Second Annual The Snake Results

10 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None Alex Beecher 01:17:28 First Place Mens.
2 None Zack Sanchez 01:19:26 Second Place Mens.
3 None Emma Hauser 01:26:47 Third Place Overall. First Place Womens.
4 None Will Cunningham 01:28:49 Third Place Mens.
5 None William Harmon 01:29:48
6 None Daniel Hoyt 01:35:24
7 None Dan Kuhlman 01:36:45
8 None Brooke Watson 01:38:06 Second Place Womens.
9 None Justin Douglas 01:47:18
10 None Kara Protasio 01:48:01 Third Place Womens.
11 None Hunter Munns 01:48:37
12 None Avery Moore 01:50:57
13 None Shari Hicks 01:51:58
14 None Paul Endacott 01:54:57
15 None Kim Olson 01:56:18
16 None Lori Shiflett 01:56:20
17 None Sky Smeed 01:58:37
18 None Justin McIntyre 01:58:40
19 None Ryan Gibb 01:59:32
20 None Eric Tiffany 01:59:44
21 None Jordan Munns 02:01:18
22 None Lelan Dains 02:01:22
23 None Dennis Cannell 02:01:35
24 None Charles Protasio 02:02:23
25 None Joe Russell 02:04:20
26 None Aaron Landis 02:05:58
27 None Jason Kennedy 02:06:19
28 None Christine Cunningham 02:08:06
29 None Danny Miller 02:09:04
30 None Chris Lempa 02:13:02
31 None Roger Heflin 02:16:47
32 None David Barfield 02:17:04
33 None Jen Katheiser 02:17:06
34 None Gene Wee 02:18:01
35 None Sara Morris 02:19:53
36 None Heather Cotten 02:19:59
37 None Tasha Wolff 02:21:13
38 None Greg Baker 02:22:19
39 None Rachel Baker 02:22:20
40 None Lisa Ball 02:23:08
41 None Rebecca Sudja 02:23:13
42 None Lora Rimmer 02:23:15
43 None Scott Frank 02:23:21
44 None Tyler Freeman 02:24:09
45 None Erica Carper 02:24:56
46 None Diane Sudlow 02:27:27
47 None Steve Crutchfield 02:27:29
48 None Cat Peace 02:27:35
49 None Vanessa West 02:29:01
50 None Jordan Shrack 02:36:42
51 None Mary Ann Frevert 02:36:47
52 None Trudi Chavez 02:36:48
53 None Kelly Cirone 02:42:09
54 None Gregg Mrkvicka 02:42:34
55 None Steven Cichowski 02:48:32
56 None Paula Whited 02:57:36
57 None Angela Zimmerman 02:57:40
58 None Amy Bertrand 02:58:02
59 None Janet Delatte 03:02:57
60 None Cindy Rieckhoff 03:17:31
61 None Kay Brundage 03:17:43
62 None Lydia Bauer 03:27:11
63 None Heide Crawford 03:28:14
64 None Alicia Sellon 03:29:33
65 None Meghan Misenhelter 03:36:41
66 None Carrie Stevens 03:39:20
67 None Lisa McManus 03:56:32
68 None David Simmons 04:13:37
69 None Tammy Cryer 04:19:27
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None Emma Hauser 01:26:47 Third Place Overall. First Place Womens.
2 None Brooke Watson 01:38:06 Second Place Womens.
3 None Kara Protasio 01:48:01 Third Place Womens.
4 None Shari Hicks 01:51:58
5 None Kim Olson 01:56:18
6 None Lori Shiflett 01:56:20
7 None Christine Cunningham 02:08:06
8 None Jen Katheiser 02:17:06
9 None Sara Morris 02:19:53
10 None Heather Cotten 02:19:59
11 None Tasha Wolff 02:21:13
12 None Rachel Baker 02:22:20
13 None Lisa Ball 02:23:08
14 None Rebecca Sudja 02:23:13
15 None Lora Rimmer 02:23:15
16 None Tyler Freeman 02:24:09
17 None Erica Carper 02:24:56
18 None Diane Sudlow 02:27:27
19 None Cat Peace 02:27:35
20 None Vanessa West 02:29:01
21 None Jordan Shrack 02:36:42
22 None Mary Ann Frevert 02:36:47
23 None Trudi Chavez 02:36:48
24 None Kelly Cirone 02:42:09
25 None Paula Whited 02:57:36
26 None Angela Zimmerman 02:57:40
27 None Amy Bertrand 02:58:02
28 None Janet Delatte 03:02:57
29 None Cindy Rieckhoff 03:17:31
30 None Kay Brundage 03:17:43
31 None Lydia Bauer 03:27:11
32 None Heide Crawford 03:28:14
33 None Alicia Sellon 03:29:33
34 None Meghan Misenhelter 03:36:41
35 None Carrie Stevens 03:39:20
36 None Lisa McManus 03:56:32
37 None Tammy Cryer 04:19:27
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 None Alex Beecher 01:17:28 First Place Mens.
2 None Zack Sanchez 01:19:26 Second Place Mens.
3 None Will Cunningham 01:28:49 Third Place Mens.
4 None William Harmon 01:29:48
5 None Daniel Hoyt 01:35:24
6 None Dan Kuhlman 01:36:45
7 None Justin Douglas 01:47:18
8 None Hunter Munns 01:48:37
9 None Avery Moore 01:50:57
10 None Paul Endacott 01:54:57
11 None Sky Smeed 01:58:37
12 None Justin McIntyre 01:58:40
13 None Ryan Gibb 01:59:32
14 None Eric Tiffany 01:59:44
15 None Jordan Munns 02:01:18
16 None Lelan Dains 02:01:22
17 None Dennis Cannell 02:01:35
18 None Charles Protasio 02:02:23
19 None Joe Russell 02:04:20
20 None Aaron Landis 02:05:58
21 None Jason Kennedy 02:06:19
22 None Danny Miller 02:09:04
23 None Chris Lempa 02:13:02
24 None Roger Heflin 02:16:47
25 None David Barfield 02:17:04
26 None Gene Wee 02:18:01
27 None Greg Baker 02:22:19
28 None Scott Frank 02:23:21
29 None Steve Crutchfield 02:27:29
30 None Gregg Mrkvicka 02:42:34
31 None Steven Cichowski 02:48:32
32 None David Simmons 04:13:37

Sponsors

2012 Western States watch, Sat., Dec. 10, 2011

2017 Sanders Saunter/ Lake Henry aid station

SNAKE 10 Mile Trail Race 2018

HAWK 2016 Orientation and Pre-Race Dinner