Fourth Annual Pi Day River Rotation - Half Marathon and 5K Results

1/2 Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3175 Alex Beecher 01:31:54 First Place Mens.
2 3116 Matt O'Reilly 01:32:22 Second Place Mens.
3 3179 Caleb Zahnd 01:36:28 Third Place Mens.
4 3178 Nicole Hilgenberg 01:36:32 First Place Womens.
5 3155 Wes Brown 01:42:09
6 3159 Neal Farron 01:43:35
7 3142 Tyler Amble 01:44:52
8 3152 Nolan Parker 01:45:17
9 3167 Marika Hughes 01:52:15 Second Place Womens.
10 3164 Jason Yuhasz 01:54:35
11 3166 Erik Bergstrom 01:56:22
12 3118 Greg Schultz 01:56:56
13 3153 Penny Durr 01:57:10 Third Place Womens.
14 3171 Nico Leone 01:57:12
15 3109 Sarah Knopik 01:57:55
16 3110 Kelly Finn 01:59:11
17 3157 Sean Finn 01:59:13
18 3121 Gary Henry 02:00:12
19 3123 Frank Dorsey 02:01:00
20 3128 Larry Couchman 02:01:07
21 3139 Eva Junk 02:01:28
22 3130 Taylor Lenon 02:02:11
23 3154 Sarah Lord 02:02:57
24 3147 Randy Hill 02:02:58
25 3140 Melanie Davis 02:05:32
26 3129 Danny Miller 02:05:36
27 3134 Paul Endacott 02:06:42
28 3108 Rae Hatten 02:08:06
29 3112 Shari Hicks 02:08:16
30 3141 Emily Royal 02:09:43
31 3120 Rebecca Sudja 02:11:49
32 3169 Russell Wenz 02:12:20
33 3170 Shelly Byrd 02:12:23
34 3149 Tessa Parker 02:12:52
35 3104 Lexi Linsenman 02:16:05
36 3148 Lindsey Lull 02:19:10
37 3102 Gary Glynn 02:20:42
38 3150 Mark Huschka 02:22:21
39 3145 Marc Koch 02:23:51
40 3151 Maria Rodriguez 02:24:57
41 3180 Jackie Miller 02:25:00
42 3138 Marilynn Rutledge 02:26:41
43 3160 Derrick Hurst 02:26:49
44 3156 Cory Falke 02:28:05
45 3143 Sara Morris 02:29:16
46 3146 Lisa Ball 02:29:19
47 3124 Marcus Thornton 02:30:50
48 3103 Heather Morrison 02:32:10
49 3165 Marie Osterhaus 02:36:33
50 3137 Dennis Lawlor 02:37:36
51 3177 Mary Lawlor 02:37:39
52 3162 Jacquelyn Thompson 02:37:50
53 3161 Josh Thompson 02:37:56
54 3131 Melissa Pfluke 02:38:44
55 3127 Leah Sheldon 02:40:09
56 3158 Roslyn Melookaran 02:41:56
57 3172 Tom Stone 02:43:44
58 3125 Jessica Bingham 02:48:25
3144 Oather Strawderman
3117 Michael Funston
None Ciara Walter
3106 Terry Rider
None Rex Graves
3113 Noah Huske
3136 Anthony Purcell
3163 Ellen Elise Petersen
None Hilary Robinson
3105 Sherri Rider
3115 Don Groover
3114 Brenda Groover
3107 Amelia Noe
3111 Jenna Mckinney
3132 Stormi Pfluke
3135 Tasha Wolff
3168 Justin Douglas
3126 Tucker Poling
3101 Beck Ireland
3119 Dustin Karr
3133 Kim Olson
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3178 Nicole Hilgenberg 01:36:32 First Place Womens.
2 3167 Marika Hughes 01:52:15 Second Place Womens.
3 3153 Penny Durr 01:57:10 Third Place Womens.
4 3109 Sarah Knopik 01:57:55
5 3110 Kelly Finn 01:59:11
6 3139 Eva Junk 02:01:28
7 3154 Sarah Lord 02:02:57
8 3140 Melanie Davis 02:05:32
9 3108 Rae Hatten 02:08:06
10 3112 Shari Hicks 02:08:16
11 3141 Emily Royal 02:09:43
12 3120 Rebecca Sudja 02:11:49
13 3170 Shelly Byrd 02:12:23
14 3149 Tessa Parker 02:12:52
15 3104 Lexi Linsenman 02:16:05
16 3148 Lindsey Lull 02:19:10
17 3151 Maria Rodriguez 02:24:57
18 3180 Jackie Miller 02:25:00
19 3138 Marilynn Rutledge 02:26:41
20 3143 Sara Morris 02:29:16
21 3146 Lisa Ball 02:29:19
22 3103 Heather Morrison 02:32:10
23 3165 Marie Osterhaus 02:36:33
24 3177 Mary Lawlor 02:37:39
25 3162 Jacquelyn Thompson 02:37:50
26 3131 Melissa Pfluke 02:38:44
27 3127 Leah Sheldon 02:40:09
28 3158 Roslyn Melookaran 02:41:56
29 3125 Jessica Bingham 02:48:25
3107 Amelia Noe
None Hilary Robinson
3163 Ellen Elise Petersen
3111 Jenna Mckinney
3117 Michael Funston
3132 Stormi Pfluke
3135 Tasha Wolff
None Ciara Walter
3105 Sherri Rider
3114 Brenda Groover
3133 Kim Olson
3101 Beck Ireland
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3175 Alex Beecher 01:31:54 First Place Mens.
2 3116 Matt O'Reilly 01:32:22 Second Place Mens.
3 3179 Caleb Zahnd 01:36:28 Third Place Mens.
4 3155 Wes Brown 01:42:09
5 3159 Neal Farron 01:43:35
6 3142 Tyler Amble 01:44:52
7 3152 Nolan Parker 01:45:17
8 3164 Jason Yuhasz 01:54:35
9 3166 Erik Bergstrom 01:56:22
10 3118 Greg Schultz 01:56:56
11 3171 Nico Leone 01:57:12
12 3157 Sean Finn 01:59:13
13 3121 Gary Henry 02:00:12
14 3123 Frank Dorsey 02:01:00
15 3128 Larry Couchman 02:01:07
16 3130 Taylor Lenon 02:02:11
17 3147 Randy Hill 02:02:58
18 3129 Danny Miller 02:05:36
19 3134 Paul Endacott 02:06:42
20 3169 Russell Wenz 02:12:20
21 3102 Gary Glynn 02:20:42
22 3150 Mark Huschka 02:22:21
23 3145 Marc Koch 02:23:51
24 3160 Derrick Hurst 02:26:49
25 3156 Cory Falke 02:28:05
26 3124 Marcus Thornton 02:30:50
27 3137 Dennis Lawlor 02:37:36
28 3161 Josh Thompson 02:37:56
29 3172 Tom Stone 02:43:44
3126 Tucker Poling
3106 Terry Rider
None Rex Graves
3113 Noah Huske
3136 Anthony Purcell
3115 Don Groover
3168 Justin Douglas
3144 Oather Strawderman
3119 Dustin Karr

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 337 Matt Britton 0:27:34 1st place male
2 342 Jackie Gage 0:28:39 2nd place male
3 309 Nate Wold 0:28:42 3rd place male
4 346 Miles Marshall 0:29:28
5 3141 Emily Royal 0:30:20 1st place female
6 326 Eric Hyde 0:30:53
7 317 Anna Wold 0:31:11 2nd place female
8 311 Andreas Moller 0:31:43
9 305 Erika Gray 0:33:27 3rd place female
10 344 Katrin Kraus 0:34:19
11 301 Daynon Kirby 0:36:05
301 Kirby Daynon 0:36:05
13 336 Natasha Thomas-North 0:36:19
14 315 Jana Phillips 0:36:54
15 331 Diana Meyer 0:37:54
16 343 Smitty Belche 0:37:56
17 324 Jake Deckert 0:39:19
18 332 Diane Sudlow 0:39:43
19 303 Karen Dean 0:40:07
20 341 David Ritter 0:40:36
21 312 Valerie Kemp 0:42:22
22 325 Kathleen Purduski 0:42:56
23 333 Bruce Hayes 0:43:40
24 318 Constantine Cotsoradis 0:45:09
25 334 Libby Eddings 0:45:16
26 335 Louis French 0:45:23
27 306 Julie DeRosia 0:47:20
28 3122 Amy Long 0:48:23
29 308 Mollie Wold 0:48:39
30 321 Richard Deckert 0:49:57
31 320 Andrea Deckert 0:49:58
32 319 Beth Hilt 0:50:49
33 329 Jama Einfalt 0:53:36
34 313 Angela Kemp 0:55:16
35 310 Dennis Lenon 0:59:52
36 339 Bryce Wilson 1:00:59
37 340 Mary Wilson 1:01:32
38 328 Frank Williams 1:05:11
39 345 Laura Gawecki 1:05:27
40 314 Melody Kemp 1:17:48
338 Claire Wilson DNS
330 Meghan Misenhelter DNS
327 Amy Williamson DNS
307 Katherine Ann DNS
304 Drew Dean DNS
316 Martha Schwartze DNS
323 Ethan Deckert DNS
322 Anna Deckert DNS
302 Brian Simpson DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3141 Emily Royal 0:30:20 1st place female
2 317 Anna Wold 0:31:11 2nd place female
3 305 Erika Gray 0:33:27 3rd place female
4 344 Katrin Kraus 0:34:19
5 336 Natasha Thomas-North 0:36:19
6 315 Jana Phillips 0:36:54
7 331 Diana Meyer 0:37:54
8 332 Diane Sudlow 0:39:43
9 303 Karen Dean 0:40:07
10 312 Valerie Kemp 0:42:22
11 325 Kathleen Purduski 0:42:56
12 334 Libby Eddings 0:45:16
13 306 Julie DeRosia 0:47:20
14 3122 Amy Long 0:48:23
15 308 Mollie Wold 0:48:39
16 320 Andrea Deckert 0:49:58
17 319 Beth Hilt 0:50:49
18 329 Jama Einfalt 0:53:36
19 313 Angela Kemp 0:55:16
20 340 Mary Wilson 1:01:32
21 345 Laura Gawecki 1:05:27
22 314 Melody Kemp 1:17:48
307 Katherine Ann DNS
327 Amy Williamson DNS
330 Meghan Misenhelter DNS
316 Martha Schwartze DNS
338 Claire Wilson DNS
322 Anna Deckert DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 337 Matt Britton 0:27:34 1st place male
2 342 Jackie Gage 0:28:39 2nd place male
3 309 Nate Wold 0:28:42 3rd place male
4 346 Miles Marshall 0:29:28
5 326 Eric Hyde 0:30:53
6 311 Andreas Moller 0:31:43
7 301 Kirby Daynon 0:36:05
301 Daynon Kirby 0:36:05
9 343 Smitty Belche 0:37:56
10 324 Jake Deckert 0:39:19
11 341 David Ritter 0:40:36
12 333 Bruce Hayes 0:43:40
13 318 Constantine Cotsoradis 0:45:09
14 335 Louis French 0:45:23
15 321 Richard Deckert 0:49:57
16 310 Dennis Lenon 0:59:52
17 339 Bryce Wilson 1:00:59
18 328 Frank Williams 1:05:11
323 Ethan Deckert DNS
304 Drew Dean DNS
302 Brian Simpson DNS

Half Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3175 Alex Beecher 1:31:54 1st place male
2 3116 Matt O'Reilly 1:32:22 2nd place male
3 3179 Caleb Zahnd 1:36:28 3rd place male
4 3178 Nicole Hilgenberg 1:36:32 1st place female
5 3155 Wes Brown 1:42:09
6 3159 Neal Farron 1:43:35
7 3142 Tyler Amble 1:44:52
8 3152 Nolan Parker 1:45:17
9 3167 Marika Hughes 1:52:15 2nd place female
10 3164 Jason Yuhasz 1:54:35
11 3166 Erik Bergstrom 1:56:22
12 3118 Greg Schultz 1:56:56
13 3153 Penny Durr 1:57:10 3rd place female
14 3171 Nico Leone 1:57:12
15 3109 sarah knopik 1:57:55
16 3110 Kelly Finn 1:59:11
17 3157 Sean Finn 1:59:13
18 3121 Gary Henry 2:00:12
19 3123 Frank Dorsey 2:01:00
20 3128 Larry Couchman 2:01:07
21 3139 eva junk 2:01:28
22 3130 Taylor Lenon 2:02:11
23 3154 Sarah Lord 2:02:57
24 3147 Randy Hill 2:02:58
25 3140 Melanie Davis 2:05:32
26 3129 Danny Miller 2:05:36
27 3134 Paul Endacott 2:06:42
28 3108 Rae Hatten 2:08:06
29 3112 Shari Hicks 2:08:16
30 3141 Emily Royal 2:09:43
31 3120 Rebecca Sudja 2:11:49
32 3169 Russell Wenz 2:12:20
33 3170 Shelly Byrd 2:12:23
34 3149 Tessa Parker 2:12:52
35 3104 Lexi Linsenman 2:16:05
36 3148 lindsey lull 2:19:10
37 3102 Gary Glynn 2:20:42
38 3150 Mark Huschka 2:22:21
39 3145 Marc Koch 2:23:51
40 3151 Maria Rodriguez 2:24:57
41 3180 Jackie Miller 2:25:00
42 3138 Marilynn Rutledge 2:26:41
43 3160 Derrick Hurst 2:26:49
44 3156 Cory Falke 2:28:05
45 3143 Sara Morris 2:29:16
46 3146 Lisa Ball 2:29:19
47 3124 Marcus Thornton 2:30:50
48 3103 Heather Morrison 2:32:10
49 3165 Marie Osterhaus 2:36:33
50 3137 dennis lawlor 2:37:36
51 3177 Mary Lawlor 2:37:39
52 3163 Ellen Elise Petersen 2:37:47
53 3162 Jacquelyn Thompson 2:37:50
54 3161 Josh Thompson 2:37:56
55 3131 Melissa Pfluke 2:38:44
56 3127 Leah Sheldon 2:40:09
57 3158 Roslyn Melookaran 2:41:56
58 3172 Tom Stone 2:43:44
59 3125 Jessica Bingham 2:48:25
3144 Oather Strawderman DNS
3105 Sherri Rider DNS
3107 Amelia Noe DNS
3111 Jenna McKinney DNS
3113 Noah Huske DNS
3114 Brenda Groover DNS
3115 Don Groover DNS
3117 Michael Funston DNS
3119 Dustin Karr DNS
3126 Tucker Poling DNS
3133 Kim Olson DNS
3135 Tasha Wolff DNS
3136 Anthony Purcell DNS
3101 Beck Ireland DNS
3106 Terry Rider DNS
3173 Ciara Walter DNS
3174 Hilary Robinson DNS
3176 Rex Graves DNS
3168 Justin Douglas DNS
3132 Stormi Pfluke DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3178 Nicole Hilgenberg 1:36:32 1st place female
2 3167 Marika Hughes 1:52:15 2nd place female
3 3153 Penny Durr 1:57:10 3rd place female
4 3109 sarah knopik 1:57:55
5 3110 Kelly Finn 1:59:11
6 3139 eva junk 2:01:28
7 3154 Sarah Lord 2:02:57
8 3140 Melanie Davis 2:05:32
9 3108 Rae Hatten 2:08:06
10 3112 Shari Hicks 2:08:16
11 3141 Emily Royal 2:09:43
12 3120 Rebecca Sudja 2:11:49
13 3170 Shelly Byrd 2:12:23
14 3149 Tessa Parker 2:12:52
15 3104 Lexi Linsenman 2:16:05
16 3148 lindsey lull 2:19:10
17 3151 Maria Rodriguez 2:24:57
18 3180 Jackie Miller 2:25:00
19 3138 Marilynn Rutledge 2:26:41
20 3143 Sara Morris 2:29:16
21 3146 Lisa Ball 2:29:19
22 3103 Heather Morrison 2:32:10
23 3165 Marie Osterhaus 2:36:33
24 3177 Mary Lawlor 2:37:39
25 3163 Ellen Elise Petersen 2:37:47
26 3162 Jacquelyn Thompson 2:37:50
27 3131 Melissa Pfluke 2:38:44
28 3127 Leah Sheldon 2:40:09
29 3158 Roslyn Melookaran 2:41:56
30 3125 Jessica Bingham 2:48:25
3101 Beck Ireland DNS
3135 Tasha Wolff DNS
3133 Kim Olson DNS
3117 Michael Funston DNS
3173 Ciara Walter DNS
3174 Hilary Robinson DNS
3114 Brenda Groover DNS
3111 Jenna McKinney DNS
3107 Amelia Noe DNS
3105 Sherri Rider DNS
3132 Stormi Pfluke DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3175 Alex Beecher 1:31:54 1st place male
2 3116 Matt O'Reilly 1:32:22 2nd place male
3 3179 Caleb Zahnd 1:36:28 3rd place male
4 3155 Wes Brown 1:42:09
5 3159 Neal Farron 1:43:35
6 3142 Tyler Amble 1:44:52
7 3152 Nolan Parker 1:45:17
8 3164 Jason Yuhasz 1:54:35
9 3166 Erik Bergstrom 1:56:22
10 3118 Greg Schultz 1:56:56
11 3171 Nico Leone 1:57:12
12 3157 Sean Finn 1:59:13
13 3121 Gary Henry 2:00:12
14 3123 Frank Dorsey 2:01:00
15 3128 Larry Couchman 2:01:07
16 3130 Taylor Lenon 2:02:11
17 3147 Randy Hill 2:02:58
18 3129 Danny Miller 2:05:36
19 3134 Paul Endacott 2:06:42
20 3169 Russell Wenz 2:12:20
21 3102 Gary Glynn 2:20:42
22 3150 Mark Huschka 2:22:21
23 3145 Marc Koch 2:23:51
24 3160 Derrick Hurst 2:26:49
25 3156 Cory Falke 2:28:05
26 3124 Marcus Thornton 2:30:50
27 3137 dennis lawlor 2:37:36
28 3161 Josh Thompson 2:37:56
29 3172 Tom Stone 2:43:44
3113 Noah Huske DNS
3126 Tucker Poling DNS
3144 Oather Strawderman DNS
3106 Terry Rider DNS
3136 Anthony Purcell DNS
3119 Dustin Karr DNS
3115 Don Groover DNS
3176 Rex Graves DNS
3168 Justin Douglas DNS

Pi Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 339 Bryce Wilson 01:00:59
2 340 Mary Wilson 01:01:32
3 328 Frank Williams 01:05:11
4 345 Laura Gawecki 01:05:27
5 314 Melody Kemp 01:17:48
6 337 Matt Botton 27:34 First Place Mens.
7 342 Jackie Gage 28:39 Second Place Mens.
8 309 Nate Wold 28:42 Third Place Mens.
9 346 Miles Marshall 29:28
10 3141 Emily Royal 30:20 First Place Womens.
11 326 Eric Hyde 30:53
12 317 Anna Wold 31:11 Second Place Womens.
13 311 Andreas Moeller 31:43
14 305 Erika Gray 33:27 Third Place Womens.
15 344 Katrin Kraws 34:19
16 301 Daynon Kirby 36:05
17 336 Natasha Thomas-North 36:19
18 315 Jana Phillips 36:54
19 331 Diana Meyer 37:54
20 343 Smitty Belche 37:56
21 324 Jake Deckert 39:19
22 332 Diane Sudlow 39:43
23 303 Karen Dean 40:07
24 341 David Ritter 40:36
25 312 Valerie Kemp 42:22
26 325 Kathleen Purduski 42:56
27 333 Bruce Hayes 43:40
28 318 Constantine Cotsoradis 45:09
29 334 Libby Eddings 45:16
30 335 Louis French 45:23
31 306 Julie Derosia 47:20
32 3122 Amy Long 48:23
33 308 Mollie Wold 48:39
34 321 Richard Deckert 49:57
35 320 Andrea Deckert 49:58
36 319 Beth Hilt 50:49
37 329 Jama Einfalt 53:36
38 313 Angela Kemp 55:16
39 310 Dennis Lenon 59:52
307 Katherine Ann
316 Martha Schwartze
None Matt Britton
304 Drew Dean
330 Meghan Misenhelter
3122 Andrew Long
322 Anna Deckert
327 Amy Williamson
338 Claire Wilson
302 Brian Simpson
301 Stacy Piacentini
323 Ethan Deckert
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 340 Mary Wilson 01:01:32
2 345 Laura Gawecki 01:05:27
3 314 Melody Kemp 01:17:48
4 3141 Emily Royal 30:20 First Place Womens.
5 317 Anna Wold 31:11 Second Place Womens.
6 305 Erika Gray 33:27 Third Place Womens.
7 344 Katrin Kraws 34:19
8 336 Natasha Thomas-North 36:19
9 315 Jana Phillips 36:54
10 331 Diana Meyer 37:54
11 332 Diane Sudlow 39:43
12 303 Karen Dean 40:07
13 312 Valerie Kemp 42:22
14 325 Kathleen Purduski 42:56
15 334 Libby Eddings 45:16
16 306 Julie Derosia 47:20
17 3122 Amy Long 48:23
18 308 Mollie Wold 48:39
19 320 Andrea Deckert 49:58
20 319 Beth Hilt 50:49
21 329 Jama Einfalt 53:36
22 313 Angela Kemp 55:16
316 Martha Schwartze
338 Claire Wilson
322 Anna Deckert
301 Stacy Piacentini
330 Meghan Misenhelter
307 Katherine Ann
327 Amy Williamson
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 339 Bryce Wilson 01:00:59
2 328 Frank Williams 01:05:11
3 337 Matt Botton 27:34 First Place Mens.
4 342 Jackie Gage 28:39 Second Place Mens.
5 309 Nate Wold 28:42 Third Place Mens.
6 346 Miles Marshall 29:28
7 326 Eric Hyde 30:53
8 311 Andreas Moeller 31:43
9 301 Daynon Kirby 36:05
10 343 Smitty Belche 37:56
11 324 Jake Deckert 39:19
12 341 David Ritter 40:36
13 333 Bruce Hayes 43:40
14 318 Constantine Cotsoradis 45:09
15 335 Louis French 45:23
16 321 Richard Deckert 49:57
17 310 Dennis Lenon 59:52
323 Ethan Deckert
302 Brian Simpson
304 Drew Dean
None Matt Britton
3122 Andrew Long

Sponsors

RRCA Coaching Certification Class, Lawrence

SNAKE 10 Mile Trail Race 2018

Hawk 50-Mile & Marathon Trail Runs

Lawrence Trail Hawks Frozen Fat Ass Run, Jan. 6, 2018

Pi-Day Preview Run by Nicole "Tiger Hawk" Green