Seventh Annual The Night Hawk Results

10 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 4937 Patrick Mahoney 01:13:18 First Place Mens.
2 4947 Aaron Pinkerton 01:17:30 Second Place Mens.
3 4934 Dan Kuhlman 01:21:17 Third Place Mens.
4 4964 Kristina Tirol-Carmody 01:23:01 First Place Womens.
4941 Lucas Mortensen 01:23:01
6 4915 Aaron Cox 01:24:44
7 4935 Michael Lane 01:27:28
8 4939 Jake Mettlach 01:27:30
9 4962 Catherine Sullivan 01:27:34 Second Place Womens.
10 4917 Christopher Eads 01:28:00
11 4918 Troy Enneking 01:28:09
12 4940 Eric Moon 01:28:47
13 4921 Nichola Fell 01:29:31 Third Place Womens.
14 4951 Amanda Raithel 01:30:55
15 4958 Mallory Senne 01:34:37
4957 Samson Selleck 01:34:37
17 4950 Michelle Rador 01:35:39
18 4945 Kim Olson 01:35:44
19 4924 Jonathan Goff 01:35:53
20 1644 Barrett Kroll 01:36:43
21 4946 Jeff Palmer 01:39:03
22 4928 Eric Hunt 01:41:47
4929 Bryson Jarman 01:41:47
24 4952 Wayne Robinson 01:42:13
25 4944 Roseanne Newsom 01:42:34
26 4912 Benjamin Cappello 01:42:38
27 4943 Chris Newburg 01:42:48
28 4902 Katie Applegate 01:45:47
29 4909 Clint Bond 01:46:05
30 4936 Matthew Langworthy 01:47:39
31 4910 David Buchmann 01:49:25
32 3703 Michael Cirone 01:50:30
33 4916 Keith Dowell 01:51:41
34 4905 Derek Beals 01:52:01
35 4906 Melissa Beals 01:52:02
36 3712 Jason Hamilton 01:54:25
37 4903 Greg Baker 01:56:40
38 4904 Rachel Baker 01:56:41
39 3704 Cara Combs 01:58:23
40 4914 Ashley Chavez 01:58:28
41 4942 Julie Murphy 02:02:21
42 4923 Meghan Fraley 02:02:41
4925 Scott Green 02:02:41
44 3714 Kimberly Hawks 02:02:58
45 4961 Diane Sudlow 02:03:32
46 4920 Brooke Evans 02:08:04
47 4948 Anastasia Pizzino 02:11:30
48 4968 Angela Zimmerman 02:17:56
49 4919 Angela Evans 02:19:38
50 4931 Stephanie Johnson 02:21:08
51 4954 Penny Schmeidler 02:22:51
52 4953 Connie Schaef 02:24:03
53 4963 Penny Terwelp 02:33:03
4922 Stephanie Foglesong 02:33:03
55 4959 Michelle Smith 02:42:01
56 3726 Eric McCulley 02:46:37
57 4926 Katrina Hawkins 02:48:24
58 4901 Blaine Allmond 02:55:29
4913 Meryl Carver-Allmond 02:55:29
60 3722 Karen Latham 03:08:41
61 3721 Stephanie Lane 03:08:49
62 3708 Angie Fellers-Beard 03:09:30
63 4966 Brian Wilson 03:10:19
64 4967 Rebecca Wilson 03:10:24
65 4960 Susan Smith 03:25:43
4927 Melodee Horbostel 03:25:43
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 4964 Kristina Tirol-Carmody 01:23:01 First Place Womens.
2 4962 Catherine Sullivan 01:27:34 Second Place Womens.
3 4921 Nichola Fell 01:29:31 Third Place Womens.
4 4951 Amanda Raithel 01:30:55
5 4958 Mallory Senne 01:34:37
6 4950 Michelle Rador 01:35:39
7 4945 Kim Olson 01:35:44
8 4944 Roseanne Newsom 01:42:34
9 4902 Katie Applegate 01:45:47
10 4906 Melissa Beals 01:52:02
11 4904 Rachel Baker 01:56:41
12 3704 Cara Combs 01:58:23
13 4914 Ashley Chavez 01:58:28
14 4942 Julie Murphy 02:02:21
15 4923 Meghan Fraley 02:02:41
16 3714 Kimberly Hawks 02:02:58
17 4961 Diane Sudlow 02:03:32
18 4920 Brooke Evans 02:08:04
19 4948 Anastasia Pizzino 02:11:30
20 4968 Angela Zimmerman 02:17:56
21 4919 Angela Evans 02:19:38
22 4931 Stephanie Johnson 02:21:08
23 4954 Penny Schmeidler 02:22:51
24 4953 Connie Schaef 02:24:03
25 4963 Penny Terwelp 02:33:03
4922 Stephanie Foglesong 02:33:03
27 4959 Michelle Smith 02:42:01
28 4926 Katrina Hawkins 02:48:24
29 4913 Meryl Carver-Allmond 02:55:29
30 3722 Karen Latham 03:08:41
31 3721 Stephanie Lane 03:08:49
32 3708 Angie Fellers-Beard 03:09:30
33 4967 Rebecca Wilson 03:10:24
34 4960 Susan Smith 03:25:43
4927 Melodee Horbostel 03:25:43
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 4937 Patrick Mahoney 01:13:18 First Place Mens.
2 4947 Aaron Pinkerton 01:17:30 Second Place Mens.
3 4934 Dan Kuhlman 01:21:17 Third Place Mens.
4 4941 Lucas Mortensen 01:23:01
5 4915 Aaron Cox 01:24:44
6 4935 Michael Lane 01:27:28
7 4939 Jake Mettlach 01:27:30
8 4917 Christopher Eads 01:28:00
9 4918 Troy Enneking 01:28:09
10 4940 Eric Moon 01:28:47
11 4957 Samson Selleck 01:34:37
12 4924 Jonathan Goff 01:35:53
13 1644 Barrett Kroll 01:36:43
14 4946 Jeff Palmer 01:39:03
15 4928 Eric Hunt 01:41:47
4929 Bryson Jarman 01:41:47
17 4952 Wayne Robinson 01:42:13
18 4912 Benjamin Cappello 01:42:38
19 4943 Chris Newburg 01:42:48
20 4909 Clint Bond 01:46:05
21 4936 Matthew Langworthy 01:47:39
22 4910 David Buchmann 01:49:25
23 3703 Michael Cirone 01:50:30
24 4916 Keith Dowell 01:51:41
25 4905 Derek Beals 01:52:01
26 3712 Jason Hamilton 01:54:25
27 4903 Greg Baker 01:56:40
28 4925 Scott Green 02:02:41
29 3726 Eric McCulley 02:46:37
30 4901 Blaine Allmond 02:55:29
31 4966 Brian Wilson 03:10:19

20 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3746 William Wells 02:32:56 First Place Mens.
2 3720 Bryant Kurtz 03:11:26 Second Place Mens.
3 3731 Jonathan Piland 03:19:32 Third Place Mens.
4 3732 Daron Pratt 03:25:07
5 3705 Justin Combs 03:27:15
6 3745 Jesica Watkins 03:28:32 First Place Womens.
7 1647 Dennis Martin 03:35:31
8 3728 Eric Mooney 03:37:08
9 3739 Nathan Spencer 03:40:46
10 1665 Rebekkah Sappington 03:51:07 Second Place Womens.
11 3735 Melanie Schuck 03:55:43 Third Place Womens.
12 3742 Alan Thomas 03:55:55
13 3730 Julia Moss 03:55:58
14 3717 Hunter Johnson 04:04:46
15 1605 Peter Benson 04:11:23
16 3725 Tenessa Martin 04:22:12
17 3715 Gary Henry 04:23:03
18 3729 Aron Moriarty 04:23:07
19 3710 Kayla Glenn 04:23:08
20 3741 Marissa Taylor 04:25:49
21 3709 Jamie Gibson 04:25:51
22 3724 Kyla Mahoney 04:39:35
23 3713 Melissa Hartzell 04:44:26
24 3716 Cristal Hoovens 04:45:12
3743 Heidi Thomas 04:45:12
26 3718 Jana Jones 04:45:13
27 3737 David Shaw 04:46:40
28 3719 Justin Kidd 04:53:46
29 3711 Joshua Gorman 05:00:50
30 1613 John Chumbley 05:02:50
31 1614 Ross Chumbley 05:02:51
32 3733 Lora Rimmer 05:04:51
33 1660 Holly Pippin 05:11:25
34 3701 Jay Antle 05:11:40
35 3702 Nell Bessinger 05:11:41
36 1679 Torrey Wilson 05:31:02
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3745 Jesica Watkins 03:28:32 First Place Womens.
2 1665 Rebekkah Sappington 03:51:07 Second Place Womens.
3 3735 Melanie Schuck 03:55:43 Third Place Womens.
4 3730 Julia Moss 03:55:58
5 3725 Tenessa Martin 04:22:12
6 3710 Kayla Glenn 04:23:08
7 3741 Marissa Taylor 04:25:49
8 3709 Jamie Gibson 04:25:51
9 3724 Kyla Mahoney 04:39:35
10 3713 Melissa Hartzell 04:44:26
11 3716 Cristal Hoovens 04:45:12
3743 Heidi Thomas 04:45:12
13 3718 Jana Jones 04:45:13
14 3733 Lora Rimmer 05:04:51
15 1660 Holly Pippin 05:11:25
16 3702 Nell Bessinger 05:11:41
17 1679 Torrey Wilson 05:31:02
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3746 William Wells 02:32:56 First Place Mens.
2 3720 Bryant Kurtz 03:11:26 Second Place Mens.
3 3731 Jonathan Piland 03:19:32 Third Place Mens.
4 3732 Daron Pratt 03:25:07
5 3705 Justin Combs 03:27:15
6 1647 Dennis Martin 03:35:31
7 3728 Eric Mooney 03:37:08
8 3739 Nathan Spencer 03:40:46
9 3742 Alan Thomas 03:55:55
10 3717 Hunter Johnson 04:04:46
11 1605 Peter Benson 04:11:23
12 3715 Gary Henry 04:23:03
13 3729 Aron Moriarty 04:23:07
14 3737 David Shaw 04:46:40
15 3719 Justin Kidd 04:53:46
16 3711 Joshua Gorman 05:00:50
17 1613 John Chumbley 05:02:50
18 1614 Ross Chumbley 05:02:51
19 3701 Jay Antle 05:11:40

50K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1638 Michael Hinterberg 03:52:28 First Place Mens.
2 1631 Cameron Gee 03:59:24 Second Place Mens.
3 1639 Michael Humston 04:04:42 Third Place Mens.
4 1651 Mattthew Metz 04:27:29
5 1663 Dillon Ruble 04:28:38
6 1619 Matthew De Ruyter 04:29:25
7 1655 Jeremiah Nemechek 04:30:25
8 1630 Timothy Garvey 04:45:42
9 1680 Jackie Young 04:46:22
10 1656 Aaron Parker 04:48:06
11 1635 Brian Hall 04:50:11
12 1676 Jeremy Walker 04:54:40
13 1618 Stephanie Cundith 04:56:06 First Place Womens.
14 1646 Stephen Losey 05:06:31
15 1669 Jenni Sherman 05:12:29 Second Place Womens.
16 1621 Matt Detamore 05:20:49
17 1650 Eric Mcmillan 05:22:55
18 1607 Thaius Boyd 05:23:32
19 1637 Chris Hines 05:24:06
20 1627 Nick Foster 05:27:12
21 1623 Joshua Ellis 05:33:29
22 1674 Nick Sturiale 05:34:58
23 1628 Jon Fye 05:37:12
24 1643 Abigail Kroll 05:40:08 Third Place Womens.
25 1636 Jay Hawks 05:41:42
26 1610 Patrick Burkett 05:41:45
27 1652 Michael Miley 05:42:40
28 1606 Melissa Bland 05:44:58
29 1616 Paul Conry 05:53:31
30 1641 James Kenney 05:55:04
31 1603 Wesley Baker 05:59:41
32 1611 Dennis Cannell 06:08:45
33 1626 Christopher Foster 06:16:05
34 1608 Jill Brockman Sigman 06:17:18
35 1668 Ashley Shaw 06:18:02
36 1609 Tony Brown 06:19:15
37 1678 Sara Wilcox 06:19:38
38 1602 Nathan Anderson 06:22:21
39 1654 Dawson Neir 06:22:39
40 1649 Mickey McLaughlin 06:24:00
41 1615 Tiffany Clements 06:26:19
42 1667 John Scott 06:26:20
43 1664 Kenneth Russell 06:29:38
44 1622 Jordan Dollar 06:34:55
45 1645 Melanie Linderer 06:35:00
46 1632 Rachel Grabow 06:37:43
47 1624 Justin Ensign 06:54:53
48 1658 Chad Pfister 06:54:54
49 1634 Chris Greer 06:56:05
50 1629 Josh Garrison 06:59:33
1672 Dink Sommer 06:59:33
52 1661 Blake Rather 06:59:34
53 1601 Dezert Abrams 06:59:48
54 1670 Jordan Shrack 06:59:49
55 1612 Trudi Chavez 06:59:50
56 1640 Stuart Johnson 07:02:52
1604 Allan Benjamin 07:02:52
58 1653 David Murphy 07:14:05
59 1671 Kristoffer Singer 07:19:30
60 1673 Chris Stauffer 07:25:37
61 1662 Sam Reinhardt 07:45:02
62 1617 John Crum 08:27:20
63 1620 Eric Deeter 08:45:40
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1618 Stephanie Cundith 04:56:06 First Place Womens.
2 1669 Jenni Sherman 05:12:29 Second Place Womens.
3 1643 Abigail Kroll 05:40:08 Third Place Womens.
4 1606 Melissa Bland 05:44:58
5 1608 Jill Brockman Sigman 06:17:18
6 1668 Ashley Shaw 06:18:02
7 1678 Sara Wilcox 06:19:38
8 1615 Tiffany Clements 06:26:19
9 1645 Melanie Linderer 06:35:00
10 1632 Rachel Grabow 06:37:43
11 1601 Dezert Abrams 06:59:48
12 1670 Jordan Shrack 06:59:49
13 1612 Trudi Chavez 06:59:50
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1638 Michael Hinterberg 03:52:28 First Place Mens.
2 1631 Cameron Gee 03:59:24 Second Place Mens.
3 1639 Michael Humston 04:04:42 Third Place Mens.
4 1651 Mattthew Metz 04:27:29
5 1663 Dillon Ruble 04:28:38
6 1619 Matthew De Ruyter 04:29:25
7 1655 Jeremiah Nemechek 04:30:25
8 1630 Timothy Garvey 04:45:42
9 1680 Jackie Young 04:46:22
10 1656 Aaron Parker 04:48:06
11 1635 Brian Hall 04:50:11
12 1676 Jeremy Walker 04:54:40
13 1646 Stephen Losey 05:06:31
14 1621 Matt Detamore 05:20:49
15 1650 Eric Mcmillan 05:22:55
16 1607 Thaius Boyd 05:23:32
17 1637 Chris Hines 05:24:06
18 1627 Nick Foster 05:27:12
19 1623 Joshua Ellis 05:33:29
20 1674 Nick Sturiale 05:34:58
21 1628 Jon Fye 05:37:12
22 1636 Jay Hawks 05:41:42
23 1610 Patrick Burkett 05:41:45
24 1652 Michael Miley 05:42:40
25 1616 Paul Conry 05:53:31
26 1641 James Kenney 05:55:04
27 1603 Wesley Baker 05:59:41
28 1611 Dennis Cannell 06:08:45
29 1626 Christopher Foster 06:16:05
30 1609 Tony Brown 06:19:15
31 1602 Nathan Anderson 06:22:21
32 1654 Dawson Neir 06:22:39
33 1649 Mickey McLaughlin 06:24:00
34 1667 John Scott 06:26:20
35 1664 Kenneth Russell 06:29:38
36 1622 Jordan Dollar 06:34:55
37 1624 Justin Ensign 06:54:53
38 1658 Chad Pfister 06:54:54
39 1634 Chris Greer 06:56:05
40 1672 Dink Sommer 06:59:33
1629 Josh Garrison 06:59:33
42 1661 Blake Rather 06:59:34
43 1640 Stuart Johnson 07:02:52
1604 Allan Benjamin 07:02:52
45 1653 David Murphy 07:14:05
46 1671 Kristoffer Singer 07:19:30
47 1673 Chris Stauffer 07:25:37
48 1662 Sam Reinhardt 07:45:02
49 1617 John Crum 08:27:20
50 1620 Eric Deeter 08:45:40

Sponsors

All Hands Meeting 2018

SNAKE 10 Mile Trail Race 2018

HAWK 2016 Orientation and Pre-Race Dinner

Lunar Trek 2010. Yowzah!

finish line

Skyline Shuffle 2018

Bunker_Hill HAWK_Marathon