Third Annual Hawk 100-mile / 50-mile / Marathon Results

100-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 285 Darrin Johnson 23:05:40 1st place male
2 276 Chris Witkowski 24:10:30 2nd place male
3 278 Derek Strain 24:23:25 3rd place male
4 289 Wendy Foote 25:46:15 1st place female
5 288 Ron Frederick 26:41:02
6 293 Dale Cougot 26:57:50
7 292 Krystle Dalke 27:41:13 2nd place female
8 296 Eric Boos 27:47:41
9 279 Wael Sammur 27:49:40
10 290 Tiffany Dore 28:43:15 3rd place female
11 294 Carl Cleveland 28:51:39
12 298 Steve Baker 29:12:30
13 295 Kevin Brown 29:12:40
14 300 Elden Galano 29:18:20
15 284 Gregg Mrkvicka 30:26:21
291 Norman Decelles DNF
282 Mark Pecaut DNF
280 Terry Rider DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 289 Wendy Foote 25:46:15 1st place female
2 292 Krystle Dalke 27:41:13 2nd place female
3 290 Tiffany Dore 28:43:15 3rd place female
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 285 Darrin Johnson 23:05:40 1st place male
2 276 Chris Witkowski 24:10:30 2nd place male
3 278 Derek Strain 24:23:25 3rd place male
4 288 Ron Frederick 26:41:02
5 293 Dale Cougot 26:57:50
6 296 Eric Boos 27:47:41
7 279 Wael Sammur 27:49:40
8 294 Carl Cleveland 28:51:39
9 298 Steve Baker 29:12:30
10 295 Kevin Brown 29:12:40
11 300 Elden Galano 29:18:20
12 284 Gregg Mrkvicka 30:26:21
291 Norman Decelles DNF
282 Mark Pecaut DNF
280 Terry Rider DNF

100 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 285 Darrin Johnson 23:05:40 First Place Mens.
2 276 Chris Witkowski 24:10:30 Second Place Mens.
3 278 Derek Strain 24:23:25 Third Place Mens.
4 289 Wendy Foote 25:46:15 First Place Womens.
5 288 Ron Frederick 26:41:02
6 293 Dale Cougot 26:57:50
7 292 Krystle Dalke 27:41:13 Second Place Womens.
8 296 Eric Boos 27:47:41
9 279 Wael Sammur 27:49:40
10 290 Tiffany Dore 28:43:15 Third Place Womens.
11 294 Carl Cleveland 28:51:39
12 298 Steve Baker 29:12:30
13 295 Kevin Brown 29:12:40
14 300 Elden Galano 29:18:20
15 284 Gregg Mrkvicka 30:26:21
286 Leslie Jacobi
297 Reggie Bollinger
172 Chris Thomas
281 Donel Regan
282 Mark Pecaut
277 Deb Taylor
280 Terry Rider
291 Norman Decelles
287 Dennis Haig
283 Stephen O'Neal
298 Scott Baver
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 289 Wendy Foote 25:46:15 First Place Womens.
2 292 Krystle Dalke 27:41:13 Second Place Womens.
3 290 Tiffany Dore 28:43:15 Third Place Womens.
286 Leslie Jacobi
277 Deb Taylor
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 285 Darrin Johnson 23:05:40 First Place Mens.
2 276 Chris Witkowski 24:10:30 Second Place Mens.
3 278 Derek Strain 24:23:25 Third Place Mens.
4 288 Ron Frederick 26:41:02
5 293 Dale Cougot 26:57:50
6 296 Eric Boos 27:47:41
7 279 Wael Sammur 27:49:40
8 294 Carl Cleveland 28:51:39
9 298 Steve Baker 29:12:30
10 295 Kevin Brown 29:12:40
11 300 Elden Galano 29:18:20
12 284 Gregg Mrkvicka 30:26:21
281 Donel Regan
297 Reggie Bollinger
172 Chris Thomas
282 Mark Pecaut
280 Terry Rider
291 Norman Decelles
287 Dennis Haig
283 Stephen O'Neal
298 Scott Baver

50-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 189 Kaci Lickteig 07:25:38 1st place overall CR
2 181 Miguel Ordorica 08:03:55 2nd place overall
3 196 Adam Dearing 08:11:57 3rd place overall
4 183 George Myers 08:29:22 3rd place male
5 167 Mindy Coolman 08:33:04 2nd place female
6 193 Chris Benjamin 09:33:00
7 184 Matt Mcclasky 09:54:06
8 199 John Baragary 10:06:56
9 169 Kasper Schirer 10:13:02
10 194 Angela Hill 10:31:17 3rd place female
11 187 Larry Long Jr 10:37:10
12 173 Marsha Xiong 10:50:26
13 190 Lori Leonard 11:26:59
14 286 Leslie Jacobi 11:28:00
15 178 Dean Russell 11:34:39
16 197 Edward Caraccilo 11:37:07
17 188 Bill Loats 11:38:43
18 170 Jason Yuhasz 11:48:04
19 174 Jeff Wells 11:52:33
20 175 Michele Weaver 12:18:36
21 180 Holly Phillips 12:31:49
22 287 Dennis Haig 12:57:57
23 185 Jack Mccarney 14:15:53
24 166 Rita Weaver 14:48:17
25 192 Vern Huth 14:50:42
26 277 Deb Taylor 14:53:59
281 Donel Regan 14:53:59
28 275 Adam Hill 15:09:38
29 176 Sheldon Thompson 15:35:43
30 172 Chris Thomas 16:11:03
31 171 Derrick Boos 19:03:15
179 Emily Royal DNF
168 Sam Schirer DNF
182 Matt O'reilly DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 189 Kaci Lickteig 07:25:38 1st place overall CR
2 167 Mindy Coolman 08:33:04 2nd place female
3 194 Angela Hill 10:31:17 3rd place female
4 173 Marsha Xiong 10:50:26
5 190 Lori Leonard 11:26:59
6 286 Leslie Jacobi 11:28:00
7 175 Michele Weaver 12:18:36
8 180 Holly Phillips 12:31:49
9 166 Rita Weaver 14:48:17
10 277 Deb Taylor 14:53:59
179 Emily Royal DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 181 Miguel Ordorica 08:03:55 2nd place overall
2 196 Adam Dearing 08:11:57 3rd place overall
3 183 George Myers 08:29:22 3rd place male
4 193 Chris Benjamin 09:33:00
5 184 Matt Mcclasky 09:54:06
6 199 John Baragary 10:06:56
7 169 Kasper Schirer 10:13:02
8 187 Larry Long Jr 10:37:10
9 178 Dean Russell 11:34:39
10 197 Edward Caraccilo 11:37:07
11 188 Bill Loats 11:38:43
12 170 Jason Yuhasz 11:48:04
13 174 Jeff Wells 11:52:33
14 287 Dennis Haig 12:57:57
15 185 Jack Mccarney 14:15:53
16 192 Vern Huth 14:50:42
17 281 Donel Regan 14:53:59
18 275 Adam Hill 15:09:38
19 176 Sheldon Thompson 15:35:43
20 172 Chris Thomas 16:11:03
21 171 Derrick Boos 19:03:15
168 Sam Schirer DNF
182 Matt O'reilly DNF

50 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 189 Kaci Lickteig 07:25:38 First Place Overall. First Place Womens.
2 181 Miguel Ordorica 08:03:55 First Place Mens.
3 196 Adam Dearing 08:11:57 Second Place Mens.
4 183 George Myers 08:29:22 Third Place Mens.
5 167 Mindy Coolman 08:33:04 Second Place Womens.
6 193 Chris Benjamin 09:33:00
7 184 Matt McClasky 09:54:06
8 199 John Baragary 10:06:56
9 169 Kasper Schirer 10:13:02
10 194 Angela Hill-Maze 10:31:17 Third Place Womens.
11 187 Larry Long Jr 10:37:10
12 173 Marsha Xiong 10:50:26
13 190 Lori Leonard 11:26:59
14 286 Leslie Jacobi 11:28:00
15 178 Dean Russell 11:34:39
16 197 Edward Caraccilo 11:37:07
17 188 Bill Loats 11:38:43
18 170 Jason Yuhasz 11:48:04
19 174 Jeff Wells 11:52:33
20 175 Michele Weaver 12:18:36
21 180 Holly Phillips 12:31:49
22 287 Dennis Haig 12:57:57
23 185 Jack McCarney 14:15:53
24 166 Rita Weaver 14:48:17
25 192 Vern Huth 14:50:42
26 277 Deb Taylor 14:53:59
281 Donel Regan 14:53:59
28 275 Adam Hill 15:09:38
29 176 Sheldon Thompson 15:35:43
30 172 Chris Thomas 16:11:03
31 171 Derrick Boos 19:03:15
32 285 Darrin Johnson 23:05:40 None
33 276 Chris Witkowski 24:10:30 None
34 278 Derek Strain 24:23:25 None
35 289 Wendy Foote 25:46:15 None
36 288 Ron Frederick 26:41:02 None
37 293 Dale Cougot 26:57:50 None
38 292 Krystle Dalke 27:41:13 None
39 296 Eric Boos 27:47:41 None
40 279 Wael Sammur 27:49:40 None
41 290 Tiffany Dore 28:43:15 None
42 294 Carl Cleveland 28:51:39 None
43 298 Steve Baker 29:12:30 None
44 295 Kevin Brown 29:12:40 None
45 300 Elden Galano 29:18:20 None
46 284 Gregg Mrkvicka 30:26:21 None
282 Mark Pecaut None
198 Mark Boucher
182 Matt O'Reilly
179 Emily Royal
297 Reggie Bollinger None
186 Steve Lower
168 Sam Schirer
291 Norman Decelles None
191 George Langston
280 Terry Rider None
177 Angela Shellito
283 Stephen O'Neal None
298 Scott Baver None
195 Donnie Dempewolf
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 189 Kaci Lickteig 07:25:38 First Place Overall. First Place Womens.
2 167 Mindy Coolman 08:33:04 Second Place Womens.
3 194 Angela Hill-Maze 10:31:17 Third Place Womens.
4 173 Marsha Xiong 10:50:26
5 190 Lori Leonard 11:26:59
6 286 Leslie Jacobi 11:28:00
7 175 Michele Weaver 12:18:36
8 180 Holly Phillips 12:31:49
9 166 Rita Weaver 14:48:17
10 277 Deb Taylor 14:53:59
11 289 Wendy Foote 25:46:15 None
12 292 Krystle Dalke 27:41:13 None
13 290 Tiffany Dore 28:43:15 None
177 Angela Shellito
179 Emily Royal
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 181 Miguel Ordorica 08:03:55 First Place Mens.
2 196 Adam Dearing 08:11:57 Second Place Mens.
3 183 George Myers 08:29:22 Third Place Mens.
4 193 Chris Benjamin 09:33:00
5 184 Matt McClasky 09:54:06
6 199 John Baragary 10:06:56
7 169 Kasper Schirer 10:13:02
8 187 Larry Long Jr 10:37:10
9 178 Dean Russell 11:34:39
10 197 Edward Caraccilo 11:37:07
11 188 Bill Loats 11:38:43
12 170 Jason Yuhasz 11:48:04
13 174 Jeff Wells 11:52:33
14 287 Dennis Haig 12:57:57
15 185 Jack McCarney 14:15:53
16 192 Vern Huth 14:50:42
17 281 Donel Regan 14:53:59
18 275 Adam Hill 15:09:38
19 176 Sheldon Thompson 15:35:43
20 172 Chris Thomas 16:11:03
21 171 Derrick Boos 19:03:15
22 285 Darrin Johnson 23:05:40 None
23 276 Chris Witkowski 24:10:30 None
24 278 Derek Strain 24:23:25 None
25 288 Ron Frederick 26:41:02 None
26 293 Dale Cougot 26:57:50 None
27 296 Eric Boos 27:47:41 None
28 279 Wael Sammur 27:49:40 None
29 294 Carl Cleveland 28:51:39 None
30 298 Steve Baker 29:12:30 None
31 295 Kevin Brown 29:12:40 None
32 300 Elden Galano 29:18:20 None
33 284 Gregg Mrkvicka 30:26:21 None
168 Sam Schirer
291 Norman Decelles None
186 Steve Lower
297 Reggie Bollinger None
191 George Langston
282 Mark Pecaut None
198 Mark Boucher
182 Matt O'Reilly
280 Terry Rider None
195 Donnie Dempewolf
298 Scott Baver None
283 Stephen O'Neal None

Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 95 Alex Beecher 03:55:15 First Place Mens.
2 84 Timothy Hazlett 04:06:29 Second Place Mens.
3 94 Benjamin Boucher 04:13:30 Third Place Mens.
4 60 David Salavitch 04:21:48
5 87 Adam Dolezal 04:23:09
6 42 David Skinner 04:27:35
7 57 Clarissa Smith 04:28:00 First Place Womens.
8 46 Cassi Kuhn 04:29:10 Second Place Womens.
46 Cassi Reimer 04:29:10 2nd place female
10 74 Michael Miley 04:46:39
11 82 Kyle Hett 04:57:45
12 70 Kevin Otoole 04:57:58
13 76 Corey Lutters 04:58:08
14 83 Gary Henry 05:13:14
15 56 Teresa Smith 05:14:38 Third Place Womens.
16 65 Kiyomi Rath 05:17:03
17 78 Jim Lane 05:20:06
18 81 Darrell James 05:20:48
19 50 Paul Endacott 05:20:49
20 97 David Ball 05:21:05
21 66 Raven Rajani 05:22:52
89 Aaron Davenport 05:22:52
23 62 Micah Rose 05:25:20
24 43 Sophia Wharton 05:26:52
25 80 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 05:28:32
26 99 Geoffrey Alonso 05:32:52
27 67 Sarah Rackleff 05:42:20
54 Eric Viera 05:42:20
29 47 Allen Levine 05:45:37
30 58 Clay Zapletal 05:49:10
31 40 Sherrie Klover 05:52:00
32 64 Eric Rath 05:55:41
33 55 Colinda Thompson 05:56:07
98 Renee Babin 05:56:07
35 96 Matthew Battiston 05:58:04
36 39 Emm Foster 06:01:28
37 71 Chris Nicely 06:14:36
38 198 Mark Boucher 06:19:56
39 52 Bob Schluben 06:21:16
40 72 Erin-Kate Morrow 06:25:43
41 8 Trent Morrow 06:25:44
42 77 Jen Leugers 06:26:53
43 90 Erica Carper 06:28:35
44 88 Jason Dinkel 06:34:03
75 Indika McCampbell 06:34:03
75 Indika Mccampbell 06:34:03
47 68 Jana Phillips 06:36:43
48 91 Melissa Bruce 06:44:37
49 61 Paul Salavitch 06:53:51
50 79 Thomas Korn 07:01:13
51 86 Barbara Hainer 07:16:38
52 49 Amy Hutchison 07:16:44
53 48 Rusty Hutchison 07:16:45
54 92 Jordan Breeding 07:23:10
55 63 Doyle Reed 08:24:05
56 53 Janel Yockers Chesser 08:24:16
57 93 Steve Breeding 09:06:32
58 45 Karen Riddle 09:13:00
59 285 Darrin Johnson 23:05:40 None
60 276 Chris Witkowski 24:10:30 None
61 278 Derek Strain 24:23:25 None
62 289 Wendy Foote 25:46:15 None
63 288 Ron Frederick 26:41:02 None
64 293 Dale Cougot 26:57:50 None
65 292 Krystle Dalke 27:41:13 None
66 296 Eric Boos 27:47:41 None
67 279 Wael Sammur 27:49:40 None
68 290 Tiffany Dore 28:43:15 None
69 294 Carl Cleveland 28:51:39 None
70 298 Steve Baker 29:12:30 None
71 295 Kevin Brown 29:12:40 None
72 300 Elden Galano 29:18:20 None
73 284 Gregg Mrkvicka 30:26:21 None
277 Deb Taylor None
73 Ryan Moore
287 Dennis Haig None
282 Mark Pecaut None
69 Steve Perotti
286 Leslie Jacobi None
85 Mike Haverty
281 Donel Regan None
280 Terry Rider None
44 Mel Martinez Baldridge
291 Norman Decelles None
59 Greg Sanborn
172 Chris Thomas None
297 Reggie Bollinger None
283 Stephen O'Neal None
51 Clinton Burnett
298 Scott Baver None
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 57 Clarissa Smith 04:28:00 First Place Womens.
2 46 Cassi Reimer 04:29:10 2nd place female
46 Cassi Kuhn 04:29:10 Second Place Womens.
4 56 Teresa Smith 05:14:38 Third Place Womens.
5 65 Kiyomi Rath 05:17:03
6 66 Raven Rajani 05:22:52
7 43 Sophia Wharton 05:26:52
8 67 Sarah Rackleff 05:42:20
9 40 Sherrie Klover 05:52:00
10 98 Renee Babin 05:56:07
55 Colinda Thompson 05:56:07
12 39 Emm Foster 06:01:28
13 72 Erin-Kate Morrow 06:25:43
14 77 Jen Leugers 06:26:53
15 90 Erica Carper 06:28:35
16 75 Indika McCampbell 06:34:03
75 Indika Mccampbell 06:34:03
18 68 Jana Phillips 06:36:43
19 91 Melissa Bruce 06:44:37
20 86 Barbara Hainer 07:16:38
21 49 Amy Hutchison 07:16:44
22 53 Janel Yockers Chesser 08:24:16
23 45 Karen Riddle 09:13:00
24 289 Wendy Foote 25:46:15 None
25 292 Krystle Dalke 27:41:13 None
26 290 Tiffany Dore 28:43:15 None
44 Mel Martinez Baldridge
277 Deb Taylor None
286 Leslie Jacobi None
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 95 Alex Beecher 03:55:15 First Place Mens.
2 84 Timothy Hazlett 04:06:29 Second Place Mens.
3 94 Benjamin Boucher 04:13:30 Third Place Mens.
4 60 David Salavitch 04:21:48
5 87 Adam Dolezal 04:23:09
6 42 David Skinner 04:27:35
7 74 Michael Miley 04:46:39
8 82 Kyle Hett 04:57:45
9 70 Kevin Otoole 04:57:58
10 76 Corey Lutters 04:58:08
11 83 Gary Henry 05:13:14
12 78 Jim Lane 05:20:06
13 81 Darrell James 05:20:48
14 50 Paul Endacott 05:20:49
15 97 David Ball 05:21:05
16 89 Aaron Davenport 05:22:52
17 62 Micah Rose 05:25:20
18 80 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 05:28:32
19 99 Geoffrey Alonso 05:32:52
20 54 Eric Viera 05:42:20
21 47 Allen Levine 05:45:37
22 58 Clay Zapletal 05:49:10
23 64 Eric Rath 05:55:41
24 96 Matthew Battiston 05:58:04
25 71 Chris Nicely 06:14:36
26 198 Mark Boucher 06:19:56
27 52 Bob Schluben 06:21:16
28 8 Trent Morrow 06:25:44
29 88 Jason Dinkel 06:34:03
30 61 Paul Salavitch 06:53:51
31 79 Thomas Korn 07:01:13
32 48 Rusty Hutchison 07:16:45
33 92 Jordan Breeding 07:23:10
34 63 Doyle Reed 08:24:05
35 93 Steve Breeding 09:06:32
36 285 Darrin Johnson 23:05:40 None
37 276 Chris Witkowski 24:10:30 None
38 278 Derek Strain 24:23:25 None
39 288 Ron Frederick 26:41:02 None
40 293 Dale Cougot 26:57:50 None
41 296 Eric Boos 27:47:41 None
42 279 Wael Sammur 27:49:40 None
43 294 Carl Cleveland 28:51:39 None
44 298 Steve Baker 29:12:30 None
45 295 Kevin Brown 29:12:40 None
46 300 Elden Galano 29:18:20 None
47 284 Gregg Mrkvicka 30:26:21 None
69 Steve Perotti
287 Dennis Haig None
85 Mike Haverty
281 Donel Regan None
280 Terry Rider None
297 Reggie Bollinger None
291 Norman Decelles None
172 Chris Thomas None
73 Ryan Moore
59 Greg Sanborn
282 Mark Pecaut None
298 Scott Baver None
283 Stephen O'Neal None
51 Clinton Burnett