Second Annual Pi Day River Rotation Half Results

1/2 Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 77 Jordan Tucker 01:23:12 First Place Mens.
2 53 Zack Sanchez 01:25:00 Second Place Mens.
3 46 Scott McVey 01:27:27 Third Place Mens.
4 45 Paul Miller 01:28:04
5 27 Matt O'Reilly 01:33:56
6 76 Kyle Buerman 01:39:33
7 2 Brian Daldorph 01:39:45
8 29 Aaron Davenport 01:40:08
9 36 Mike McLeod 01:41:50
10 51 Neal Farron 01:43:11
11 80 Benjamin Liu 01:43:36
12 43 Max Archer 01:43:50
13 75 John Frydman 01:43:55
14 54 Wael Sammur 01:46:00
15 22 Hunter Munns 01:46:03
16 37 Ryan Knapp 01:46:32
17 63 Adam Peyton 01:47:50
18 64 Candice Baldwin 01:48:54 First Place Womens.
19 56 Kurt Schueler 01:49:00
20 70 Lauren Link 01:49:26 Second Place Womens.
21 69 Jim Barnard 01:49:54
22 26 Ed West 01:50:39
23 81 Steve Heffernan 01:50:40
24 32 Bill Loats 01:50:43
25 57 Micah Rose 01:51:45
26 31 Ian Campbell 01:51:53
27 25 Gene Wee 01:52:14
28 18 Cody Howard 01:52:53
29 83 Kyle Hett 01:53:37
30 16 Jeff Beecher 01:53:41
31 62 Paul Salavitch 01:53:49
32 28 Helen Wilms 01:54:30 Third Place Womens.
33 33 Nickie Lee 01:55:34
34 9 Charlie Fehl 01:57:11
35 78 Drew Switzky 01:57:23
36 85 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 01:57:40
37 21 Jay Murphy 01:58:22
38 23 Erika Gray 02:00:40
39 72 Justin Douglas 02:00:54
40 7 Nick Hart 02:01:59
41 40 Sherrie Klover 02:02:18
30 Genno Cline 02:02:18
43 79 Christopher Haas 02:02:43
44 8 Noah Hoelscher 02:02:50
45 74 Justin Henning 02:03:00
46 34 Stephen Skvarenina 02:05:58
47 35 Kylee Polok 02:05:59
48 38 Leah Hoelscher 02:07:11
49 61 Walter Loy 02:08:16
50 86 Charles Hiersche 02:08:58
51 10 Ashleigh Meyer 02:09:00
52 84 Hilary Robinson 02:11:21
53 49 Gregg Mrkvicka 02:11:55
54 55 Darin Elo 02:12:27
55 13 Bryan West 02:12:35
56 47 Christian Thomas 02:13:01
57 3 Gary Henry 02:15:29
58 65 Ronald Jenkins 02:17:50
59 41 Jill Bremyer 02:21:14
60 52 Chris Nicely 02:26:13
61 66 Steve Sell 02:28:22
62 58 Schnette Hollins 02:28:42
63 67 James Lasseter 02:31:28
64 17 Betsy Blake 02:31:33
65 19 Christine Metz 02:32:02
66 73 Jim Knight 02:32:03
67 14 Ashley Meisinger 02:32:27
68 71 Renee Babin 02:32:40
69 60 Mel Martinez Baldridge 02:32:50
70 15 Sarah Schmidt 02:33:22
71 68 Tiffany Sheets 02:33:29
72 12 Elizabeth Smith 02:34:22
73 39 Julie Campbell 02:36:45
74 20 Beck Ireland 02:37:19
75 44 Jen Ogden 02:46:25
76 48 Peg Graber 02:48:53
77 4 Heather Rotter 02:49:43
78 5 Jason Rotter 02:50:03
79 24 Julie Derosia 02:56:35
80 82 Kalynn Kruse 02:57:31
81 59 Rikki Endsley 03:14:40
82 11 Rhonda Lyne 03:14:41
6 Stephanie Ammann
42 Richard Archer
1 Jeffrey Triplett
50 Ian Weidling
47 Chris Thomas
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 64 Candice Baldwin 01:48:54 First Place Womens.
2 70 Lauren Link 01:49:26 Second Place Womens.
3 28 Helen Wilms 01:54:30 Third Place Womens.
4 33 Nickie Lee 01:55:34
5 23 Erika Gray 02:00:40
6 30 Genno Cline 02:02:18
40 Sherrie Klover 02:02:18
8 35 Kylee Polok 02:05:59
9 38 Leah Hoelscher 02:07:11
10 10 Ashleigh Meyer 02:09:00
11 84 Hilary Robinson 02:11:21
12 41 Jill Bremyer 02:21:14
13 58 Schnette Hollins 02:28:42
14 17 Betsy Blake 02:31:33
15 19 Christine Metz 02:32:02
16 14 Ashley Meisinger 02:32:27
17 71 Renee Babin 02:32:40
18 60 Mel Martinez Baldridge 02:32:50
19 15 Sarah Schmidt 02:33:22
20 68 Tiffany Sheets 02:33:29
21 12 Elizabeth Smith 02:34:22
22 39 Julie Campbell 02:36:45
23 20 Beck Ireland 02:37:19
24 44 Jen Ogden 02:46:25
25 48 Peg Graber 02:48:53
26 4 Heather Rotter 02:49:43
27 24 Julie Derosia 02:56:35
28 82 Kalynn Kruse 02:57:31
29 59 Rikki Endsley 03:14:40
30 11 Rhonda Lyne 03:14:41
6 Stephanie Ammann
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 77 Jordan Tucker 01:23:12 First Place Mens.
2 53 Zack Sanchez 01:25:00 Second Place Mens.
3 46 Scott McVey 01:27:27 Third Place Mens.
4 45 Paul Miller 01:28:04
5 27 Matt O'Reilly 01:33:56
6 76 Kyle Buerman 01:39:33
7 2 Brian Daldorph 01:39:45
8 29 Aaron Davenport 01:40:08
9 36 Mike McLeod 01:41:50
10 51 Neal Farron 01:43:11
11 80 Benjamin Liu 01:43:36
12 43 Max Archer 01:43:50
13 75 John Frydman 01:43:55
14 54 Wael Sammur 01:46:00
15 22 Hunter Munns 01:46:03
16 37 Ryan Knapp 01:46:32
17 63 Adam Peyton 01:47:50
18 56 Kurt Schueler 01:49:00
19 69 Jim Barnard 01:49:54
20 26 Ed West 01:50:39
21 81 Steve Heffernan 01:50:40
22 32 Bill Loats 01:50:43
23 57 Micah Rose 01:51:45
24 31 Ian Campbell 01:51:53
25 25 Gene Wee 01:52:14
26 18 Cody Howard 01:52:53
27 83 Kyle Hett 01:53:37
28 16 Jeff Beecher 01:53:41
29 62 Paul Salavitch 01:53:49
30 9 Charlie Fehl 01:57:11
31 78 Drew Switzky 01:57:23
32 85 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 01:57:40
33 21 Jay Murphy 01:58:22
34 72 Justin Douglas 02:00:54
35 7 Nick Hart 02:01:59
36 79 Christopher Haas 02:02:43
37 8 Noah Hoelscher 02:02:50
38 74 Justin Henning 02:03:00
39 34 Stephen Skvarenina 02:05:58
40 61 Walter Loy 02:08:16
41 86 Charles Hiersche 02:08:58
42 49 Gregg Mrkvicka 02:11:55
43 55 Darin Elo 02:12:27
44 13 Bryan West 02:12:35
45 47 Christian Thomas 02:13:01
46 3 Gary Henry 02:15:29
47 65 Ronald Jenkins 02:17:50
48 52 Chris Nicely 02:26:13
49 66 Steve Sell 02:28:22
50 67 James Lasseter 02:31:28
51 73 Jim Knight 02:32:03
52 5 Jason Rotter 02:50:03
50 Ian Weidling
1 Jeffrey Triplett
42 Richard Archer
47 Chris Thomas

Half Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 77 Jordan Tucker 1:23'12 1st Place Men's
2 53 Zack Sanchez 1:25'00 2nd Place Men's
3 46 Scott McVey 1:27'27 3rd Place Men's
4 45 Paul Miller 1:28'04
5 27 Matt O'Reilly 1:33'56
6 76 Kyle Buerman 1:39'33
7 2 Brian Daldorph 1:39'45
8 29 Aaron Davenport 1:40'08
9 36 Mike McLeod 1:41'50
10 51 Neal Farron 1:43'11
11 80 Benjamin Liu 1:43'36
12 43 Max Archer 1:43'50
13 75 John Frydman 1:43'55
14 54 Wael Sammur 1:46'00
15 22 Hunter Munns 1:46'03
16 37 Ryan Knapp 1:46'32
17 63 Adam Peyton 1:47'50
18 64 Candice Baldwin 1:48'54 1st Place Women's
19 56 Kurt Schueler 1:49'00
20 70 Lauren Link 1:49'26 2nd Place Women's
21 69 Jim Barnard 1:49'54
22 26 Ed West 1:50'39
23 81 Steve Heffernan 1:50'40
24 32 Bill Loats 1:50'43
25 57 Micah Rose 1:51'45
26 31 Ian Campbell 1:51'53
27 25 Gene Wee 1:52'14
28 18 Cody Howard 1:52'53
29 83 Kyle Hett 1:53'37
30 16 Jeff Beecher 1:53'41
31 62 Paul Salavitch 1:53'49
32 28 Helen Wilms 1:54'30 3rd Place Women's
33 33 Nickie Lee 1:55'34
34 9 Charlie Fehl 1:57'11
35 78 Drew Switzky 1:57'23
36 85 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 1:57'40
37 21 Jay Murphy 1:58'22
38 23 Erika Gray 2:00'40
39 72 Justin Douglas 2:00'54
40 7 Nick Hart 2:01'59
41 30 Genno Cline 2:02'18
40 Sherrie Klover 2:02'18
43 79 Christopher Haas 2:02'43
44 8 Noah Hoelscher 2:02'50
45 74 Justin Henning 2:03'00
46 34 Stephen Skvarenina 2:05'58
47 35 Kylee Polok 2:05'59
48 38 Leah Hoelscher 2:07'11
49 61 Walter Loy 2:08'16
50 86 Charles Hiersche 2:08'58
51 10 Ashleigh Meyer 2:09'00
52 84 Hilary Robinson 2:11'21
53 49 Gregg Mrkvicka 2:11'55
54 55 Darin Elo 2:12'27
55 13 Bryan West 2:12'35
56 47 Chris Thomas 2:13'01
57 3 Gary Henry 2:15'29
58 65 Ronald Jenkins 2:17'50
59 41 Jill Bremyer 2:21'14
60 52 Chris Nicely 2:26'13
61 66 Steve Sell 2:28'22
62 58 Schnette Hollins 2:28'42
63 67 James Lasseter 2:31'28
64 17 Betsy Blake 2:31'33
65 19 Christine Metz 2:32'02
66 73 Jim Knight 2:32'03
67 14 Ashley Meisinger 2:32'27
68 71 Renee Babin 2:32'40
69 60 Mel Martinez Baldridge 2:32'50
70 15 Sarah Schmidt 2:33'22
71 68 Tiffany Sheets 2:33'29
72 12 Elizabeth Smith 2:34'22
73 39 Julie Campbell 2:36'45
74 20 Beck Ireland 2:37'19
75 44 Jen Ogden 2:46'25
76 48 Peg Graber 2:48'53
77 4 Heather Rotter 2:49'43
78 5 Jason Rotter 2:50'03
79 24 Julie DeRosia 2:56'35
80 82 Kalynn Kruse 2:57'31
81 59 Rikki Endsley 3:14'40
82 11 Rhonda Lyne 3:14'41
83 42 Richard Archer DNF
84 6 Stephanie Ammann DNS
50 Ian Weidling DNS
1 Jeff Triplett DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 64 Candice Baldwin 1:48'54 1st Place Women's
2 70 Lauren Link 1:49'26 2nd Place Women's
3 28 Helen Wilms 1:54'30 3rd Place Women's
4 33 Nickie Lee 1:55'34
5 23 Erika Gray 2:00'40
6 40 Sherrie Klover 2:02'18
30 Genno Cline 2:02'18
8 35 Kylee Polok 2:05'59
9 38 Leah Hoelscher 2:07'11
10 10 Ashleigh Meyer 2:09'00
11 84 Hilary Robinson 2:11'21
12 41 Jill Bremyer 2:21'14
13 58 Schnette Hollins 2:28'42
14 17 Betsy Blake 2:31'33
15 19 Christine Metz 2:32'02
16 14 Ashley Meisinger 2:32'27
17 71 Renee Babin 2:32'40
18 60 Mel Martinez Baldridge 2:32'50
19 15 Sarah Schmidt 2:33'22
20 68 Tiffany Sheets 2:33'29
21 12 Elizabeth Smith 2:34'22
22 39 Julie Campbell 2:36'45
23 20 Beck Ireland 2:37'19
24 44 Jen Ogden 2:46'25
25 48 Peg Graber 2:48'53
26 4 Heather Rotter 2:49'43
27 24 Julie DeRosia 2:56'35
28 82 Kalynn Kruse 2:57'31
29 59 Rikki Endsley 3:14'40
30 11 Rhonda Lyne 3:14'41
31 6 Stephanie Ammann DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 77 Jordan Tucker 1:23'12 1st Place Men's
2 53 Zack Sanchez 1:25'00 2nd Place Men's
3 46 Scott McVey 1:27'27 3rd Place Men's
4 45 Paul Miller 1:28'04
5 27 Matt O'Reilly 1:33'56
6 76 Kyle Buerman 1:39'33
7 2 Brian Daldorph 1:39'45
8 29 Aaron Davenport 1:40'08
9 36 Mike McLeod 1:41'50
10 51 Neal Farron 1:43'11
11 80 Benjamin Liu 1:43'36
12 43 Max Archer 1:43'50
13 75 John Frydman 1:43'55
14 54 Wael Sammur 1:46'00
15 22 Hunter Munns 1:46'03
16 37 Ryan Knapp 1:46'32
17 63 Adam Peyton 1:47'50
18 56 Kurt Schueler 1:49'00
19 69 Jim Barnard 1:49'54
20 26 Ed West 1:50'39
21 81 Steve Heffernan 1:50'40
22 32 Bill Loats 1:50'43
23 57 Micah Rose 1:51'45
24 31 Ian Campbell 1:51'53
25 25 Gene Wee 1:52'14
26 18 Cody Howard 1:52'53
27 83 Kyle Hett 1:53'37
28 16 Jeff Beecher 1:53'41
29 62 Paul Salavitch 1:53'49
30 9 Charlie Fehl 1:57'11
31 78 Drew Switzky 1:57'23
32 85 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 1:57'40
33 21 Jay Murphy 1:58'22
34 72 Justin Douglas 2:00'54
35 7 Nick Hart 2:01'59
36 79 Christopher Haas 2:02'43
37 8 Noah Hoelscher 2:02'50
38 74 Justin Henning 2:03'00
39 34 Stephen Skvarenina 2:05'58
40 61 Walter Loy 2:08'16
41 86 Charles Hiersche 2:08'58
42 49 Gregg Mrkvicka 2:11'55
43 55 Darin Elo 2:12'27
44 13 Bryan West 2:12'35
45 47 Chris Thomas 2:13'01
46 3 Gary Henry 2:15'29
47 65 Ronald Jenkins 2:17'50
48 52 Chris Nicely 2:26'13
49 66 Steve Sell 2:28'22
50 67 James Lasseter 2:31'28
51 73 Jim Knight 2:32'03
52 5 Jason Rotter 2:50'03
53 42 Richard Archer DNF
54 50 Ian Weidling DNS
1 Jeff Triplett DNS

Sponsors

SNAKE 10-Mile-Trail Race, 2017 -- John Knepper photo

SNAKE 10 Mile Trail Race 2018

Hawk Hundred 100/50/26.2 - 2012

Willie Lambert's Rock Creek Trail Series 5 & 10K, 3-20-10

2015 HAWK/ Mile 90 Photography