Sixth Annual Shoreline Shuffle - 5k Results

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 105 Tim Elvart 01:09:14
2 116 Anna Sidor 01:09:15
3 98 Kelsey Winscott 01:09:22
4 97 Tyler Clingan 01:09:24
5 92 Matt O'reilly 0:23:02 3rd place male
6 142 Grant Holmes 19:52 First Place Mens.
7 109 Grant Catloth 22:41 Second Place Mens.
8 92 Matt O'Reilly 23:02 Third Place Mens.
9 140 Miles Marshall 25:31
10 146 Emily Royal 26:09 First Place Womens.
11 83 Andreas Moeller 26:39
12 150 Keith Dowell 27:40
13 101 Chad Austin 28:22
14 90 Justin Douglas 29:10
15 127 Ed Irvine 29:46
16 103 Gary Henry 29:55
17 145 Coleen Voeks 29:58 Second Place Womens.
18 136 Sophia Wharton 30:52 Third Place Womens.
19 106 Brenda Harrington 31:56
20 125 Alex Miller 32:18
21 82 Julie Loats 32:53
22 86 Shawn Rowland 33:03
23 144 Jennifer Diggs 33:24
24 88 David Heller 33:26
25 139 Jonna Johnson 33:54
26 112 Kelly Jones 34:38
27 117 Shari Hicks 34:41
28 123 Penny Durr 34:42
29 119 Natasha Thomas-North 34:46
30 118 Rebecca Sudja 35:08
31 95 Josh Mcvey 37:15
32 143 Heather Morrison 37:18
33 149 Mary Ann Frevert 37:22
34 113 Renee Babin 37:32
35 141 Mallory Daniel 38:47
36 114 Vicki Mignot 39:04
37 122 Gretchen Trendel 39:05
38 124 Steve Walton 39:11
39 87 Rachel See 40:30
40 89 Scott Meinking 40:33
41 85 Brenda Groover 40:39
42 84 Don Groover 40:40
43 94 Louise Loats 40:59
44 148 Kris Adair 42:25
45 120 Libby Eddings 42:32
46 115 Julie Vineyard 42:44
47 107 Tasha Wolff 43:49
48 108 Andy Wolff 43:50
49 137 Chris Thomas 44:37
50 138 Hanna Goham 44:38
51 111 Jude Black 44:48
52 110 Melinda Black 44:49
53 96 Shauna Devening 49:00
100 Kristen Welsh
126 Jay Melzer
99 Colinda Thompson
81 Jama Einfalt
91 J.D. Steele
80 Carl Cleveland
121 Stephani Melzer
102 Nicole Green
93 Darin Brunin
104 Sarah Beth Houser
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 116 Anna Sidor 01:09:15
2 98 Kelsey Winscott 01:09:22
3 146 Emily Royal 26:09 First Place Womens.
4 145 Coleen Voeks 29:58 Second Place Womens.
5 136 Sophia Wharton 30:52 Third Place Womens.
6 106 Brenda Harrington 31:56
7 82 Julie Loats 32:53
8 144 Jennifer Diggs 33:24
9 139 Jonna Johnson 33:54
10 112 Kelly Jones 34:38
11 117 Shari Hicks 34:41
12 123 Penny Durr 34:42
13 119 Natasha Thomas-North 34:46
14 118 Rebecca Sudja 35:08
15 143 Heather Morrison 37:18
16 149 Mary Ann Frevert 37:22
17 113 Renee Babin 37:32
18 141 Mallory Daniel 38:47
19 114 Vicki Mignot 39:04
20 122 Gretchen Trendel 39:05
21 87 Rachel See 40:30
22 85 Brenda Groover 40:39
23 148 Kris Adair 42:25
24 120 Libby Eddings 42:32
25 115 Julie Vineyard 42:44
26 107 Tasha Wolff 43:49
27 138 Hanna Goham 44:38
28 110 Melinda Black 44:49
29 96 Shauna Devening 49:00
102 Nicole Green
99 Colinda Thompson
100 Kristen Welsh
81 Jama Einfalt
91 J.D. Steele
121 Stephani Melzer
104 Sarah Beth Houser
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 105 Tim Elvart 01:09:14
2 97 Tyler Clingan 01:09:24
3 92 Matt O'reilly 0:23:02 3rd place male
4 142 Grant Holmes 19:52 First Place Mens.
5 109 Grant Catloth 22:41 Second Place Mens.
6 92 Matt O'Reilly 23:02 Third Place Mens.
7 140 Miles Marshall 25:31
8 83 Andreas Moeller 26:39
9 150 Keith Dowell 27:40
10 101 Chad Austin 28:22
11 90 Justin Douglas 29:10
12 127 Ed Irvine 29:46
13 103 Gary Henry 29:55
14 125 Alex Miller 32:18
15 86 Shawn Rowland 33:03
16 88 David Heller 33:26
17 95 Josh Mcvey 37:15
18 124 Steve Walton 39:11
19 89 Scott Meinking 40:33
20 84 Don Groover 40:40
21 94 Louise Loats 40:59
22 108 Andy Wolff 43:50
23 137 Chris Thomas 44:37
24 111 Jude Black 44:48
126 Jay Melzer
80 Carl Cleveland
93 Darin Brunin

Sponsors

Hawk 50-Mile & Marathon Trail Runs

Hawks Ridgeline aid station Heartland100

Sanders' Saunter 10K Trail Run, Sat. Nov. 19, 2011, North Shore Trails, Clinton Lake. Brad Trimble photo

Lawrence Trail Hawks Frozen Fat Ass Run, Jan. 6, 2018