Third Annual Skyline Shuffle Results

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None David Simmons 01:04:56
None Alicia Sellon 01:04:56
3 None Ami Weidler-Hyten 01:06:09
None Kimberly Weidler-Hyten 01:06:09
5 47 Cassi Reimer 0:25:42 2nd Place Women
6 None Alex Beecher 20:01 First Place Mens.
7 None Matt Quijas 22:57 Second Place Mens.
8 None Georgia Palos 23:58 Third Place Overall. First Place Womens.
9 None Paul Endacott 25:22 Third Place Mens.
10 None Cassi Kuhn 25:42 Second Place Womens.
11 None Keith Dowell 26:20
12 None Bowie Houser 26:53
13 None Rick Fiedler 27:13
14 None Dreher Goodrich 27:31
15 None Justin Douglas 28:01
16 None Jeff Hahn 28:35
17 None Charles Protasio 28:49
18 None Kara Protasio 28:53 Third Place Womens.
19 None Gene Wee 29:07
20 None Roger Heflin 29:18
21 None Rouzbeh Khajehdehi 31:15
22 None James Lafikes 32:12
23 None Muzai Feng 32:16
24 None Sara Morris 32:48
25 None Susan Swanton 33:18
26 None Scott Frank 33:29
27 None Rebecca Valburg 33:43
28 None Timothy Werner 33:47
29 None Alyssa Masterson 33:48
30 None Lisa Ball 34:03
31 None Lexy Moszyk 34:16
32 None Nicole Green 34:17
33 None Diane Sudlow 34:43
34 None Benita Jones 34:49
35 None Luke Chaffee 35:05
36 None Celia Herynk 35:26
37 None Donald Whittemore 35:42
38 None Popy Ghose 35:44
39 None Ellen Shortlidge 39:40
40 None Amber Chaffee 40:45
41 None Telisa Stringer 43:00
None Julia Stringer 43:00
43 None Amy Bertrand 43:59
44 None Elizabeth Crickard 53:41
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None Alicia Sellon 01:04:56
2 None Ami Weidler-Hyten 01:06:09
None Kimberly Weidler-Hyten 01:06:09
4 47 Cassi Reimer 0:25:42 2nd Place Women
5 None Georgia Palos 23:58 Third Place Overall. First Place Womens.
6 None Cassi Kuhn 25:42 Second Place Womens.
7 None Kara Protasio 28:53 Third Place Womens.
8 None Sara Morris 32:48
9 None Susan Swanton 33:18
10 None Rebecca Valburg 33:43
11 None Alyssa Masterson 33:48
12 None Lisa Ball 34:03
13 None Lexy Moszyk 34:16
14 None Nicole Green 34:17
15 None Diane Sudlow 34:43
16 None Benita Jones 34:49
17 None Celia Herynk 35:26
18 None Ellen Shortlidge 39:40
19 None Amber Chaffee 40:45
20 None Telisa Stringer 43:00
None Julia Stringer 43:00
22 None Amy Bertrand 43:59
23 None Elizabeth Crickard 53:41
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None David Simmons 01:04:56
2 None Alex Beecher 20:01 First Place Mens.
3 None Matt Quijas 22:57 Second Place Mens.
4 None Paul Endacott 25:22 Third Place Mens.
5 None Keith Dowell 26:20
6 None Bowie Houser 26:53
7 None Rick Fiedler 27:13
8 None Dreher Goodrich 27:31
9 None Justin Douglas 28:01
10 None Jeff Hahn 28:35
11 None Charles Protasio 28:49
12 None Gene Wee 29:07
13 None Roger Heflin 29:18
14 None Rouzbeh Khajehdehi 31:15
15 None James Lafikes 32:12
16 None Muzai Feng 32:16
17 None Scott Frank 33:29
18 None Timothy Werner 33:47
19 None Luke Chaffee 35:05
20 None Donald Whittemore 35:42
21 None Popy Ghose 35:44

Sponsors

Hawk Hundred 100/50/26.2 - 2012

Night run to Linwood

Hawk Hundred - 100/50/26.2 - 2012

Lake Henry aid station, Sanders Saunter 2018

SNAKE 10-Mile Trail Race 2017 -- John Knepper photo