Seventh Annual Pi Day River Rotation - Half Marathon and 5K Results

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 339 Matt O'Reilly 0:19:44 1st place
2 3116 Daniel Cool 0:20:09 2nd place
3 335 Miles Marshall 0:21:44 3rd place
4 327 Tim Kaftan 0:21:55
5 360 Justin Douglas 0:23:50
346 Emily Royal 0:23:50 1st place woman
7 308 Eric Brown 0:24:46
8 322 Erika Gray 0:25:05 2nd place woman
9 342 Taylor Petrehn 0:25:11
10 333 Kailey Lewis 0:25:23 3rd place woman
11 338 Aron Moriarty 0:25:25
12 344 Hope Quade 0:25:52
13 317 Benedict Figuerres 0:26:32
14 357 Bowie Houser 0:27:08
15 331 Harold Laurence 0:27:46
315 Keith Dowell 0:27:46
17 312 Andrew Conard 0:27:47
18 350 Susan Swanton 0:27:48
19 313 Brianna Cooper 0:28:07
20 326 Harold Kaftan 0:28:12
21 341 Diana Perry 0:28:51
22 340 David Paul 0:28:53
23 330 James Lafikes 0:29:09
24 349 Rebecca Sudja 0:29:10
25 353 Paula Whited 0:29:32
26 305 Jessica Bingham 0:29:37
27 310 Chris Buesing 0:30:32
28 323 Douglas Hewitt 0:30:40
29 329 Charles Klebe 0:30:43
30 304 Jake Bellucci 0:30:57
31 311 Meryl Carver-Allmond 0:31:20
32 321 Jessica Gaughan 0:31:55
33 348 Leonardo Sa 0:32:20
34 352 Tim Werner 0:32:21
35 355 Roberta Woodrick 0:32:40
36 354 Linda Zhang 0:32:41
37 314 Julie Derosia 0:34:59
38 337 Vicki Mignot 0:35:37
39 301 Kristen Allen 0:35:54
40 316 Kate Eckert 0:35:56
41 306 Sarah Brittain 0:36:11
42 358 David Ritter 0:38:47
43 359 Yassanian Cardir-Ritter 0:38:48
44 309 Kay Brundage 0:41:29
45 336 Adrian Mayo 0:41:56
46 302 Christie Appelhanz 0:42:53
47 334 Janice Loudon 0:43:22
48 319 Ellie Fritchey 0:45:17
49 320 John Fritchey 0:45:22
50 325 Tatum Houser 0:46:15
51 356 Sarah Beth Houser 0:46:17
52 345 Chelsea Quinn Baker 0:47:13
53 318 Alisa Fritchey 0:47:26
54 324 Steven House 0:48:24
55 328 Sabrina Keidel 0:52:41
351 Rachelle Vigna 0:52:41
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 346 Emily Royal 0:23:50 1st place woman
2 322 Erika Gray 0:25:05 2nd place woman
3 333 Kailey Lewis 0:25:23 3rd place woman
4 344 Hope Quade 0:25:52
5 350 Susan Swanton 0:27:48
6 313 Brianna Cooper 0:28:07
7 341 Diana Perry 0:28:51
8 349 Rebecca Sudja 0:29:10
9 353 Paula Whited 0:29:32
10 305 Jessica Bingham 0:29:37
11 311 Meryl Carver-Allmond 0:31:20
12 321 Jessica Gaughan 0:31:55
13 355 Roberta Woodrick 0:32:40
14 354 Linda Zhang 0:32:41
15 314 Julie Derosia 0:34:59
16 337 Vicki Mignot 0:35:37
17 301 Kristen Allen 0:35:54
18 316 Kate Eckert 0:35:56
19 306 Sarah Brittain 0:36:11
20 309 Kay Brundage 0:41:29
21 336 Adrian Mayo 0:41:56
22 302 Christie Appelhanz 0:42:53
23 334 Janice Loudon 0:43:22
24 319 Ellie Fritchey 0:45:17
25 356 Sarah Beth Houser 0:46:17
26 345 Chelsea Quinn Baker 0:47:13
27 318 Alisa Fritchey 0:47:26
28 328 Sabrina Keidel 0:52:41
351 Rachelle Vigna 0:52:41
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 339 Matt O'Reilly 0:19:44 1st place
2 3116 Daniel Cool 0:20:09 2nd place
3 335 Miles Marshall 0:21:44 3rd place
4 327 Tim Kaftan 0:21:55
5 360 Justin Douglas 0:23:50
6 308 Eric Brown 0:24:46
7 342 Taylor Petrehn 0:25:11
8 338 Aron Moriarty 0:25:25
9 317 Benedict Figuerres 0:26:32
10 357 Bowie Houser 0:27:08
11 331 Harold Laurence 0:27:46
315 Keith Dowell 0:27:46
13 312 Andrew Conard 0:27:47
14 326 Harold Kaftan 0:28:12
15 340 David Paul 0:28:53
16 330 James Lafikes 0:29:09
17 310 Chris Buesing 0:30:32
18 323 Douglas Hewitt 0:30:40
19 329 Charles Klebe 0:30:43
20 304 Jake Bellucci 0:30:57
21 348 Leonardo Sa 0:32:20
22 352 Tim Werner 0:32:21
23 358 David Ritter 0:38:47
24 359 Yassanian Cardir-Ritter 0:38:48
25 320 John Fritchey 0:45:22
26 325 Tatum Houser 0:46:15
27 324 Steven House 0:48:24

Half Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3103 Alex Beecher 1:28:35 1st place
2 3171 Matt O'Reilly 1:31:49 2nd place
3 3137 Emma Hauser 1:34:02 1st place woman / 3rd place
4 3151 Delsin Knowler 1:36:40 3rd place man
5 3134 Kushal Gurung 1:37:55
6 3194 Russell Wenz 1:39:27
7 3176 Matt Quijas 1:41:13
8 3162 Amy Meyers 1:41:34 2nd place woman
9 3166 Nick Myers 1:42:13
10 3186 Chris Tilden 1:43:02
11 3154 Dan Kuhlman 1:46:09
12 3149 Adam Kaftan 1:47:10
13 3191 Ej Walter 1:47:22
14 3127 Neal Farron 1:48:32
15 3197 Ryan Williams 1:48:40
16 3182 Jessa Smith 1:49:09 3rd place woman
17 3140 Tim Hellhake 1:49:16
18 3199 Maahi Yarlagadda 1:49:47
19 3108 Thaius Boyd 1:50:48
20 3163 Michael Miley 1:52:02
21 3188 Kymie Trout 1:54:25
22 3133 Janet Gooch 1:58:23
23 3141 Gary Henry 1:58:33
24 3120 Sharah Davis-Groves 1:58:35
25 3158 John Madden 2:01:24
26 3132 Todd Gilbert 2:02:01
3179 Kurt Schueler 2:02:01
28 3156 Don Ledford 2:03:04
29 3173 Ben Patel 2:03:12
30 3187 Kevin Tomasu 2:04:10
31 3196 Jordan Whitener 2:04:18
32 3126 Paul Endacott 2:07:11
33 3172 Jody Pasalich 2:07:37
34 3181 Deborah Smith 2:08:06
35 3175 Kara Protasio 2:08:24
36 3159 David Martin 2:08:52
37 3124 Curtis Eichman 2:11:05
38 3125 Joe Eldringhoff 2:11:17
39 3152 Joel Koehn 2:12:35
40 3107 Jeremy Bohnert 2:13:06
41 3138 Roger Heflin 2:13:18
42 3139 Rachel Heitmann 2:14:01
43 3193 Angela Wenz 2:14:16
44 3164 Kristina Miller 2:15:49
45 3161 Derrick Mead 2:15:56
46 3167 Kami Naylor 2:16:14
47 3117 Larry Corria 2:17:24
48 3153 Alexis Kuharich 2:18:24
3200 Shelby Zoglman 2:18:24
50 3177 Jay Reinhardt 2:19:57
3150 Sherrie Klover 2:19:57
52 3114 Cara Combs 2:20:00
53 3168 Chris Nicely 2:21:50
54 3169 Debbie Niemann 2:22:21
55 3165 Sara Morris 2:24:08
56 3180 Kylee Sharp 2:24:33
57 3128 Mary Ann Frevert 2:24:50
58 3131 Timothy Gateley 2:25:09
3111 Nick Butler 2:25:09
60 3122 Amanda Dixon 2:26:45
61 3118 Steve Cummins 2:27:47
62 3195 Paula Whited 2:28:53
63 3148 Muthu Kadavasal 2:29:19
64 3104 Jill Bergee 2:29:54
65 3160 Paula McCrary 2:30:46
66 3192 Leejae Wansing 2:30:47
67 3110 Jennifer Busby 2:31:07
68 3102 Lisa Ball 2:33:09
69 3147 Benita Jones 2:36:44
70 3157 Kevin Liu 2:37:38
71 3155 James Lafikes 2:39:03
72 3106 Jessica Bingham 2:40:26
73 3105 Allison Bertels 2:40:57
74 3189 Amanda Umbehr 2:41:08
3109 Laura Brekke 2:41:08
76 3130 Gabriel Gant 2:43:32
77 3185 Chris Thomas 2:43:33
78 3115 Nicole Conard 2:52:57
79 3123 Keith Dowell 2:53:58
80 3129 Jared Furman 2:54:25
81 3101 Beverly Alexander 2:55:41
82 3135 Sarah Hamilton 2:56:47
83 3190 Julie Vineyard 3:01:57
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3137 Emma Hauser 1:34:02 1st place woman / 3rd place
2 3162 Amy Meyers 1:41:34 2nd place woman
3 3182 Jessa Smith 1:49:09 3rd place woman
4 3188 Kymie Trout 1:54:25
5 3133 Janet Gooch 1:58:23
6 3120 Sharah Davis-Groves 1:58:35
7 3196 Jordan Whitener 2:04:18
8 3181 Deborah Smith 2:08:06
9 3175 Kara Protasio 2:08:24
10 3139 Rachel Heitmann 2:14:01
11 3193 Angela Wenz 2:14:16
12 3164 Kristina Miller 2:15:49
13 3167 Kami Naylor 2:16:14
14 3200 Shelby Zoglman 2:18:24
3153 Alexis Kuharich 2:18:24
16 3150 Sherrie Klover 2:19:57
17 3114 Cara Combs 2:20:00
18 3169 Debbie Niemann 2:22:21
19 3165 Sara Morris 2:24:08
20 3180 Kylee Sharp 2:24:33
21 3128 Mary Ann Frevert 2:24:50
22 3122 Amanda Dixon 2:26:45
23 3195 Paula Whited 2:28:53
24 3104 Jill Bergee 2:29:54
25 3192 Leejae Wansing 2:30:47
26 3110 Jennifer Busby 2:31:07
27 3102 Lisa Ball 2:33:09
28 3147 Benita Jones 2:36:44
29 3106 Jessica Bingham 2:40:26
30 3105 Allison Bertels 2:40:57
31 3189 Amanda Umbehr 2:41:08
3109 Laura Brekke 2:41:08
33 3115 Nicole Conard 2:52:57
34 3101 Beverly Alexander 2:55:41
35 3135 Sarah Hamilton 2:56:47
36 3190 Julie Vineyard 3:01:57
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3103 Alex Beecher 1:28:35 1st place
2 3171 Matt O'Reilly 1:31:49 2nd place
3 3151 Delsin Knowler 1:36:40 3rd place man
4 3134 Kushal Gurung 1:37:55
5 3194 Russell Wenz 1:39:27
6 3176 Matt Quijas 1:41:13
7 3166 Nick Myers 1:42:13
8 3186 Chris Tilden 1:43:02
9 3154 Dan Kuhlman 1:46:09
10 3149 Adam Kaftan 1:47:10
11 3191 Ej Walter 1:47:22
12 3127 Neal Farron 1:48:32
13 3197 Ryan Williams 1:48:40
14 3140 Tim Hellhake 1:49:16
15 3199 Maahi Yarlagadda 1:49:47
16 3108 Thaius Boyd 1:50:48
17 3163 Michael Miley 1:52:02
18 3141 Gary Henry 1:58:33
19 3158 John Madden 2:01:24
20 3179 Kurt Schueler 2:02:01
3132 Todd Gilbert 2:02:01
22 3156 Don Ledford 2:03:04
23 3173 Ben Patel 2:03:12
24 3187 Kevin Tomasu 2:04:10
25 3126 Paul Endacott 2:07:11
26 3172 Jody Pasalich 2:07:37
27 3159 David Martin 2:08:52
28 3124 Curtis Eichman 2:11:05
29 3125 Joe Eldringhoff 2:11:17
30 3152 Joel Koehn 2:12:35
31 3107 Jeremy Bohnert 2:13:06
32 3138 Roger Heflin 2:13:18
33 3161 Derrick Mead 2:15:56
34 3117 Larry Corria 2:17:24
35 3177 Jay Reinhardt 2:19:57
36 3168 Chris Nicely 2:21:50
37 3111 Nick Butler 2:25:09
3131 Timothy Gateley 2:25:09
39 3118 Steve Cummins 2:27:47
40 3148 Muthu Kadavasal 2:29:19
41 3160 Paula McCrary 2:30:46
42 3157 Kevin Liu 2:37:38
43 3155 James Lafikes 2:39:03
44 3130 Gabriel Gant 2:43:32
45 3185 Chris Thomas 2:43:33
46 3123 Keith Dowell 2:53:58
47 3129 Jared Furman 2:54:25

Sponsors

SNAKE 10 Mile Trail Race 2018

SNAKE 10 Mile Trail Race 2018

Hawk aid station at 2017 Heartland 50

Sanders' Saunter 10K Trail Run, Sat. Nov. 19, 2011, North Shore Trails, Clinton Lake.