Seventh Annual Pi Day River Rotation - Half Marathon and 5K Results

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 339 Matt O'Reilly 0:19:44 1st place
2 3116 Daniel Cool 0:20:09 2nd place
3 335 Miles Marshall 0:21:44 3rd place
4 327 Tim Kaftan 0:21:55
5 360 Justin Douglas 0:23:50
346 Emily Royal 0:23:50 1st place woman
7 308 Eric Brown 0:24:46
8 322 Erika Gray 0:25:05 2nd place woman
9 342 Taylor Petrehn 0:25:11
10 333 Kailey Lewis 0:25:23 3rd place woman
11 338 Aron Moriarty 0:25:25
12 344 Hope Quade 0:25:52
13 317 Benedict Figuerres 0:26:32
14 357 Bowie Houser 0:27:08
15 331 Harold Laurence 0:27:46
315 Keith Dowell 0:27:46
17 312 Andrew Conard 0:27:47
18 350 Susan Swanton 0:27:48
19 313 Brianna Cooper 0:28:07
20 326 Harold Kaftan 0:28:12
21 341 Diana Perry 0:28:51
22 340 David Paul 0:28:53
23 330 James Lafikes 0:29:09
24 349 Rebecca Sudja 0:29:10
25 353 Paula Whited 0:29:32
26 305 Jessica Bingham 0:29:37
27 310 Chris Buesing 0:30:32
28 323 Douglas Hewitt 0:30:40
29 329 Charles Klebe 0:30:43
30 304 Jake Bellucci 0:30:57
31 311 Meryl Carver-Allmond 0:31:20
32 321 Jessica Gaughan 0:31:55
33 348 Leonardo Sa 0:32:20
34 352 Tim Werner 0:32:21
35 355 Roberta Woodrick 0:32:40
36 354 Linda Zhang 0:32:41
37 314 Julie Derosia 0:34:59
38 337 Vicki Mignot 0:35:37
39 301 Kristen Allen 0:35:54
40 316 Kate Eckert 0:35:56
41 306 Sarah Brittain 0:36:11
42 358 David Ritter 0:38:47
43 359 Yassanian Cardir-Ritter 0:38:48
44 309 Kay Brundage 0:41:29
45 336 Adrian Mayo 0:41:56
46 302 Christie Appelhanz 0:42:53
47 334 Janice Loudon 0:43:22
48 319 Ellie Fritchey 0:45:17
49 320 John Fritchey 0:45:22
50 325 Tatum Houser 0:46:15
51 356 Sarah Beth Houser 0:46:17
52 345 Chelsea Quinn Baker 0:47:13
53 318 Alisa Fritchey 0:47:26
54 324 Steven House 0:48:24
55 328 Sabrina Keidel 0:52:41
351 Rachelle Vigna 0:52:41
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 346 Emily Royal 0:23:50 1st place woman
2 322 Erika Gray 0:25:05 2nd place woman
3 333 Kailey Lewis 0:25:23 3rd place woman
4 344 Hope Quade 0:25:52
5 350 Susan Swanton 0:27:48
6 313 Brianna Cooper 0:28:07
7 341 Diana Perry 0:28:51
8 349 Rebecca Sudja 0:29:10
9 353 Paula Whited 0:29:32
10 305 Jessica Bingham 0:29:37
11 311 Meryl Carver-Allmond 0:31:20
12 321 Jessica Gaughan 0:31:55
13 355 Roberta Woodrick 0:32:40
14 354 Linda Zhang 0:32:41
15 314 Julie Derosia 0:34:59
16 337 Vicki Mignot 0:35:37
17 301 Kristen Allen 0:35:54
18 316 Kate Eckert 0:35:56
19 306 Sarah Brittain 0:36:11
20 309 Kay Brundage 0:41:29
21 336 Adrian Mayo 0:41:56
22 302 Christie Appelhanz 0:42:53
23 334 Janice Loudon 0:43:22
24 319 Ellie Fritchey 0:45:17
25 356 Sarah Beth Houser 0:46:17
26 345 Chelsea Quinn Baker 0:47:13
27 318 Alisa Fritchey 0:47:26
28 328 Sabrina Keidel 0:52:41
351 Rachelle Vigna 0:52:41
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 339 Matt O'Reilly 0:19:44 1st place
2 3116 Daniel Cool 0:20:09 2nd place
3 335 Miles Marshall 0:21:44 3rd place
4 327 Tim Kaftan 0:21:55
5 360 Justin Douglas 0:23:50
6 308 Eric Brown 0:24:46
7 342 Taylor Petrehn 0:25:11
8 338 Aron Moriarty 0:25:25
9 317 Benedict Figuerres 0:26:32
10 357 Bowie Houser 0:27:08
11 331 Harold Laurence 0:27:46
315 Keith Dowell 0:27:46
13 312 Andrew Conard 0:27:47
14 326 Harold Kaftan 0:28:12
15 340 David Paul 0:28:53
16 330 James Lafikes 0:29:09
17 310 Chris Buesing 0:30:32
18 323 Douglas Hewitt 0:30:40
19 329 Charles Klebe 0:30:43
20 304 Jake Bellucci 0:30:57
21 348 Leonardo Sa 0:32:20
22 352 Tim Werner 0:32:21
23 358 David Ritter 0:38:47
24 359 Yassanian Cardir-Ritter 0:38:48
25 320 John Fritchey 0:45:22
26 325 Tatum Houser 0:46:15
27 324 Steven House 0:48:24

Half Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3103 Alex Beecher 1:28:35 1st place
2 3171 Matt O'Reilly 1:31:49 2nd place
3 3137 Emma Hauser 1:34:02 1st place woman / 3rd place
4 3151 Delsin Knowler 1:36:40 3rd place man
5 3134 Kushal Gurung 1:37:55
6 3194 Russell Wenz 1:39:27
7 3176 Matt Quijas 1:41:13
8 3162 Amy Meyers 1:41:34 2nd place woman
9 3166 Nick Myers 1:42:13
10 3186 Chris Tilden 1:43:02
11 3154 Dan Kuhlman 1:46:09
12 3149 Adam Kaftan 1:47:10
13 3191 Ej Walter 1:47:22
14 3127 Neal Farron 1:48:32
15 3197 Ryan Williams 1:48:40
16 3182 Jessa Smith 1:49:09 3rd place woman
17 3140 Tim Hellhake 1:49:16
18 3199 Maahi Yarlagadda 1:49:47
19 3108 Thaius Boyd 1:50:48
20 3163 Michael Miley 1:52:02
21 3188 Kymie Trout 1:54:25
22 3133 Janet Gooch 1:58:23
23 3141 Gary Henry 1:58:33
24 3120 Sharah Davis-Groves 1:58:35
25 3158 John Madden 2:01:24
26 3132 Todd Gilbert 2:02:01
3179 Kurt Schueler 2:02:01
28 3156 Don Ledford 2:03:04
29 3173 Ben Patel 2:03:12
30 3187 Kevin Tomasu 2:04:10
31 3196 Jordan Whitener 2:04:18
32 3126 Paul Endacott 2:07:11
33 3172 Jody Pasalich 2:07:37
34 3181 Deborah Smith 2:08:06
35 3175 Kara Protasio 2:08:24
36 3159 David Martin 2:08:52
37 3124 Curtis Eichman 2:11:05
38 3125 Joe Eldringhoff 2:11:17
39 3152 Joel Koehn 2:12:35
40 3107 Jeremy Bohnert 2:13:06
41 3138 Roger Heflin 2:13:18
42 3139 Rachel Heitmann 2:14:01
43 3193 Angela Wenz 2:14:16
44 3164 Kristina Miller 2:15:49
45 3161 Derrick Mead 2:15:56
46 3167 Kami Naylor 2:16:14
47 3117 Larry Corria 2:17:24
48 3153 Alexis Kuharich 2:18:24
3200 Shelby Zoglman 2:18:24
50 3177 Jay Reinhardt 2:19:57
3150 Sherrie Klover 2:19:57
52 3114 Cara Combs 2:20:00
53 3168 Chris Nicely 2:21:50
54 3169 Debbie Niemann 2:22:21
55 3165 Sara Morris 2:24:08
56 3180 Kylee Sharp 2:24:33
57 3128 Mary Ann Frevert 2:24:50
58 3131 Timothy Gateley 2:25:09
3111 Nick Butler 2:25:09
60 3122 Amanda Dixon 2:26:45
61 3118 Steve Cummins 2:27:47
62 3195 Paula Whited 2:28:53
63 3148 Muthu Kadavasal 2:29:19
64 3104 Jill Bergee 2:29:54
65 3160 Paula McCrary 2:30:46
66 3192 Leejae Wansing 2:30:47
67 3110 Jennifer Busby 2:31:07
68 3102 Lisa Ball 2:33:09
69 3147 Benita Jones 2:36:44
70 3157 Kevin Liu 2:37:38
71 3155 James Lafikes 2:39:03
72 3106 Jessica Bingham 2:40:26
73 3105 Allison Bertels 2:40:57
74 3189 Amanda Umbehr 2:41:08
3109 Laura Brekke 2:41:08
76 3130 Gabriel Gant 2:43:32
77 3185 Chris Thomas 2:43:33
78 3115 Nicole Conard 2:52:57
79 3123 Keith Dowell 2:53:58
80 3129 Jared Furman 2:54:25
81 3101 Beverly Alexander 2:55:41
82 3135 Sarah Hamilton 2:56:47
83 3190 Julie Vineyard 3:01:57
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3137 Emma Hauser 1:34:02 1st place woman / 3rd place
2 3162 Amy Meyers 1:41:34 2nd place woman
3 3182 Jessa Smith 1:49:09 3rd place woman
4 3188 Kymie Trout 1:54:25
5 3133 Janet Gooch 1:58:23
6 3120 Sharah Davis-Groves 1:58:35
7 3196 Jordan Whitener 2:04:18
8 3181 Deborah Smith 2:08:06
9 3175 Kara Protasio 2:08:24
10 3139 Rachel Heitmann 2:14:01
11 3193 Angela Wenz 2:14:16
12 3164 Kristina Miller 2:15:49
13 3167 Kami Naylor 2:16:14
14 3200 Shelby Zoglman 2:18:24
3153 Alexis Kuharich 2:18:24
16 3150 Sherrie Klover 2:19:57
17 3114 Cara Combs 2:20:00
18 3169 Debbie Niemann 2:22:21
19 3165 Sara Morris 2:24:08
20 3180 Kylee Sharp 2:24:33
21 3128 Mary Ann Frevert 2:24:50
22 3122 Amanda Dixon 2:26:45
23 3195 Paula Whited 2:28:53
24 3104 Jill Bergee 2:29:54
25 3192 Leejae Wansing 2:30:47
26 3110 Jennifer Busby 2:31:07
27 3102 Lisa Ball 2:33:09
28 3147 Benita Jones 2:36:44
29 3106 Jessica Bingham 2:40:26
30 3105 Allison Bertels 2:40:57
31 3189 Amanda Umbehr 2:41:08
3109 Laura Brekke 2:41:08
33 3115 Nicole Conard 2:52:57
34 3101 Beverly Alexander 2:55:41
35 3135 Sarah Hamilton 2:56:47
36 3190 Julie Vineyard 3:01:57
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3103 Alex Beecher 1:28:35 1st place
2 3171 Matt O'Reilly 1:31:49 2nd place
3 3151 Delsin Knowler 1:36:40 3rd place man
4 3134 Kushal Gurung 1:37:55
5 3194 Russell Wenz 1:39:27
6 3176 Matt Quijas 1:41:13
7 3166 Nick Myers 1:42:13
8 3186 Chris Tilden 1:43:02
9 3154 Dan Kuhlman 1:46:09
10 3149 Adam Kaftan 1:47:10
11 3191 Ej Walter 1:47:22
12 3127 Neal Farron 1:48:32
13 3197 Ryan Williams 1:48:40
14 3140 Tim Hellhake 1:49:16
15 3199 Maahi Yarlagadda 1:49:47
16 3108 Thaius Boyd 1:50:48
17 3163 Michael Miley 1:52:02
18 3141 Gary Henry 1:58:33
19 3158 John Madden 2:01:24
20 3179 Kurt Schueler 2:02:01
3132 Todd Gilbert 2:02:01
22 3156 Don Ledford 2:03:04
23 3173 Ben Patel 2:03:12
24 3187 Kevin Tomasu 2:04:10
25 3126 Paul Endacott 2:07:11
26 3172 Jody Pasalich 2:07:37
27 3159 David Martin 2:08:52
28 3124 Curtis Eichman 2:11:05
29 3125 Joe Eldringhoff 2:11:17
30 3152 Joel Koehn 2:12:35
31 3107 Jeremy Bohnert 2:13:06
32 3138 Roger Heflin 2:13:18
33 3161 Derrick Mead 2:15:56
34 3117 Larry Corria 2:17:24
35 3177 Jay Reinhardt 2:19:57
36 3168 Chris Nicely 2:21:50
37 3111 Nick Butler 2:25:09
3131 Timothy Gateley 2:25:09
39 3118 Steve Cummins 2:27:47
40 3148 Muthu Kadavasal 2:29:19
41 3160 Paula McCrary 2:30:46
42 3157 Kevin Liu 2:37:38
43 3155 James Lafikes 2:39:03
44 3130 Gabriel Gant 2:43:32
45 3185 Chris Thomas 2:43:33
46 3123 Keith Dowell 2:53:58
47 3129 Jared Furman 2:54:25

Sponsors

Jaws of Clintie (Red Trail)

Trail Hawks Ridgeline aid station at Heartland100, 2018

Trail Hawks Ridgeline aid station at Heartland100, 2018

Hawk Hundred 100/50/26.2 - 2012

Hawk 50 finish