Inaugural The Snake Results

10-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1 Matt O'reilly 1:33:34 1st overall CR
2 38 Jon Bohnsack 1:36:59 2nd overall
3 40 Nick Myers 1:39:37 3rd overall
4 39 Charles Steinkuehler 1:52:35
5 46 Andrew Foster 1:54:28
6 55 Mike Zabel 1:55:10 1st masters man
7 63 Curtis Eichman 1:57:04
8 41 Kellsey Trimble 2:00:20 1st woman CR
9 77 Kara Protasio 2:00:52 2nd woman
10 24 Tom Koch 2:02:19
11 73 Charles Protasio 2:03:04
12 60 Michele Weaver 2:03:32 3rd woman
13 71 Terri Johnson 2:03:38 1st masters woman
14 59 Scott Ashe 2:03:40
15 62 Matt Richards 2:04:16
16 4 Kim Olson 2:04:26
17 51 Mike Wacker 2:05:51
18 28 Dreher Goodrich 2:09:34
19 64 Yana Beranek 2:10:10
20 79 Fritz Menninger 2:10:48
21 70 Todd Chandler 2:10:57
22 76 Jan Kraft 2:11:13
23 82 Justin Douglas 2:11:18
24 12 Erika Gray 2:11:30
25 42 Penny Durr 2:12:11
26 44 Roger Heflin 2:13:06
27 34 Joe Russell 2:13:15
35 Renee Sampsel 2:13:15
29 80 Nicole Green 2:15:28
30 75 John Cruz 2:18:32
31 68 Nate Freiburger 2:19:13
32 69 Joe Berry 2:19:22
33 43 Sara Morris 2:20:13
34 29 Kylee Sharp 2:20:17
35 13 Diane Sudlow 2:20:23
36 74 Debra Anthony 2:20:43
37 33 Chris Lempa 2:24:11
38 36 Michelle O'mara 2:24:13
39 56 Lyn Blubaugh 2:24:17
40 25 Lisa Ball 2:27:16
41 66 Vanessa West 2:27:35
42 53 James Lafikes 2:27:36
43 20 Brian Wilson 2:27:58
44 22 Tasha Wolff 2:28:34
45 45 Chad Broome 2:32:43
46 10 Gregg Mrkvicka 2:33:43
47 78 Gene Field 2:39:06
48 65 Jill Haukos 2:39:10
49 23 Angie Allen 2:43:59
50 26 Paula Whited 2:45:29
51 27 Allison Sperber 2:45:31
52 31 James Lague 2:46:59
32 Ariel Lague 2:46:59
54 54 Theresa Cummings 2:50:15
55 67 Nikki Ingersoll 2:51:12
56 58 Tammy Ingersoll 2:51:13
57 57 Josh McVey 2:54:01
58 18 Scott Frank 2:54:15
59 21 Rebecca Wilson 2:55:34
60 17 Amy Bertrand 3:02:57
61 47 Gretchen Trendel 3:07:01
62 3 Larisa Chambers 3:07:04
63 9 Sarah Beth Houser 3:10:09
64 61 Phil Alvarado 3:29:01
65 30 Heide Crawford 3:31:01
66 6 Lisa Setty 3:35:29
67 5 Tracy Reynolds 3:35:47
68 11 Carrie Stevens 3:39:25
69 15 Kay Brundage 3:39:26
70 49 Jim Lane 4:50:51
50 Latoya Lane 4:50:51
8 Susanne Mrkvicka DNS
7 Keely Waller DNS
16 Constantine Cotsoradis DNS
14 Vicki Mignot DNS
2 Colinda Thompson DNS
52 Bowie Houser DNF
72 Janee Johnson DNF
19 David Simmons DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 41 Kellsey Trimble 2:00:20 1st woman CR
2 77 Kara Protasio 2:00:52 2nd woman
3 60 Michele Weaver 2:03:32 3rd woman
4 71 Terri Johnson 2:03:38 1st masters woman
5 4 Kim Olson 2:04:26
6 64 Yana Beranek 2:10:10
7 76 Jan Kraft 2:11:13
8 12 Erika Gray 2:11:30
9 42 Penny Durr 2:12:11
10 35 Renee Sampsel 2:13:15
11 80 Nicole Green 2:15:28
12 43 Sara Morris 2:20:13
13 29 Kylee Sharp 2:20:17
14 13 Diane Sudlow 2:20:23
15 74 Debra Anthony 2:20:43
16 36 Michelle O'mara 2:24:13
17 56 Lyn Blubaugh 2:24:17
18 25 Lisa Ball 2:27:16
19 66 Vanessa West 2:27:35
20 22 Tasha Wolff 2:28:34
21 65 Jill Haukos 2:39:10
22 23 Angie Allen 2:43:59
23 26 Paula Whited 2:45:29
24 27 Allison Sperber 2:45:31
25 32 Ariel Lague 2:46:59
26 54 Theresa Cummings 2:50:15
27 67 Nikki Ingersoll 2:51:12
28 58 Tammy Ingersoll 2:51:13
29 21 Rebecca Wilson 2:55:34
30 17 Amy Bertrand 3:02:57
31 47 Gretchen Trendel 3:07:01
32 3 Larisa Chambers 3:07:04
33 9 Sarah Beth Houser 3:10:09
34 30 Heide Crawford 3:31:01
35 6 Lisa Setty 3:35:29
36 5 Tracy Reynolds 3:35:47
37 11 Carrie Stevens 3:39:25
38 15 Kay Brundage 3:39:26
39 50 Latoya Lane 4:50:51
8 Susanne Mrkvicka DNS
14 Vicki Mignot DNS
2 Colinda Thompson DNS
7 Keely Waller DNS
72 Janee Johnson DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1 Matt O'reilly 1:33:34 1st overall CR
2 38 Jon Bohnsack 1:36:59 2nd overall
3 40 Nick Myers 1:39:37 3rd overall
4 39 Charles Steinkuehler 1:52:35
5 46 Andrew Foster 1:54:28
6 55 Mike Zabel 1:55:10 1st masters man
7 63 Curtis Eichman 1:57:04
8 24 Tom Koch 2:02:19
9 73 Charles Protasio 2:03:04
10 59 Scott Ashe 2:03:40
11 62 Matt Richards 2:04:16
12 51 Mike Wacker 2:05:51
13 28 Dreher Goodrich 2:09:34
14 79 Fritz Menninger 2:10:48
15 70 Todd Chandler 2:10:57
16 82 Justin Douglas 2:11:18
17 44 Roger Heflin 2:13:06
18 34 Joe Russell 2:13:15
19 75 John Cruz 2:18:32
20 68 Nate Freiburger 2:19:13
21 69 Joe Berry 2:19:22
22 33 Chris Lempa 2:24:11
23 53 James Lafikes 2:27:36
24 20 Brian Wilson 2:27:58
25 45 Chad Broome 2:32:43
26 10 Gregg Mrkvicka 2:33:43
27 78 Gene Field 2:39:06
28 31 James Lague 2:46:59
29 57 Josh McVey 2:54:01
30 18 Scott Frank 2:54:15
31 61 Phil Alvarado 3:29:01
32 49 Jim Lane 4:50:51
16 Constantine Cotsoradis DNS
52 Bowie Houser DNF
19 David Simmons DNF

Sponsors

Sanders' Saunter 10K Trail Run, Sat. Nov. 19, 2011, North Shore Trails, Clinton Lake. Brad Trimble photo

Hawk Hundred - 100/50/26.2 - 2012