Inaugural The Snake Results

10-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1 Matt O'reilly 1:33:34 1st overall CR
2 38 Jon Bohnsack 1:36:59 2nd overall
3 40 Nick Myers 1:39:37 3rd overall
4 39 Charles Steinkuehler 1:52:35
5 46 Andrew Foster 1:54:28
6 55 Mike Zabel 1:55:10 1st masters man
7 63 Curtis Eichman 1:57:04
8 41 Kellsey Trimble 2:00:20 1st woman CR
9 77 Kara Protasio 2:00:52 2nd woman
10 24 Tom Koch 2:02:19
11 73 Charles Protasio 2:03:04
12 60 Michele Weaver 2:03:32 3rd woman
13 71 Terri Johnson 2:03:38 1st masters woman
14 59 Scott Ashe 2:03:40
15 62 Matt Richards 2:04:16
16 4 Kim Olson 2:04:26
17 51 Mike Wacker 2:05:51
18 28 Dreher Goodrich 2:09:34
19 64 Yana Beranek 2:10:10
20 79 Fritz Menninger 2:10:48
21 70 Todd Chandler 2:10:57
22 76 Jan Kraft 2:11:13
23 82 Justin Douglas 2:11:18
24 12 Erika Gray 2:11:30
25 42 Penny Durr 2:12:11
26 44 Roger Heflin 2:13:06
27 34 Joe Russell 2:13:15
35 Renee Sampsel 2:13:15
29 80 Nicole Green 2:15:28
30 75 John Cruz 2:18:32
31 68 Nate Freiburger 2:19:13
32 69 Joe Berry 2:19:22
33 43 Sara Morris 2:20:13
34 29 Kylee Sharp 2:20:17
35 13 Diane Sudlow 2:20:23
36 74 Debra Anthony 2:20:43
37 33 Chris Lempa 2:24:11
38 36 Michelle O'mara 2:24:13
39 56 Lyn Blubaugh 2:24:17
40 25 Lisa Ball 2:27:16
41 66 Vanessa West 2:27:35
42 53 James Lafikes 2:27:36
43 20 Brian Wilson 2:27:58
44 22 Tasha Wolff 2:28:34
45 45 Chad Broome 2:32:43
46 10 Gregg Mrkvicka 2:33:43
47 78 Gene Field 2:39:06
48 65 Jill Haukos 2:39:10
49 23 Angie Allen 2:43:59
50 26 Paula Whited 2:45:29
51 27 Allison Sperber 2:45:31
52 31 James Lague 2:46:59
32 Ariel Lague 2:46:59
54 54 Theresa Cummings 2:50:15
55 67 Nikki Ingersoll 2:51:12
56 58 Tammy Ingersoll 2:51:13
57 57 Josh McVey 2:54:01
58 18 Scott Frank 2:54:15
59 21 Rebecca Wilson 2:55:34
60 17 Amy Bertrand 3:02:57
61 47 Gretchen Trendel 3:07:01
62 3 Larisa Chambers 3:07:04
63 9 Sarah Beth Houser 3:10:09
64 61 Phil Alvarado 3:29:01
65 30 Heide Crawford 3:31:01
66 6 Lisa Setty 3:35:29
67 5 Tracy Reynolds 3:35:47
68 11 Carrie Stevens 3:39:25
69 15 Kay Brundage 3:39:26
70 49 Jim Lane 4:50:51
50 Latoya Lane 4:50:51
8 Susanne Mrkvicka DNS
7 Keely Waller DNS
16 Constantine Cotsoradis DNS
14 Vicki Mignot DNS
2 Colinda Thompson DNS
52 Bowie Houser DNF
72 Janee Johnson DNF
19 David Simmons DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 41 Kellsey Trimble 2:00:20 1st woman CR
2 77 Kara Protasio 2:00:52 2nd woman
3 60 Michele Weaver 2:03:32 3rd woman
4 71 Terri Johnson 2:03:38 1st masters woman
5 4 Kim Olson 2:04:26
6 64 Yana Beranek 2:10:10
7 76 Jan Kraft 2:11:13
8 12 Erika Gray 2:11:30
9 42 Penny Durr 2:12:11
10 35 Renee Sampsel 2:13:15
11 80 Nicole Green 2:15:28
12 43 Sara Morris 2:20:13
13 29 Kylee Sharp 2:20:17
14 13 Diane Sudlow 2:20:23
15 74 Debra Anthony 2:20:43
16 36 Michelle O'mara 2:24:13
17 56 Lyn Blubaugh 2:24:17
18 25 Lisa Ball 2:27:16
19 66 Vanessa West 2:27:35
20 22 Tasha Wolff 2:28:34
21 65 Jill Haukos 2:39:10
22 23 Angie Allen 2:43:59
23 26 Paula Whited 2:45:29
24 27 Allison Sperber 2:45:31
25 32 Ariel Lague 2:46:59
26 54 Theresa Cummings 2:50:15
27 67 Nikki Ingersoll 2:51:12
28 58 Tammy Ingersoll 2:51:13
29 21 Rebecca Wilson 2:55:34
30 17 Amy Bertrand 3:02:57
31 47 Gretchen Trendel 3:07:01
32 3 Larisa Chambers 3:07:04
33 9 Sarah Beth Houser 3:10:09
34 30 Heide Crawford 3:31:01
35 6 Lisa Setty 3:35:29
36 5 Tracy Reynolds 3:35:47
37 11 Carrie Stevens 3:39:25
38 15 Kay Brundage 3:39:26
39 50 Latoya Lane 4:50:51
8 Susanne Mrkvicka DNS
14 Vicki Mignot DNS
2 Colinda Thompson DNS
7 Keely Waller DNS
72 Janee Johnson DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1 Matt O'reilly 1:33:34 1st overall CR
2 38 Jon Bohnsack 1:36:59 2nd overall
3 40 Nick Myers 1:39:37 3rd overall
4 39 Charles Steinkuehler 1:52:35
5 46 Andrew Foster 1:54:28
6 55 Mike Zabel 1:55:10 1st masters man
7 63 Curtis Eichman 1:57:04
8 24 Tom Koch 2:02:19
9 73 Charles Protasio 2:03:04
10 59 Scott Ashe 2:03:40
11 62 Matt Richards 2:04:16
12 51 Mike Wacker 2:05:51
13 28 Dreher Goodrich 2:09:34
14 79 Fritz Menninger 2:10:48
15 70 Todd Chandler 2:10:57
16 82 Justin Douglas 2:11:18
17 44 Roger Heflin 2:13:06
18 34 Joe Russell 2:13:15
19 75 John Cruz 2:18:32
20 68 Nate Freiburger 2:19:13
21 69 Joe Berry 2:19:22
22 33 Chris Lempa 2:24:11
23 53 James Lafikes 2:27:36
24 20 Brian Wilson 2:27:58
25 45 Chad Broome 2:32:43
26 10 Gregg Mrkvicka 2:33:43
27 78 Gene Field 2:39:06
28 31 James Lague 2:46:59
29 57 Josh McVey 2:54:01
30 18 Scott Frank 2:54:15
31 61 Phil Alvarado 3:29:01
32 49 Jim Lane 4:50:51
16 Constantine Cotsoradis DNS
52 Bowie Houser DNF
19 David Simmons DNF

Sponsors

Hawk 50-Mile & Marathon Trail Runs

Hawk Hundred - 100/50/26.2 - 2012

Hawk Hundred 100/50/26.2 - 2012

HAWK 2016 Orientation and Pre-Race Dinner