First Annual Skyline Shuffle Results

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 199 Grant Holmes 18:35 1st place
2 255 Grant Holmes (14) 19:50 2nd place
3 217 Matt Quijas 21:14 3rd place
4 254 Miles Marshall 21:47
5 248 Sebastian Lepage 21:50
6 167 Jordi Batlle 22:14
7 246 Bill Loats 22:32
8 233 Chris Wristen 22:50
9 234 Danny Loental 23:33
10 252 Sage Holmes 23:35 1st place female
11 190 Erika Gray 23:43 2nd place female
12 213 Andreas Moeller 24:18
13 181 Keith Dowell 24:40
14 243 Kristina Setters 25:13 3rd place female
15 182 Penny Durr 25:48
16 180 Justin Douglas 25:51
17 195 Lindsay Harroff 26:00
18 245 Lauren Link 26:06
19 228 Keely Waller 26:52
20 247 Marcos Lepage 27:35
21 192 Jeff Hahn 27:36
22 198 Shari Hicks 27:44
23 191 Nicole Green 28:19
24 218 William Renyer 28:29
25 238 Hannah Kahn 28:39
26 249 Rebecca Sudja 28:51
27 253 Jonna Johnson 28:53
28 223 Natasha Thomas-North 29:17
29 220 Derek Shaw 29:43
30 231 Tasha Wolff 29:47
31 186 Tiffany Folsom 29:59
32 224 Colinda Thompson 30:09
33 179 Danyel Deitrich 30:27
34 168 Todd Beauford 30:32
35 222 Diane Sudlow 30:48
36 210 Noah Mcvey 30:51
37 214 Sara Morris 31:02
38 215 Nicole Parkhurst 31:18
39 216 Bryan Parkhurst 31:19
40 229 Donald Whittemore 31:26
41 166 Bryan Anderson 31:54
42 225 Gretchen Trendel 32:18
43 235 Kelsey Lyon 32:44
44 236 Nessa Johnson 32:47
45 212 Meghan Misenhelter 32:48
46 232 Andy Wolff 34:08
47 200 Sarah Holmes 34:29
48 177 Mallory Daniel 34:33
49 188 Kristen Galle 34:42
50 169 Jessica Beauford 34:44
51 244 Kristen Craven 35:13
52 251 Elizabeth Smith 35:15
53 221 Alongkot Sriprom 35:36
54 171 David Buchmann 35:43
55 227 Julie Vineyard 35:59
56 175 Constantine Cotsoradis 37:05
57 172 Helena Buchmann 37:45
58 174 Lisa Cooper 38:01
59 183 Libby Eddings 38:11
60 219 David Ritter 38:24
61 189 Martin Gibson 39:26
62 237 James Kahn 39:54
63 196 Angela Heili 41:15
64 211 Vicki Mignot 41:16
65 241 Tiffany Littler 41:30
66 256 Jennifer Welch 43:30
67 173 Yosie Cardin-Ritter 43:46
68 170 Amy Bertrand 46:15
69 187 Scott Frank 46:16
70 242 Bailey Mareu 50:41
71 164 Janice Alfrey 53:50
230 Jodie Williams 53:50
73 185 Jessica Fiona 56:41
194 Lauren Hara 56:41
75 193 Susan Hanks 56:52
165 Rachael Allen 56:52
77 250 Caroline Wroczynski 58:14
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 252 Sage Holmes 23:35 1st place female
2 190 Erika Gray 23:43 2nd place female
3 243 Kristina Setters 25:13 3rd place female
4 182 Penny Durr 25:48
5 195 Lindsay Harroff 26:00
6 245 Lauren Link 26:06
7 228 Keely Waller 26:52
8 198 Shari Hicks 27:44
9 191 Nicole Green 28:19
10 238 Hannah Kahn 28:39
11 249 Rebecca Sudja 28:51
12 253 Jonna Johnson 28:53
13 223 Natasha Thomas-North 29:17
14 231 Tasha Wolff 29:47
15 186 Tiffany Folsom 29:59
16 224 Colinda Thompson 30:09
17 179 Danyel Deitrich 30:27
18 222 Diane Sudlow 30:48
19 214 Sara Morris 31:02
20 215 Nicole Parkhurst 31:18
21 225 Gretchen Trendel 32:18
22 235 Kelsey Lyon 32:44
23 236 Nessa Johnson 32:47
24 212 Meghan Misenhelter 32:48
25 200 Sarah Holmes 34:29
26 177 Mallory Daniel 34:33
27 188 Kristen Galle 34:42
28 169 Jessica Beauford 34:44
29 244 Kristen Craven 35:13
30 251 Elizabeth Smith 35:15
31 227 Julie Vineyard 35:59
32 172 Helena Buchmann 37:45
33 174 Lisa Cooper 38:01
34 183 Libby Eddings 38:11
35 196 Angela Heili 41:15
36 211 Vicki Mignot 41:16
37 241 Tiffany Littler 41:30
38 256 Jennifer Welch 43:30
39 170 Amy Bertrand 46:15
40 242 Bailey Mareu 50:41
41 164 Janice Alfrey 53:50
230 Jodie Williams 53:50
43 185 Jessica Fiona 56:41
194 Lauren Hara 56:41
45 193 Susan Hanks 56:52
165 Rachael Allen 56:52
47 250 Caroline Wroczynski 58:14
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 199 Grant Holmes 18:35 1st place
2 255 Grant Holmes (14) 19:50 2nd place
3 217 Matt Quijas 21:14 3rd place
4 254 Miles Marshall 21:47
5 248 Sebastian Lepage 21:50
6 167 Jordi Batlle 22:14
7 246 Bill Loats 22:32
8 233 Chris Wristen 22:50
9 234 Danny Loental 23:33
10 213 Andreas Moeller 24:18
11 181 Keith Dowell 24:40
12 180 Justin Douglas 25:51
13 247 Marcos Lepage 27:35
14 192 Jeff Hahn 27:36
15 218 William Renyer 28:29
16 220 Derek Shaw 29:43
17 168 Todd Beauford 30:32
18 210 Noah Mcvey 30:51
19 216 Bryan Parkhurst 31:19
20 229 Donald Whittemore 31:26
21 166 Bryan Anderson 31:54
22 232 Andy Wolff 34:08
23 221 Alongkot Sriprom 35:36
24 171 David Buchmann 35:43
25 175 Constantine Cotsoradis 37:05
26 219 David Ritter 38:24
27 189 Martin Gibson 39:26
28 237 James Kahn 39:54
29 173 Yosie Cardin-Ritter 43:46
30 187 Scott Frank 46:16

Sponsors

RRCA Coaching Certification Class, Lawrence

Snake 10-Mile Trail 2017. John Knepper photos.

Hawks Ridgeline aid station Heartland100

Hawk Hundred 100/50/26.2 - 2012

RRCA Coaching Certification Class, Lawrence

RRCA Coaching Certification Class, Lawrence