Seventh Annual Sanders Saunter 10k / 25k Results

10K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 232 Mike Garven 00:45:13 1st place
2 300 Alex Beecher 00:46:13 2nd place
3 208 Matthew Broussard 00:46:19 3rd place
4 254 Jennifer Kongs 00:51:20 1st place female
5 272 Elaina Mertens 00:52:25 2nd place female
6 211 Kalletta Caldwell 00:53:16 3rd place female
7 218 Christine Cunningham 00:54:11
8 265 Miles Marshall 00:56:26
9 202 Brandon Baltzell 00:57:31
10 290 Jake Thibodeau 01:00:41
11 245 Gerry Hollis 01:01:26
12 266 Heidi Matsakis 01:02:01
13 235 Logan Grose 01:02:13
14 252 Angela Katzer 01:03:04
15 204 Jeff Beecher 01:03:18
16 295 Matthew Vogt 01:03:39
17 299 Eric Cook-Wiens 01:03:59
18 227 Curtis Eichman 01:05:03
242 Gary Henry 01:05:03
20 264 Ryan Manes 01:05:05
21 293 Miranda Urbauer 01:05:55
22 221 Doug Dodson 01:07:05
23 281 Tucker Pivonka 01:07:10
24 1666 Keely Waller 01:07:16
25 230 Marne Fleming 01:07:34
26 268 Candice Mccall 01:08:06
27 296 Stephanie Wattenbarger 01:10:12
28 223 Sienna Durr 01:11:05
29 222 Penny Durr 01:11:18
30 233 Nicole Green 01:11:24
31 283 John Schoenthaler 01:11:33
32 237 Megan Hall 01:13:04
33 236 Mike Grose 01:13:30
34 231 Ryan Flynn 01:13:39
35 234 Shane Greene 01:13:57
36 212 Dennis Cannell 01:14:09
37 229 Amanda Filbert 01:14:30
38 256 Alexis Kuharich 01:14:41
39 251 Kelly Jones 01:15:54
40 239 Brenda Harrington 01:15:56
41 228 Kirsten Erickson 01:18:12
42 214 Cara Combs 01:19:37
43 247 Christopher Hubbell 01:19:54
44 241 Roger Heflin 01:20:08
45 276 Sara Morris 01:20:15
46 282 Candice Rochon 01:20:42
47 285 Christopher Schulz 01:21:12
48 284 Candice Schulz 01:21:14
49 291 Jacquelyn Thompson 01:22:17
292 Josh Thompson 01:22:17
51 274 Meghan Misenhelter 01:22:36
52 238 Billye Hammond 01:22:37
53 249 Jesse Jerde 01:22:38
248 James Jerde 01:22:38
55 278 Gregg Mrkvicka 01:23:07
56 277 Heather Morrison 01:23:19
57 250 Janee Johnson 01:23:29
58 243 Kurt Henson 01:25:38
59 297 Angela Watts 01:25:41
60 267 Susan Mayberry 01:25:44
61 203 Lydia Bauer 01:27:03
62 303 Kelsie Cannell 01:28:39
63 294 Julie Vineyard 01:28:45
64 207 Cheryl Bondank 01:29:03
65 262 Krystal Lind 01:29:29
66 205 Ann Benson 01:30:42
67 206 Morgan Benson 01:30:45
68 209 David Buchmann 01:30:55
69 219 Hollie Davis 01:32:38
70 273 Vicki Mignot 01:33:04
71 224 Jason East 01:33:06
225 Mackenzie East 01:33:06
73 280 Cat Peace 01:34:45
226 Mary Edwards 01:34:45
75 253 Melinda King 01:35:45
76 261 Katie Lewis 01:35:49
77 255 Stephanie Krehbiel 01:36:04
78 301 Joana Johnson 01:40:05
79 302 Tim Johnson 01:40:06
80 201 Philip Alvarado 01:43:06
81 210 Helena Buchmann 01:44:46
82 217 Tyler Cotten 01:45:26
83 216 Heather Cotten 01:45:29
84 259 Kenneth Lane 01:46:51
85 288 Carrie Stevens 01:47:07
86 263 Janice Loudon 01:52:51
87 215 Craig Combs 02:01:03
88 286 David Simmons 02:01:36
89 246 Amanda Holt 02:06:03
90 220 Janelle Davis 02:06:05
275 Megan Moriarty 02:06:05
92 271 Michael Mehrwin 02:13:28
93 244 Stacey Hodges 02:30:07
94 1677 Terri Johnson 02:30:19
95 260 Toy Lane 02:57:20
96 258 Aliyah Lane 02:57:22
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 254 Jennifer Kongs 00:51:20 1st place female
2 272 Elaina Mertens 00:52:25 2nd place female
3 211 Kalletta Caldwell 00:53:16 3rd place female
4 218 Christine Cunningham 00:54:11
5 266 Heidi Matsakis 01:02:01
6 252 Angela Katzer 01:03:04
7 293 Miranda Urbauer 01:05:55
8 1666 Keely Waller 01:07:16
9 230 Marne Fleming 01:07:34
10 268 Candice Mccall 01:08:06
11 296 Stephanie Wattenbarger 01:10:12
12 223 Sienna Durr 01:11:05
13 222 Penny Durr 01:11:18
14 233 Nicole Green 01:11:24
15 237 Megan Hall 01:13:04
16 229 Amanda Filbert 01:14:30
17 256 Alexis Kuharich 01:14:41
18 251 Kelly Jones 01:15:54
19 239 Brenda Harrington 01:15:56
20 228 Kirsten Erickson 01:18:12
21 214 Cara Combs 01:19:37
22 276 Sara Morris 01:20:15
23 282 Candice Rochon 01:20:42
24 284 Candice Schulz 01:21:14
25 291 Jacquelyn Thompson 01:22:17
26 274 Meghan Misenhelter 01:22:36
27 238 Billye Hammond 01:22:37
28 277 Heather Morrison 01:23:19
29 250 Janee Johnson 01:23:29
30 297 Angela Watts 01:25:41
31 267 Susan Mayberry 01:25:44
32 203 Lydia Bauer 01:27:03
33 303 Kelsie Cannell 01:28:39
34 294 Julie Vineyard 01:28:45
35 207 Cheryl Bondank 01:29:03
36 262 Krystal Lind 01:29:29
37 205 Ann Benson 01:30:42
38 206 Morgan Benson 01:30:45
39 219 Hollie Davis 01:32:38
40 273 Vicki Mignot 01:33:04
41 225 Mackenzie East 01:33:06
42 226 Mary Edwards 01:34:45
280 Cat Peace 01:34:45
44 253 Melinda King 01:35:45
45 261 Katie Lewis 01:35:49
46 255 Stephanie Krehbiel 01:36:04
47 301 Joana Johnson 01:40:05
48 210 Helena Buchmann 01:44:46
49 217 Tyler Cotten 01:45:26
50 216 Heather Cotten 01:45:29
51 288 Carrie Stevens 01:47:07
52 263 Janice Loudon 01:52:51
53 246 Amanda Holt 02:06:03
54 275 Megan Moriarty 02:06:05
220 Janelle Davis 02:06:05
56 244 Stacey Hodges 02:30:07
57 1677 Terri Johnson 02:30:19
58 260 Toy Lane 02:57:20
59 258 Aliyah Lane 02:57:22
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 232 Mike Garven 00:45:13 1st place
2 300 Alex Beecher 00:46:13 2nd place
3 208 Matthew Broussard 00:46:19 3rd place
4 265 Miles Marshall 00:56:26
5 202 Brandon Baltzell 00:57:31
6 290 Jake Thibodeau 01:00:41
7 245 Gerry Hollis 01:01:26
8 235 Logan Grose 01:02:13
9 204 Jeff Beecher 01:03:18
10 295 Matthew Vogt 01:03:39
11 299 Eric Cook-Wiens 01:03:59
12 227 Curtis Eichman 01:05:03
242 Gary Henry 01:05:03
14 264 Ryan Manes 01:05:05
15 221 Doug Dodson 01:07:05
16 281 Tucker Pivonka 01:07:10
17 283 John Schoenthaler 01:11:33
18 236 Mike Grose 01:13:30
19 231 Ryan Flynn 01:13:39
20 234 Shane Greene 01:13:57
21 212 Dennis Cannell 01:14:09
22 247 Christopher Hubbell 01:19:54
23 241 Roger Heflin 01:20:08
24 285 Christopher Schulz 01:21:12
25 292 Josh Thompson 01:22:17
26 248 James Jerde 01:22:38
249 Jesse Jerde 01:22:38
28 278 Gregg Mrkvicka 01:23:07
29 243 Kurt Henson 01:25:38
30 209 David Buchmann 01:30:55
31 224 Jason East 01:33:06
32 302 Tim Johnson 01:40:06
33 201 Philip Alvarado 01:43:06
34 259 Kenneth Lane 01:46:51
35 215 Craig Combs 02:01:03
36 286 David Simmons 02:01:36
37 271 Michael Mehrwin 02:13:28

25K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1674 Grant Holmes 01:52:18 1st place
2 1654 Matt Quijas 02:04:52 2nd place
3 1670 Austin Winn 02:05:40 3rd place
4 1652 Jeff Preston 02:07:28
5 1667 Greg Wening 02:13:05
6 1660 Lj Stephens 02:13:34
7 1649 Matt O'Reilly 02:13:59
8 1639 Johnathan Lee 02:15:12
9 1673 Bill Loats 02:15:22
10 1634 Clay Kimmi 02:21:45
11 1624 Teresa Girolamo 02:21:46 1st place female
12 1605 Wes Brown 02:22:21
13 1622 Kaitlyn Flynn 02:23:35 2nd place female
14 1621 Michael Ferguson 02:25:01
15 1668 Doug Williams 02:25:25
16 1655 Cassi Reimer 02:26:03 3rd place female
17 1676 William Harmon 02:26:50
18 1615 Sharah Davis-Groves 02:27:32
19 1603 Joey Betzen 02:30:14
20 1614 Cody Cox 02:34:43
21 1645 Michael Miley 02:35:08
22 1606 Matt Boyles 02:38:43
23 1651 Daron Pratt 02:38:45
24 1675 Sophia Wharh 02:39:32
25 1664 Gabrielle Van Dyne 02:41:46
26 1627 Mark Heit 02:42:36
27 1620 Paul Endacott 02:49:15
28 1647 Kurt Niemackl 02:51:49
29 1629 Shari Hicks 02:52:59
30 1658 Kristina Selters 02:53:04
31 1617 Justin Douglas 02:55:17
32 1648 Kim Olson 02:56:57
33 1643 Shalich Maglich 02:57:25
34 1636 Tom Koch 02:58:03
35 1659 Todd Smith 03:00:39
36 1632 Ami Hyten 03:00:41
37 1646 Vanessa Newton 03:00:50
38 1628 Sarah Henning 03:02:39
39 1638 Jim Lane 03:03:30
40 1612 Steven Cichowski 03:03:51
41 1626 Robert Hall 03:04:48
42 1640 Josh Leonhart 03:04:50
43 1656 Laura Rippel 03:05:42
44 1625 Matthew Hall 03:05:57
45 1650 Bryan Parkhurst 03:06:47
46 1635 John Knepper 03:10:53
47 1633 Carol Johnson 03:12:18
48 1631 Amanda Hollis 03:12:22
49 1669 Brian Wilson 03:15:22
50 1611 Justin Chockley 03:15:56
51 1601 Debra Anthony 03:16:01
52 1662 Diane Sudlow 03:22:22
53 1641 Michelle Lingenfelser 03:23:35
54 1661 Rebecca Sudja 03:25:10
55 1602 Lisa Ball 03:25:43
56 1610 Trudi Chavez 03:26:57
57 1623 Mary Ann Frevert 03:29:52
58 1616 Doug Deden 03:32:50
59 1607 Jerri Campbell 03:32:51
60 1665 Eric Viera 03:33:40
61 1630 Brandy Holey 03:33:48
62 1671 Tasha Wolff 03:43:06
63 1609 Erica Carper 03:44:43
64 1663 Colinda Thompson 03:49:51
65 1604 Jane Blakeley 03:52:46
66 1644 Indika Mccampbell 03:56:41
1637 Dee Landau 03:56:41
68 1657 Rebecca Russell 04:40:09
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1624 Teresa Girolamo 02:21:46 1st place female
2 1622 Kaitlyn Flynn 02:23:35 2nd place female
3 1655 Cassi Reimer 02:26:03 3rd place female
4 1615 Sharah Davis-Groves 02:27:32
5 1675 Sophia Wharh 02:39:32
6 1664 Gabrielle Van Dyne 02:41:46
7 1629 Shari Hicks 02:52:59
8 1658 Kristina Selters 02:53:04
9 1648 Kim Olson 02:56:57
10 1643 Shalich Maglich 02:57:25
11 1632 Ami Hyten 03:00:41
12 1646 Vanessa Newton 03:00:50
13 1628 Sarah Henning 03:02:39
14 1656 Laura Rippel 03:05:42
15 1633 Carol Johnson 03:12:18
16 1631 Amanda Hollis 03:12:22
17 1601 Debra Anthony 03:16:01
18 1662 Diane Sudlow 03:22:22
19 1641 Michelle Lingenfelser 03:23:35
20 1661 Rebecca Sudja 03:25:10
21 1602 Lisa Ball 03:25:43
22 1610 Trudi Chavez 03:26:57
23 1623 Mary Ann Frevert 03:29:52
24 1607 Jerri Campbell 03:32:51
25 1630 Brandy Holey 03:33:48
26 1671 Tasha Wolff 03:43:06
27 1609 Erica Carper 03:44:43
28 1663 Colinda Thompson 03:49:51
29 1604 Jane Blakeley 03:52:46
30 1637 Dee Landau 03:56:41
1644 Indika Mccampbell 03:56:41
32 1657 Rebecca Russell 04:40:09
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1674 Grant Holmes 01:52:18 1st place
2 1654 Matt Quijas 02:04:52 2nd place
3 1670 Austin Winn 02:05:40 3rd place
4 1652 Jeff Preston 02:07:28
5 1667 Greg Wening 02:13:05
6 1660 Lj Stephens 02:13:34
7 1649 Matt O'Reilly 02:13:59
8 1639 Johnathan Lee 02:15:12
9 1673 Bill Loats 02:15:22
10 1634 Clay Kimmi 02:21:45
11 1605 Wes Brown 02:22:21
12 1621 Michael Ferguson 02:25:01
13 1668 Doug Williams 02:25:25
14 1676 William Harmon 02:26:50
15 1603 Joey Betzen 02:30:14
16 1614 Cody Cox 02:34:43
17 1645 Michael Miley 02:35:08
18 1606 Matt Boyles 02:38:43
19 1651 Daron Pratt 02:38:45
20 1627 Mark Heit 02:42:36
21 1620 Paul Endacott 02:49:15
22 1647 Kurt Niemackl 02:51:49
23 1617 Justin Douglas 02:55:17
24 1636 Tom Koch 02:58:03
25 1659 Todd Smith 03:00:39
26 1638 Jim Lane 03:03:30
27 1612 Steven Cichowski 03:03:51
28 1626 Robert Hall 03:04:48
29 1640 Josh Leonhart 03:04:50
30 1625 Matthew Hall 03:05:57
31 1650 Bryan Parkhurst 03:06:47
32 1635 John Knepper 03:10:53
33 1669 Brian Wilson 03:15:22
34 1611 Justin Chockley 03:15:56
35 1616 Doug Deden 03:32:50
36 1665 Eric Viera 03:33:40

Sponsors

Hawk Hundred 100/50/26.2 - 2012

Hawk Hundred - 100/50/26.2 - 2012