Fifth Annual Pi Day River Rotation - Half Marathon and 5K Results

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 301 Matt O'reilly 0:26:17 1st place
2 3155 Grant Holmes 0:27:25 2nd place
3 3102 Laurie Euler 0:27:28 3rd place / 1st place female
4 3120 Alex Ford 0:27:40 3rd place male
5 3156 Miles Marshall 0:27:55
6 3135 Clark Weyrauch 0:29:46
3134 Mackenzie Rogers 0:29:46 2nd place female
8 3157 Jonna Johnson 0:30:18 3rd place female
9 3200 Adam Hayes 0:30:23
10 3122 Erika Gray 0:30:35
11 3129 Kevin Liu 0:30:36
12 3131 Eva Junk 0:30:58
13 3146 Nick Combs 0:33:56
14 3160 Ryan Pope 0:34:00
15 3144 Cara Combs 0:34:07
16 3110 Justin Douglas 0:35:02
17 311 Sara Morris 0:35:07
18 3140 Anthony Lang 0:35:17
19 3142 Lydia Bauer 0:37:19
20 3139 Kelsey Lyon 0:37:55
21 3158 Jama Einfalt 0:38:07
22 3149 Michael Braman 0:38:30
23 3103 Logan Grose 0:38:31
24 3143 David Porter 0:39:23
25 3137 Jacquelyn Thompson 0:39:26
26 3136 Josh Thompson 0:39:27
27 3161 Kelli Ludlum 0:39:28
28 3148 Gretchen Trendel 0:39:31
29 390 Jacob Groves 0:39:48
30 389 Sharah Davis-Groves 0:39:49
31 3105 Vicky Hadel 0:40:12
32 3121 Katie Lewis 0:40:14
33 3114 Tiffany Steinbacher 0:40:17
34 3115 Drew Sallee 0:40:18
35 3132 Mark Junk 0:40:21
36 3133 Elizabeth Smith 0:42:49
37 3127 Stephanie Krehbiel 0:43:07
3162 Megan Misenhelter 0:43:07
39 3124 Nathan Peltier 0:43:43
40 3123 Karen Peltier 0:43:51
41 3145 Kyle Thompson 0:44:13
42 3150 Brooke Braman 0:44:35
43 352 Joseph Quinn 0:44:44
3118 April Quinn 0:44:44
45 3126 Walter Clogston 0:44:54
46 3141 Marisa Hegeman 0:45:10
47 3125 Jocelyn Clogston 0:45:11
48 3152 Nate Lambert 0:45:12
49 3119 Bruce Hayes 0:46:23
50 3199 Louis French 0:46:26
51 320 Vicki Mignot 0:47:27
52 3104 Martha Schwartze 0:49:30
53 3109 Julie Derosia 0:49:47
54 3111 Susan Dale 0:50:56
55 3112 Alan Dale 0:50:57
56 3198 Kim Ashley 0:51:56
57 3106 Nicole Bodenschatz 0:53:58
3107 Jacob Kirby 0:53:58
59 3151 Christine Metz 0:54:25
60 3128 Mike Mccafferty 0:54:55
61 3113 Patria Rector 0:55:45
62 3153 Sherri Rider 0:59:07
63 3138 Daniel Benally 1:03:28
64 3147 Peggy Porter 1:04:17
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3102 Laurie Euler 0:27:28 3rd place / 1st place female
2 3134 Mackenzie Rogers 0:29:46 2nd place female
3 3157 Jonna Johnson 0:30:18 3rd place female
4 3122 Erika Gray 0:30:35
5 3131 Eva Junk 0:30:58
6 3144 Cara Combs 0:34:07
7 311 Sara Morris 0:35:07
8 3142 Lydia Bauer 0:37:19
9 3139 Kelsey Lyon 0:37:55
10 3158 Jama Einfalt 0:38:07
11 3137 Jacquelyn Thompson 0:39:26
12 3161 Kelli Ludlum 0:39:28
13 3148 Gretchen Trendel 0:39:31
14 389 Sharah Davis-Groves 0:39:49
15 3105 Vicky Hadel 0:40:12
16 3121 Katie Lewis 0:40:14
17 3114 Tiffany Steinbacher 0:40:17
18 3133 Elizabeth Smith 0:42:49
19 3127 Stephanie Krehbiel 0:43:07
3162 Megan Misenhelter 0:43:07
21 3123 Karen Peltier 0:43:51
22 3150 Brooke Braman 0:44:35
23 3118 April Quinn 0:44:44
24 3141 Marisa Hegeman 0:45:10
25 3125 Jocelyn Clogston 0:45:11
26 320 Vicki Mignot 0:47:27
27 3104 Martha Schwartze 0:49:30
28 3109 Julie Derosia 0:49:47
29 3111 Susan Dale 0:50:56
30 3198 Kim Ashley 0:51:56
31 3106 Nicole Bodenschatz 0:53:58
32 3151 Christine Metz 0:54:25
33 3113 Patria Rector 0:55:45
34 3153 Sherri Rider 0:59:07
35 3147 Peggy Porter 1:04:17
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 301 Matt O'reilly 0:26:17 1st place
2 3155 Grant Holmes 0:27:25 2nd place
3 3120 Alex Ford 0:27:40 3rd place male
4 3156 Miles Marshall 0:27:55
5 3135 Clark Weyrauch 0:29:46
6 3200 Adam Hayes 0:30:23
7 3129 Kevin Liu 0:30:36
8 3146 Nick Combs 0:33:56
9 3160 Ryan Pope 0:34:00
10 3110 Justin Douglas 0:35:02
11 3140 Anthony Lang 0:35:17
12 3149 Michael Braman 0:38:30
13 3103 Logan Grose 0:38:31
14 3143 David Porter 0:39:23
15 3136 Josh Thompson 0:39:27
16 390 Jacob Groves 0:39:48
17 3115 Drew Sallee 0:40:18
18 3132 Mark Junk 0:40:21
19 3124 Nathan Peltier 0:43:43
20 3145 Kyle Thompson 0:44:13
21 352 Joseph Quinn 0:44:44
22 3126 Walter Clogston 0:44:54
23 3152 Nate Lambert 0:45:12
24 3119 Bruce Hayes 0:46:23
25 3199 Louis French 0:46:26
26 3112 Alan Dale 0:50:57
27 3107 Jacob Kirby 0:53:58
28 3128 Mike Mccafferty 0:54:55
29 3138 Daniel Benally 1:03:28

Half Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 397 Alex Beecher 1:26:48 1st place
2 301 Matt O'reilly 1:27:18 2nd place
3 367 William Malcolm 1:29:20 3rd place
4 372 Dan Kuhlman 1:35:43
5 337 Jennifer Kongs 1:37:23 1st place female
6 400 Wes Brown 1:41:07
7 362 Matt Quijas 1:41:16
8 306 Danny Loental 1:41:35
9 351 Jordi Batlle 1:44:03
10 365 Russell Wenz 1:45:23
11 3120 Alex Ford 1:48:06
12 343 Jon Stambaugh 1:48:31
13 352 Joseph Quinn 1:49:10
14 383 Adrian Zelvy 1:49:16
15 404 Jeff Give 1:49:46
16 313 Susie Fagan 1:51:11 2nd place female
17 378 Jeremy Fite 1:51:42
18 314 Kylie Kuhns 1:52:04 3rd place female
19 340 John Lenoch 1:53:20
20 369 Penny Durr 1:54:16
21 312 Jeff Hellerich 1:54:35
22 364 Andrew Servaes 1:56:51
23 392 Derek Hughes 1:56:53
24 334 Paul Camarata 1:59:44
25 381 Megan Lierz 1:59:56
26 321 Mark Wilborn 2:00:20
27 322 Cecilia Stumpff 2:00:47
28 318 Dan Dunbar 2:00:59
29 376 David Zabel 2:04:19
30 357 Kim Olson 2:06:17
31 379 Sarah Henning 2:08:00
32 359 David Salavitch 2:08:03
33 377 Paul Endacott 2:11:06
34 319 Shari Hicks 2:12:51
35 335 Martha Leahy 2:13:04
36 385 Drew Switzky 2:13:29
37 399 Aaron Napier 2:13:40
38 371 Rebecca Sudja 2:13:49
39 348 Tesa Green 2:14:00
40 324 Renee Rose 2:14:04
41 393 Mark Huschka 2:15:27
42 333 Catherine Howell 2:16:03
43 346 Michael Mall 2:16:04
44 370 Jerry Hofman 2:17:07
45 331 Quinton Johnson 2:17:41
46 388 Derrick Hurst 2:17:55
47 366 Eric Johnson 2:18:08
48 336 Chris Scott 2:18:43
49 384 Timothy Gateley 2:19:02
50 303 Raven Rajani 2:20:33
51 375 Amy Hearting 2:21:06
52 363 Tara Just 2:22:28
53 309 Terry Rider 2:23:11
54 386 Ed Mohan 2:24:01
55 373 Matthew Bruch 2:25:47
56 330 Jordan Shrack 2:26:26
342 Trudi Chavez 2:26:26
58 325 Sarah Beth Houser 2:26:31
59 396 Andrew Ramaley 2:26:32
60 328 Eddie Dieker 2:28:09
61 380 Courtney Arthur 2:29:09
62 360 Matt Sturtevant 2:29:31
63 308 Lisa Ball 2:29:44
64 338 Danielle Medlock 2:30:10
65 398 Laura Wilcoxon 2:33:40
66 323 Mary Ann Frevert 2:34:57
67 350 Emily Estes 2:35:07
68 349 Jerry Rector 2:35:08
69 332 Josh Beemer 2:35:09
70 304 Lindsay Forney 2:39:52
71 302 Amanda Swietlik 2:39:54
72 315 Tasha Wolff 2:40:17
73 345 Maya Dandu 2:40:51
74 329 Jessica Bingham 2:42:19
75 344 Michaela Myer 2:42:21
327 Allison Sperber 2:42:21
77 326 Paula Whited 2:42:22
78 374 Julie Vineyard 2:47:04
79 361 Jason East 2:48:53
80 347 Sandy Lakey 2:53:46
81 395 Amy Kanerek 2:56:09
82 368 Elspeth Malcolm 2:58:07
83 401 Megan Moriarty 3:11:48
84 341 Kate Bergman 3:20:06
85 316 Bev Dimitri 3:21:00
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 337 Jennifer Kongs 1:37:23 1st place female
2 313 Susie Fagan 1:51:11 2nd place female
3 314 Kylie Kuhns 1:52:04 3rd place female
4 369 Penny Durr 1:54:16
5 381 Megan Lierz 1:59:56
6 322 Cecilia Stumpff 2:00:47
7 357 Kim Olson 2:06:17
8 379 Sarah Henning 2:08:00
9 319 Shari Hicks 2:12:51
10 335 Martha Leahy 2:13:04
11 371 Rebecca Sudja 2:13:49
12 348 Tesa Green 2:14:00
13 324 Renee Rose 2:14:04
14 333 Catherine Howell 2:16:03
15 303 Raven Rajani 2:20:33
16 375 Amy Hearting 2:21:06
17 363 Tara Just 2:22:28
18 342 Trudi Chavez 2:26:26
330 Jordan Shrack 2:26:26
20 325 Sarah Beth Houser 2:26:31
21 380 Courtney Arthur 2:29:09
22 308 Lisa Ball 2:29:44
23 338 Danielle Medlock 2:30:10
24 398 Laura Wilcoxon 2:33:40
25 323 Mary Ann Frevert 2:34:57
26 350 Emily Estes 2:35:07
27 304 Lindsay Forney 2:39:52
28 302 Amanda Swietlik 2:39:54
29 315 Tasha Wolff 2:40:17
30 345 Maya Dandu 2:40:51
31 329 Jessica Bingham 2:42:19
32 327 Allison Sperber 2:42:21
344 Michaela Myer 2:42:21
34 326 Paula Whited 2:42:22
35 374 Julie Vineyard 2:47:04
36 347 Sandy Lakey 2:53:46
37 395 Amy Kanerek 2:56:09
38 368 Elspeth Malcolm 2:58:07
39 401 Megan Moriarty 3:11:48
40 341 Kate Bergman 3:20:06
41 316 Bev Dimitri 3:21:00
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 397 Alex Beecher 1:26:48 1st place
2 301 Matt O'reilly 1:27:18 2nd place
3 367 William Malcolm 1:29:20 3rd place
4 372 Dan Kuhlman 1:35:43
5 400 Wes Brown 1:41:07
6 362 Matt Quijas 1:41:16
7 306 Danny Loental 1:41:35
8 351 Jordi Batlle 1:44:03
9 365 Russell Wenz 1:45:23
10 3120 Alex Ford 1:48:06
11 343 Jon Stambaugh 1:48:31
12 352 Joseph Quinn 1:49:10
13 383 Adrian Zelvy 1:49:16
14 404 Jeff Give 1:49:46
15 378 Jeremy Fite 1:51:42
16 340 John Lenoch 1:53:20
17 312 Jeff Hellerich 1:54:35
18 364 Andrew Servaes 1:56:51
19 392 Derek Hughes 1:56:53
20 334 Paul Camarata 1:59:44
21 321 Mark Wilborn 2:00:20
22 318 Dan Dunbar 2:00:59
23 376 David Zabel 2:04:19
24 359 David Salavitch 2:08:03
25 377 Paul Endacott 2:11:06
26 385 Drew Switzky 2:13:29
27 399 Aaron Napier 2:13:40
28 393 Mark Huschka 2:15:27
29 346 Michael Mall 2:16:04
30 370 Jerry Hofman 2:17:07
31 331 Quinton Johnson 2:17:41
32 388 Derrick Hurst 2:17:55
33 366 Eric Johnson 2:18:08
34 336 Chris Scott 2:18:43
35 384 Timothy Gateley 2:19:02
36 309 Terry Rider 2:23:11
37 386 Ed Mohan 2:24:01
38 373 Matthew Bruch 2:25:47
39 396 Andrew Ramaley 2:26:32
40 328 Eddie Dieker 2:28:09
41 360 Matt Sturtevant 2:29:31
42 349 Jerry Rector 2:35:08
43 332 Josh Beemer 2:35:09
44 361 Jason East 2:48:53

Sponsors

Hawk Hundred - 100/50/26.2 - 2012

Wednesday night run

Hawk Hundred 100/50/26.2 - 2012