Third Annual The Night Hawk Results

10-Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 134 Jacobs Bull 01:10:48 1st place
2 137 Alex Beecher 01:14:02 2nd place
3 115 Benjamin Clemente 01:19:02 3rd place
4 131 Tom Marshall 01:37:26
5 129 Shaun Johnson 01:40:24
6 126 Madison Rosandich 01:41:53 1st place woman
7 136 Justin Douglas 01:47:20
8 106 Derek Ringer 01:49:08
9 135 Keith Dowell 01:50:58
10 114 James Edmonds 01:52:43
11 128 Roger Heflin 01:55:11
12 110 Charu Vikram Srivatsa 02:05:50
13 111 Brianna Cooper 02:11:09 2nd place woman
112 Chad Broome 02:11:09
15 119 Michelle Pope 02:13:18 3rd place woman
16 107 Lloyd H Moreland 02:13:37
17 206 Steven Cichowski 02:14:10
18 117 Diane Sudlow 02:14:18
19 116 Sara Morris 02:15:09
20 108 Scott Frank 02:15:10
21 323 Robert Sullivan 02:17:26
22 130 Paul Salavitch 02:25:21
23 123 Colinda Thompson-Warner 02:29:27
24 122 Meryl Carver-Allmond 02:30:36
25 121 Blaine Allmond 02:31:02
26 105 Kelly Cirone 02:37:11
27 109 Amy Bertrand 02:52:10
28 104 John Crum 02:53:11
29 102 Cindy Rieckhoff 02:58:02
30 132 Josh Mcvey 03:20:23
133 Sally McVey 03:20:23
32 113 Darci Daugherty 03:52:04
33 124 Tammy Cryer 04:03:43
34 127 Alicia Sellon 04:16:21
35 118 David Simmons 04:16:28
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 126 Madison Rosandich 01:41:53 1st place woman
2 111 Brianna Cooper 02:11:09 2nd place woman
3 119 Michelle Pope 02:13:18 3rd place woman
4 117 Diane Sudlow 02:14:18
5 116 Sara Morris 02:15:09
6 123 Colinda Thompson-Warner 02:29:27
7 122 Meryl Carver-Allmond 02:30:36
8 105 Kelly Cirone 02:37:11
9 109 Amy Bertrand 02:52:10
10 102 Cindy Rieckhoff 02:58:02
11 133 Sally McVey 03:20:23
12 113 Darci Daugherty 03:52:04
13 124 Tammy Cryer 04:03:43
14 127 Alicia Sellon 04:16:21
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 134 Jacobs Bull 01:10:48 1st place
2 137 Alex Beecher 01:14:02 2nd place
3 115 Benjamin Clemente 01:19:02 3rd place
4 131 Tom Marshall 01:37:26
5 129 Shaun Johnson 01:40:24
6 136 Justin Douglas 01:47:20
7 106 Derek Ringer 01:49:08
8 135 Keith Dowell 01:50:58
9 114 James Edmonds 01:52:43
10 128 Roger Heflin 01:55:11
11 110 Charu Vikram Srivatsa 02:05:50
12 112 Chad Broome 02:11:09
13 107 Lloyd H Moreland 02:13:37
14 206 Steven Cichowski 02:14:10
15 108 Scott Frank 02:15:10
16 323 Robert Sullivan 02:17:26
17 130 Paul Salavitch 02:25:21
18 121 Blaine Allmond 02:31:02
19 104 John Crum 02:53:11
20 132 Josh Mcvey 03:20:23
21 118 David Simmons 04:16:28

20-Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 208 Aj Haney 02:42:56 1st place
2 203 Jake Stahlman 03:38:36 2nd place
3 218 Cody Cox 03:47:19 3rd place
4 220 Mitchell Zimmerman 03:52:24
5 212 Chad Gaddie 03:54:24
6 204 Kara Protasio 04:06:09 1st place woman
7 217 Joshua Watson 04:08:25
8 216 Austin Mckune 04:20:02
9 302 Sean Pozarek 04:22:49
10 331 Ann Benson 04:25:29
332 Gerry Hollis 04:25:29
12 311 Abe Nutt 04:25:31
13 214 Ashley Shaw 04:25:32 2nd place woman
14 219 Jeff Chevalier 04:43:09
15 319 Dustine Hemphill 04:52:27
16 209 Aaron Ashworth 05:06:09
210 Ella Reusser 05:06:09 3rd place woman
18 211 Tyler Patterson 05:06:10
19 314 Rebecca Sudja 05:08:02
20 213 Cara Combs 05:14:18
21 207 Lora Rimmer 05:29:19
22 125 Meghan Misenhelter 05:32:30
23 215 Erica Carper 05:37:46
24 205 Megan Moriarty 05:57:41
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 204 Kara Protasio 04:06:09 1st place woman
2 331 Ann Benson 04:25:29
3 214 Ashley Shaw 04:25:32 2nd place woman
4 319 Dustine Hemphill 04:52:27
5 210 Ella Reusser 05:06:09 3rd place woman
6 314 Rebecca Sudja 05:08:02
7 213 Cara Combs 05:14:18
8 207 Lora Rimmer 05:29:19
9 125 Meghan Misenhelter 05:32:30
10 215 Erica Carper 05:37:46
11 205 Megan Moriarty 05:57:41
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 208 Aj Haney 02:42:56 1st place
2 203 Jake Stahlman 03:38:36 2nd place
3 218 Cody Cox 03:47:19 3rd place
4 220 Mitchell Zimmerman 03:52:24
5 212 Chad Gaddie 03:54:24
6 217 Joshua Watson 04:08:25
7 216 Austin Mckune 04:20:02
8 302 Sean Pozarek 04:22:49
9 332 Gerry Hollis 04:25:29
10 311 Abe Nutt 04:25:31
11 219 Jeff Chevalier 04:43:09
12 209 Aaron Ashworth 05:06:09
13 211 Tyler Patterson 05:06:10

50K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 339 Chad Wooderson 05:24:21 1st place
2 336 Jack Jones 05:39:41 2nd place
3 303 Nate Birkhead 05:50:50 3rd place
4 338 Albert Mauro 06:02:00
5 321 Philip Berry 06:13:32
6 315 Michael Miley 06:21:24
7 318 Ami Weidler-Hyten 06:26:07 1st place woman
8 309 Daron Pratt 06:34:41
9 337 Mark Nygaard 06:42:27
10 313 Gary Henry 06:53:48
11 330 Stuart Johnson 06:53:49
12 340 Brooke Watson 06:58:52 2nd place woman
13 312 Todd Chandler 06:58:53
14 329 Gabrie Burriss 07:09:17 3rd place woman
15 328 Paul Endacott 07:14:43
16 324 Eva McCarthy 07:15:18
17 333 Carlos Rodriguez 07:21:08
18 320 Christian Beer 07:22:03
19 322 Bianca Sullivan 07:27:04
20 310 Daniel Sliva 07:41:42
21 307 Kristy Clark 07:50:48
22 306 Tyler Cleveland 08:04:22
23 316 Cody Chitwood 08:05:49
327 Krystle Dalke 08:05:49
25 326 Jana Graham 08:19:47
26 334 Marie Polick 08:19:48
27 325 Krystal Brown 08:19:53
28 304 Jordan Shrack 08:48:38
305 Trudi Chavez 08:48:38
30 335 Russell Cheney 11:28:34
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 318 Ami Weidler-Hyten 06:26:07 1st place woman
2 340 Brooke Watson 06:58:52 2nd place woman
3 329 Gabrie Burriss 07:09:17 3rd place woman
4 324 Eva McCarthy 07:15:18
5 322 Bianca Sullivan 07:27:04
6 307 Kristy Clark 07:50:48
7 327 Krystle Dalke 08:05:49
8 326 Jana Graham 08:19:47
9 334 Marie Polick 08:19:48
10 325 Krystal Brown 08:19:53
11 304 Jordan Shrack 08:48:38
305 Trudi Chavez 08:48:38
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 339 Chad Wooderson 05:24:21 1st place
2 336 Jack Jones 05:39:41 2nd place
3 303 Nate Birkhead 05:50:50 3rd place
4 338 Albert Mauro 06:02:00
5 321 Philip Berry 06:13:32
6 315 Michael Miley 06:21:24
7 309 Daron Pratt 06:34:41
8 337 Mark Nygaard 06:42:27
9 313 Gary Henry 06:53:48
10 330 Stuart Johnson 06:53:49
11 312 Todd Chandler 06:58:53
12 328 Paul Endacott 07:14:43
13 333 Carlos Rodriguez 07:21:08
14 320 Christian Beer 07:22:03
15 310 Daniel Sliva 07:41:42
16 306 Tyler Cleveland 08:04:22
17 316 Cody Chitwood 08:05:49
18 335 Russell Cheney 11:28:34

Sponsors

HAWK 2016 Orientation and Pre-Race Dinner

Hawk Hundred 100/50/26.2 - 2012

Hawk 50 finish

Hawk 50 finish