Inaugural Hawk Marathon / 50 mile / 100 mile Trail Run Results

100-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 4 Darin Schneidewind 20:20:30 1st Place Male 100-Mile Male CR
2 3 Sherrie Klover 21:58:28 1st Place Female 100-Mile Female CR
3 21 John Pollihan 22:10:44 2nd Place Male
4 17 Joshua Pool 22:55:33 3rd Place Male
5 26 Mike Smith 25:48:23
6 2 Elden Galano 27:43:22
7 24 Kevin Brown 28:39:36
8 15 William Sprouse 29:16:58
9 8 Jay Mooney 29:30:40
10 11 Carl Cleveland 29:40:32
11 10 Gregg Mrkvicka 31:33:07
12 6 Terry Rider 31:34:57
13 5 Donnie Dempewolf 31:34:58
7 Bob Murphy DNS
9 Tony Clark DNS
12 Jim Megerson DNS
13 Dustin Birdsong DNS
22 Stephen O'neal DNS
28 Deborah Bosilevac DNF 50-Mile Finish
18 Peter Fecteau DNF 50-Mile Finish
25 Jarod Reisin DNF
29 Jon Sloan DNF 50-Mile Finish
27 Scott Ewing DNF 50-Mile Finish
23 Matt Wilson DNF 50-Mile Finish
1 Norman Decelles DNF 50-Mile Finish
14 Dennis Haig DNF 50-Mile Finish
19 Jake Whitehurse DNF 50-Mile Finish
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3 Sherrie Klover 21:58:28 1st Place Female 100-Mile Female CR
28 Deborah Bosilevac DNF 50-Mile Finish
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 4 Darin Schneidewind 20:20:30 1st Place Male 100-Mile Male CR
2 21 John Pollihan 22:10:44 2nd Place Male
3 17 Joshua Pool 22:55:33 3rd Place Male
4 26 Mike Smith 25:48:23
5 2 Elden Galano 27:43:22
6 24 Kevin Brown 28:39:36
7 15 William Sprouse 29:16:58
8 8 Jay Mooney 29:30:40
9 11 Carl Cleveland 29:40:32
10 10 Gregg Mrkvicka 31:33:07
11 6 Terry Rider 31:34:57
12 5 Donnie Dempewolf 31:34:58
7 Bob Murphy DNS
9 Tony Clark DNS
12 Jim Megerson DNS
13 Dustin Birdsong DNS
22 Stephen O'neal DNS
29 Jon Sloan DNF 50-Mile Finish
18 Peter Fecteau DNF 50-Mile Finish
25 Jarod Reisin DNF
27 Scott Ewing DNF 50-Mile Finish
23 Matt Wilson DNF 50-Mile Finish
1 Norman Decelles DNF 50-Mile Finish
14 Dennis Haig DNF 50-Mile Finish
19 Jake Whitehurse DNF 50-Mile Finish

100 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None Darin Schneidewind 20:20:30 None
2 None Sherrie Klover 21:58:28 None
3 None John Pollihan 22:10:44 None
4 None Joshua Pool 22:55:33 None
5 None Mike Smith 25:48:23 None
6 None Elden Galano 27:43:22 None
7 None Kevin Brown 28:39:36 None
8 None William Sprouse 29:16:58 None
9 None Jay Mooney 29:30:40 None
10 None Carl Cleveland 29:40:32 None
11 None Gregg Mrkvicka 31:33:07 None
12 None Terry Rider 31:34:57 None
13 None Donnie Dempewolf 31:34:58 None
None Scott Ewing None
None Matt Wilson None
None Dennis Haig None
None Lynn Moore None
None Dustin Birdsong None
None Peter Fecteau None
None Jake Whitehurse None
None Deborah Bosilevac None
None Robert Murphy None
None Norman Decelles None
None Jarod Reisin None
None Jim Megerson None
None Paul Schoenlaub None
None Stephen O'Neal None
None Tony Clark None
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None Sherrie Klover 21:58:28 None
None Deborah Bosilevac None
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None Darin Schneidewind 20:20:30 None
2 None John Pollihan 22:10:44 None
3 None Joshua Pool 22:55:33 None
4 None Mike Smith 25:48:23 None
5 None Elden Galano 27:43:22 None
6 None Kevin Brown 28:39:36 None
7 None William Sprouse 29:16:58 None
8 None Jay Mooney 29:30:40 None
9 None Carl Cleveland 29:40:32 None
10 None Gregg Mrkvicka 31:33:07 None
11 None Terry Rider 31:34:57 None
12 None Donnie Dempewolf 31:34:58 None
None Jake Whitehurse None
None Scott Ewing None
None Jarod Reisin None
None Matt Wilson None
None Dennis Haig None
None Lynn Moore None
None Robert Murphy None
None Norman Decelles None
None Dustin Birdsong None
None Peter Fecteau None
None Jim Megerson None
None Tony Clark None
None Paul Schoenlaub None
None Stephen O'Neal None

50-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 108 Adam Dearing 07:39:54 1st Place Male 50-Mile Male CR
2 16 Paul Schoenlaub 08:23:12 2nd Place Male
3 142 Trevor Darmstetter 08:53:23 3rd Place Male
4 135 Pete Kostelnick 08:55:10
5 150 Robert Hillyer 09:11:56
6 144 Kasper Schirer 09:19:40
7 101 Wael Sammur 09:43:31
8 146 Zach Jones 10:06:56
9 151 Gerry Hollis 10:09:44
10 112 Jeff Woody 10:17:44
11 106 Sam Schirer 10:18:42
12 129 Ronald Lapoint 10:35:53
13 152 Kathryn Sealer 11:09:11 1st Place Female 50-Mile Female CR
14 117 Darrin Johnson 11:17:08
15 104 Genno Cline 11:32:00 2nd Place Female
16 137 Marsha Xiong 11:35:54 3rd Place Female
17 121 Nicole Parkhurst 11:37:31
126 Genevieve Spivey 11:37:31
19 148 Benjamin Smoker 11:37:45
20 147 Wellborn George 11:39:09
21 103 Nicole Green 11:52:36
107 Sarah Henning 11:52:36
23 120 Allen Light 11:52:44
24 105 Bill Loats 12:26:35
25 125 Steve Lower 13:02:23
139 Jesse Smith 13:02:23
27 134 Emm Foster 13:36:27
28 130 John Shaw 13:36:50
29 110 Brian Ciolek 13:58:00
30 116 Pali Richardson 14:09:05
31 128 Jason Dinkel 14:25:00
32 132 Tanner Tenbrink 14:30:45
33 119 Mike Youngblood 15:07:30
34 138 Chad Harper 15:13:06
127 Jeff Jump DNS
149 Joshua Hyatt DNS
109 Amber Gates DNS
124 Patrick Eastman DNS
123 Beth Simpson-Hall DNS
122 Larry Hall DNS
111 Braden Posey DNS
115 Eric Massanari DNS
114 Joe Cortese DNS
140 Benjamin Highby DNF
102 Ed Brickell DNF
133 Derek Hanson DNF
131 Tony Dorrell DNF
100 Indika McCampbell DNF
143 Daniel Frieden DNF
141 Chris Chapman DNF
136 Don Hill DNF
145 Wesley Sytsma DNF
113 Carl Emanuel DNF
118 Tammie Kruszczak DQ 34.3-Mile time
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 152 Kathryn Sealer 11:09:11 1st Place Female 50-Mile Female CR
2 104 Genno Cline 11:32:00 2nd Place Female
3 137 Marsha Xiong 11:35:54 3rd Place Female
4 121 Nicole Parkhurst 11:37:31
126 Genevieve Spivey 11:37:31
6 103 Nicole Green 11:52:36
7 134 Emm Foster 13:36:27
8 116 Pali Richardson 14:09:05
109 Amber Gates DNS
123 Beth Simpson-Hall DNS
100 Indika McCampbell DNF
118 Tammie Kruszczak DQ 34.3-Mile time
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 108 Adam Dearing 07:39:54 1st Place Male 50-Mile Male CR
2 16 Paul Schoenlaub 08:23:12 2nd Place Male
3 142 Trevor Darmstetter 08:53:23 3rd Place Male
4 135 Pete Kostelnick 08:55:10
5 150 Robert Hillyer 09:11:56
6 144 Kasper Schirer 09:19:40
7 101 Wael Sammur 09:43:31
8 146 Zach Jones 10:06:56
9 151 Gerry Hollis 10:09:44
10 112 Jeff Woody 10:17:44
11 106 Sam Schirer 10:18:42
12 129 Ronald Lapoint 10:35:53
13 117 Darrin Johnson 11:17:08
14 148 Benjamin Smoker 11:37:45
15 147 Wellborn George 11:39:09
16 107 Sarah Henning 11:52:36
17 120 Allen Light 11:52:44
18 105 Bill Loats 12:26:35
19 125 Steve Lower 13:02:23
139 Jesse Smith 13:02:23
21 130 John Shaw 13:36:50
22 110 Brian Ciolek 13:58:00
23 128 Jason Dinkel 14:25:00
24 132 Tanner Tenbrink 14:30:45
25 119 Mike Youngblood 15:07:30
26 138 Chad Harper 15:13:06
111 Braden Posey DNS
114 Joe Cortese DNS
115 Eric Massanari DNS
122 Larry Hall DNS
124 Patrick Eastman DNS
127 Jeff Jump DNS
149 Joshua Hyatt DNS
145 Wesley Sytsma DNF
113 Carl Emanuel DNF
102 Ed Brickell DNF
133 Derek Hanson DNF
131 Tony Dorrell DNF
143 Daniel Frieden DNF
140 Benjamin Highby DNF
141 Chris Chapman DNF
136 Don Hill DNF

50 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None Darin Schneidewind 20:20:30 None
2 None Sherrie Klover 21:58:28 None
3 None John Pollihan 22:10:44 None
4 None Joshua Pool 22:55:33 None
5 None Mike Smith 25:48:23 None
6 None Elden Galano 27:43:22 None
7 None Kevin Brown 28:39:36 None
8 None William Sprouse 29:16:58 None
9 None Jay Mooney 29:30:40 None
10 None Carl Cleveland 29:40:32 None
11 None Gregg Mrkvicka 31:33:07 None
12 None Terry Rider 31:34:57 None
13 None Donnie Dempewolf 31:34:58 None
None Robert Murphy None
None Scott Ewing None
None Jake Whitehurse None
None Deborah Bosilevac None
None Dustin Birdsong None
None Dennis Haig None
None Lynn Moore None
None Norman Decelles None
None Matt Wilson None
None Jarod Reisin None
None Peter Fecteau None
None Tony Clark None
None Paul Schoenlaub None
None Stephen O'Neal None
None Jim Megerson None
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None Sherrie Klover 21:58:28 None
None Deborah Bosilevac None
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None Darin Schneidewind 20:20:30 None
2 None John Pollihan 22:10:44 None
3 None Joshua Pool 22:55:33 None
4 None Mike Smith 25:48:23 None
5 None Elden Galano 27:43:22 None
6 None Kevin Brown 28:39:36 None
7 None William Sprouse 29:16:58 None
8 None Jay Mooney 29:30:40 None
9 None Carl Cleveland 29:40:32 None
10 None Gregg Mrkvicka 31:33:07 None
11 None Terry Rider 31:34:57 None
12 None Donnie Dempewolf 31:34:58 None
None Robert Murphy None
None Scott Ewing None
None Jake Whitehurse None
None Dustin Birdsong None
None Dennis Haig None
None Lynn Moore None
None Norman Decelles None
None Matt Wilson None
None Jarod Reisin None
None Peter Fecteau None
None Tony Clark None
None Paul Schoenlaub None
None Stephen O'Neal None
None Jim Megerson None

Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 249 Zach Bailor 03:33:20 1st Place Male Marathon Male CR
2 258 Anthony Lee 03:51:36 2nd Place Male
3 229 Timothy Hazlett 04:01:44 3rd Place Male
4 259 Jon Messenger 04:06:59
5 248 David Salavitch 04:09:44
6 213 Alex Beecher 04:11:15
7 247 James Partridge 04:14:33
8 214 Jennifer Kongs 04:16:26 1st Place Female Marathon Female CR
9 204 Adam Dolezal 04:28:10
10 256 Chris Nyberg 04:35:15
11 257 Luke Hoskan 04:42:41
12 209 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 04:44:56
13 211 Aaron Davenport 04:49:23
14 254 Brett Huber 05:09:35
15 230 Emily Royal 05:15:50 2nd Place Female
250 Matt Royal 05:15:50
17 210 Mark Boucher 05:24:09
18 201 Kevin Fredrickson 05:28:44
19 242 Cole Evans 05:30:43
243 Christi Brown 05:30:43 3rd Place Female
21 245 Cassie McDaniel 05:42:11
244 Deb McTaggart 05:42:11
23 227 Paul Salavitch 05:42:55
24 225 Jana Phillips 05:53:21
25 207 Chris Nicely 05:57:00
26 239 Daniel Nicely 06:00:44
27 224 Clay Zapletal 06:06:08
28 228 Andrew Servaes 06:06:31
29 208 Rikki Endsley 06:06:46
30 217 Cindy Schoenlaub 06:14:45
232 Melody King 06:14:45
32 202 Beck Ireland 06:23:58
33 222 Cammie Lewis 06:31:52
34 255 Jeff Triplett 06:39:26
35 236 Jordan Breeding 06:42:39
36 212 Karen Collier 06:48:18
37 233 Erica Carper 06:58:38
260 Mel Baldridge 06:58:38
39 235 Karla Mead 07:05:08
40 231 Thomas Carignan 07:38:00
41 246 Patsy Baker 08:50:40
42 218 Jim Simpson 09:35:16
226 Lois Berkowitz 09:35:16
240 Becky Kellhofer 09:35:16
45 None Darin Schneidewind 20:20:30 None
46 None Sherrie Klover 21:58:28 None
47 None John Pollihan 22:10:44 None
48 None Joshua Pool 22:55:33 None
49 None Mike Smith 25:48:23 None
50 None Elden Galano 27:43:22 None
51 None Kevin Brown 28:39:36 None
52 None William Sprouse 29:16:58 None
53 None Jay Mooney 29:30:40 None
54 None Carl Cleveland 29:40:32 None
55 None Gregg Mrkvicka 31:33:07 None
56 None Terry Rider 31:34:57 None
57 None Donnie Dempewolf 31:34:58 None
None Scott Ewing None
None Lynn Moore
None Norman Decelles None
None Dennis Haig None
None Peter Fecteau None
None Deborah Bosilevac None
None Dustin Birdsong None
None Matt Wilson None
None Robert Murphy None
None Jarod Reisin None
None Jake Whitehurse None
203 Michael Mehrwin DNS
206 Angela Shellito DNS
241 Brent Rill DNS
237 Stacey Amos DNS
223 Janice Woolery DNS
205 Jeremy Snowden DNS
221 Erin Hennessey DNS
220 Bill Shirk DNS
200 Lisa Woolery DNS
219 Jan Shirk DNS
216 Beth Davenport DNS
251 Brian Brooks DNS
252 Kim Boucher DNS
215 Robert Kanieski DNS
None Paul Schoenlaub None
None Stephen O'Neal None
None Tony Clark None
None Jim Megerson None
234 Steve Breeding DNF
238 Melanie Simpson DNF Off Course – 4:36:36
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 214 Jennifer Kongs 04:16:26 1st Place Female Marathon Female CR
2 230 Emily Royal 05:15:50 2nd Place Female
3 243 Christi Brown 05:30:43 3rd Place Female
4 244 Deb McTaggart 05:42:11
245 Cassie McDaniel 05:42:11
6 225 Jana Phillips 05:53:21
7 208 Rikki Endsley 06:06:46
8 217 Cindy Schoenlaub 06:14:45
232 Melody King 06:14:45
10 202 Beck Ireland 06:23:58
11 222 Cammie Lewis 06:31:52
12 212 Karen Collier 06:48:18
13 233 Erica Carper 06:58:38
260 Mel Baldridge 06:58:38
15 235 Karla Mead 07:05:08
16 246 Patsy Baker 08:50:40
17 226 Lois Berkowitz 09:35:16
240 Becky Kellhofer 09:35:16
19 None Sherrie Klover 21:58:28 None
None Deborah Bosilevac None
206 Angela Shellito DNS
216 Beth Davenport DNS
219 Jan Shirk DNS
221 Erin Hennessey DNS
223 Janice Woolery DNS
237 Stacey Amos DNS
252 Kim Boucher DNS
200 Lisa Woolery DNS
238 Melanie Simpson DNF Off Course – 4:36:36
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 249 Zach Bailor 03:33:20 1st Place Male Marathon Male CR
2 258 Anthony Lee 03:51:36 2nd Place Male
3 229 Timothy Hazlett 04:01:44 3rd Place Male
4 259 Jon Messenger 04:06:59
5 248 David Salavitch 04:09:44
6 213 Alex Beecher 04:11:15
7 247 James Partridge 04:14:33
8 204 Adam Dolezal 04:28:10
9 256 Chris Nyberg 04:35:15
10 257 Luke Hoskan 04:42:41
11 209 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 04:44:56
12 211 Aaron Davenport 04:49:23
13 254 Brett Huber 05:09:35
14 250 Matt Royal 05:15:50
15 210 Mark Boucher 05:24:09
16 201 Kevin Fredrickson 05:28:44
17 242 Cole Evans 05:30:43
18 227 Paul Salavitch 05:42:55
19 207 Chris Nicely 05:57:00
20 239 Daniel Nicely 06:00:44
21 224 Clay Zapletal 06:06:08
22 228 Andrew Servaes 06:06:31
23 255 Jeff Triplett 06:39:26
24 236 Jordan Breeding 06:42:39
25 231 Thomas Carignan 07:38:00
26 218 Jim Simpson 09:35:16
27 None Darin Schneidewind 20:20:30 None
28 None John Pollihan 22:10:44 None
29 None Joshua Pool 22:55:33 None
30 None Mike Smith 25:48:23 None
31 None Elden Galano 27:43:22 None
32 None Kevin Brown 28:39:36 None
33 None William Sprouse 29:16:58 None
34 None Jay Mooney 29:30:40 None
35 None Carl Cleveland 29:40:32 None
36 None Gregg Mrkvicka 31:33:07 None
37 None Terry Rider 31:34:57 None
38 None Donnie Dempewolf 31:34:58 None
None Robert Murphy None
None Scott Ewing None
None Lynn Moore
None Norman Decelles None
None Dennis Haig None
None Peter Fecteau None
None Dustin Birdsong None
None Matt Wilson None
None Jarod Reisin None
None Jake Whitehurse None
215 Robert Kanieski DNS
205 Jeremy Snowden DNS
203 Michael Mehrwin DNS
241 Brent Rill DNS
220 Bill Shirk DNS
251 Brian Brooks DNS
None Stephen O'Neal None
None Paul Schoenlaub None
None Tony Clark None
None Jim Megerson None
234 Steve Breeding DNF

Sponsors

Skyline Shuffle 2018

Lake Henry aid station, Sanders Saunter 2018

Skyline Shuffle 2018

Shoreline Shuffle 5K Trail 2009

Hawks at Heartland