hart 2:01'59
36 79 Christopher Haas 2:02'43
37 8 Noah Hoelscher 2:02'50
38 74 Justin Henning 2:03'00
39 34 Stephen Skvarenina 2:05'58
40 61 Walter Loy 2:08'16
41 86 Charles Hiersche 2:08'58
42 49 Gregg Mrkvicka 2:11'55
43 55 Darin Elo 2:12'27
44 13 Bryan West 2:12'35
45 47 Chris Thomas 2:13'01
46 3 Gary Henry 2:15'29
47 65 Ronald Jenkins 2:17'50
48 52 Chris Nicely 2:26'13
49 66 Steve Sell 2:28'22
50 67 James Lasseter 2:31'28
51 73 Jim Knight 2:32'03
52 5 Jason Rotter 2:50'03
53 42 Richard Archer DNF
54 1 Jeff Triplett DNS
50 Ian Weidling DNS

Sponsors

Sanders' Saunter 10K Trail Run, Sat. Nov. 19, 2011, North Shore Trails, Clinton Lake. Brad Trimble photo

Trail Hawks Ridgeline aid station at Heartland100, 2018

Lake Henry aid station, Sanders Saunter 2018

All Hands Meeting 2018