Fourth Annual Pi Day River Rotation - Half Marathon and 5K Results

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 337 Matt Britton 0:27:34 1st place male
2 342 Jackie Gage 0:28:39 2nd place male
3 309 Nate Wold 0:28:42 3rd place male
4 346 Miles Marshall 0:29:28
5 3141 Emily Royal 0:30:20 1st place female
6 326 Eric Hyde 0:30:53
7 317 Anna Wold 0:31:11 2nd place female
8 311 Andreas Moller 0:31:43
9 305 Erika Gray 0:33:27 3rd place female
10 344 Katrin Kraus 0:34:19
11 301 Kirby Daynon 0:36:05
301 Daynon Kirby 0:36:05
13 336 Natasha Thomas-North 0:36:19
14 315 Jana Phillips 0:36:54
15 331 Diana Meyer 0:37:54
16 343 Smitty Belche 0:37:56
17 324 Jake Deckert 0:39:19
18 332 Diane Sudlow 0:39:43
19 303 Karen Dean 0:40:07
20 341 David Ritter 0:40:36
21 312 Valerie Kemp 0:42:22
22 325 Kathleen Purduski 0:42:56
23 333 Bruce Hayes 0:43:40
24 318 Constantine Cotsoradis 0:45:09
25 334 Libby Eddings 0:45:16
26 335 Louis French 0:45:23
27 306 Julie DeRosia 0:47:20
28 3122 Amy Long 0:48:23
29 308 Mollie Wold 0:48:39
30 321 Richard Deckert 0:49:57
31 320 Andrea Deckert 0:49:58
32 319 Beth Hilt 0:50:49
33 329 Jama Einfalt 0:53:36
34 313 Angela Kemp 0:55:16
35 310 Dennis Lenon 0:59:52
36 339 Bryce Wilson 1:00:59
37 340 Mary Wilson 1:01:32
38 328 Frank Williams 1:05:11
39 345 Laura Gawecki 1:05:27
40 314 Melody Kemp 1:17:48
302 Brian Simpson DNS
316 Martha Schwartze DNS
327 Amy Williamson DNS
338 Claire Wilson DNS
323 Ethan Deckert DNS
307 Katherine Ann DNS
304 Drew Dean DNS
322 Anna Deckert DNS
330 Meghan Misenhelter DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3141 Emily Royal 0:30:20 1st place female
2 317 Anna Wold 0:31:11 2nd place female
3 305 Erika Gray 0:33:27 3rd place female
4 344 Katrin Kraus 0:34:19
5 336 Natasha Thomas-North 0:36:19
6 315 Jana Phillips 0:36:54
7 331 Diana Meyer 0:37:54
8 332 Diane Sudlow 0:39:43
9 303 Karen Dean 0:40:07
10 312 Valerie Kemp 0:42:22
11 325 Kathleen Purduski 0:42:56
12 334 Libby Eddings 0:45:16
13 306 Julie DeRosia 0:47:20
14 3122 Amy Long 0:48:23
15 308 Mollie Wold 0:48:39
16 320 Andrea Deckert 0:49:58
17 319 Beth Hilt 0:50:49
18 329 Jama Einfalt 0:53:36
19 313 Angela Kemp 0:55:16
20 340 Mary Wilson 1:01:32
21 345 Laura Gawecki 1:05:27
22 314 Melody Kemp 1:17:48
338 Claire Wilson DNS
316 Martha Schwartze DNS
330 Meghan Misenhelter DNS
327 Amy Williamson DNS
322 Anna Deckert DNS
307 Katherine Ann DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 337 Matt Britton 0:27:34 1st place male
2 342 Jackie Gage 0:28:39 2nd place male
3 309 Nate Wold 0:28:42 3rd place male
4 346 Miles Marshall 0:29:28
5 326 Eric Hyde 0:30:53
6 311 Andreas Moller 0:31:43
7 301 Daynon Kirby 0:36:05
301 Kirby Daynon 0:36:05
9 343 Smitty Belche 0:37:56
10 324 Jake Deckert 0:39:19
11 341 David Ritter 0:40:36
12 333 Bruce Hayes 0:43:40
13 318 Constantine Cotsoradis 0:45:09
14 335 Louis French 0:45:23
15 321 Richard Deckert 0:49:57
16 310 Dennis Lenon 0:59:52
17 339 Bryce Wilson 1:00:59
18 328 Frank Williams 1:05:11
323 Ethan Deckert DNS
304 Drew Dean DNS
302 Brian Simpson DNS

Half Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3175 Alex Beecher 1:31:54 1st place male
2 3116 Matt O'Reilly 1:32:22 2nd place male
3 3179 Caleb Zahnd 1:36:28 3rd place male
4 3178 Nicole Hilgenberg 1:36:32 1st place female
5 3155 Wes Brown 1:42:09
6 3159 Neal Farron 1:43:35
7 3142 Tyler Amble 1:44:52
8 3152 Nolan Parker 1:45:17
9 3167 Marika Hughes 1:52:15 2nd place female
10 3164 Jason Yuhasz 1:54:35
11 3166 Erik Bergstrom 1:56:22
12 3118 Greg Schultz 1:56:56
13 3153 Penny Durr 1:57:10 3rd place female
14 3171 Nico Leone 1:57:12
15 3109 sarah knopik 1:57:55
16 3110 Kelly Finn 1:59:11
17 3157 Sean Finn 1:59:13
18 3121 Gary Henry 2:00:12
19 3123 Frank Dorsey 2:01:00
20 3128 Larry Couchman 2:01:07
21 3139 eva junk 2:01:28
22 3130 Taylor Lenon 2:02:11
23 3154 Sarah Lord 2:02:57
24 3147 Randy Hill 2:02:58
25 3140 Melanie Davis 2:05:32
26 3129 Danny Miller 2:05:36
27 3134 Paul Endacott 2:06:42
28 3108 Rae Hatten 2:08:06
29 3112 Shari Hicks 2:08:16
30 3141 Emily Royal 2:09:43
31 3120 Rebecca Sudja 2:11:49
32 3169 Russell Wenz 2:12:20
33 3170 Shelly Byrd 2:12:23
34 3149 Tessa Parker 2:12:52
35 3104 Lexi Linsenman 2:16:05
36 3148 lindsey lull 2:19:10
37 3102 Gary Glynn 2:20:42
38 3150 Mark Huschka 2:22:21
39 3145 Marc Koch 2:23:51
40 3151 Maria Rodriguez 2:24:57
41 3180 Jackie Miller 2:25:00
42 3138 Marilynn Rutledge 2:26:41
43 3160 Derrick Hurst 2:26:49
44 3156 Cory Falke 2:28:05
45 3143 Sara Morris 2:29:16
46 3146 Lisa Ball 2:29:19
47 3124 Marcus Thornton 2:30:50
48 3103 Heather Morrison 2:32:10
49 3165 Marie Osterhaus 2:36:33
50 3137 dennis lawlor 2:37:36
51 3177 Mary Lawlor 2:37:39
52 3163 Ellen Elise Petersen 2:37:47
53 3162 Jacquelyn Thompson 2:37:50
54 3161 Josh Thompson 2:37:56
55 3131 Melissa Pfluke 2:38:44
56 3127 Leah Sheldon 2:40:09
57 3158 Roslyn Melookaran 2:41:56
58 3172 Tom Stone 2:43:44
59 3125 Jessica Bingham 2:48:25
3111 Jenna McKinney DNS
3107 Amelia Noe DNS
3106 Terry Rider DNS
3173 Ciara Walter DNS
3174 Hilary Robinson DNS
3105 Sherri Rider DNS
3176 Rex Graves DNS
3136 Anthony Purcell DNS
3101 Beck Ireland DNS
3126 Tucker Poling DNS
3133 Kim Olson DNS
3119 Dustin Karr DNS
3117 Michael Funston DNS
3135 Tasha Wolff DNS
3115 Don Groover DNS
3144 Oather Strawderman DNS
3114 Brenda Groover DNS
3113 Noah Huske DNS
3168 Justin Douglas DNS
3132 Stormi Pfluke DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3178 Nicole Hilgenberg 1:36:32 1st place female
2 3167 Marika Hughes 1:52:15 2nd place female
3 3153 Penny Durr 1:57:10 3rd place female
4 3109 sarah knopik 1:57:55
5 3110 Kelly Finn 1:59:11
6 3139 eva junk 2:01:28
7 3154 Sarah Lord 2:02:57
8 3140 Melanie Davis 2:05:32
9 3108 Rae Hatten 2:08:06
10 3112 Shari Hicks 2:08:16
11 3141 Emily Royal 2:09:43
12 3120 Rebecca Sudja 2:11:49
13 3170 Shelly Byrd 2:12:23
14 3149 Tessa Parker 2:12:52
15 3104 Lexi Linsenman 2:16:05
16 3148 lindsey lull 2:19:10
17 3151 Maria Rodriguez 2:24:57
18 3180 Jackie Miller 2:25:00
19 3138 Marilynn Rutledge 2:26:41
20 3143 Sara Morris 2:29:16
21 3146 Lisa Ball 2:29:19
22 3103 Heather Morrison 2:32:10
23 3165 Marie Osterhaus 2:36:33
24 3177 Mary Lawlor 2:37:39
25 3163 Ellen Elise Petersen 2:37:47
26 3162 Jacquelyn Thompson 2:37:50
27 3131 Melissa Pfluke 2:38:44
28 3127 Leah Sheldon 2:40:09
29 3158 Roslyn Melookaran 2:41:56
30 3125 Jessica Bingham 2:48:25
3101 Beck Ireland DNS
3133 Kim Olson DNS
3135 Tasha Wolff DNS
3117 Michael Funston DNS
3114 Brenda Groover DNS
3111 Jenna McKinney DNS
3107 Amelia Noe DNS
3105 Sherri Rider DNS
3173 Ciara Walter DNS
3174 Hilary Robinson DNS
3132 Stormi Pfluke DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3175 Alex Beecher 1:31:54 1st place male
2 3116 Matt O'Reilly 1:32:22 2nd place male
3 3179 Caleb Zahnd 1:36:28 3rd place male
4 3155 Wes Brown 1:42:09
5 3159 Neal Farron 1:43:35
6 3142 Tyler Amble 1:44:52
7 3152 Nolan Parker 1:45:17
8 3164 Jason Yuhasz 1:54:35
9 3166 Erik Bergstrom 1:56:22
10 3118 Greg Schultz 1:56:56
11 3171 Nico Leone 1:57:12
12 3157 Sean Finn 1:59:13
13 3121 Gary Henry 2:00:12
14 3123 Frank Dorsey 2:01:00
15 3128 Larry Couchman 2:01:07
16 3130 Taylor Lenon 2:02:11
17 3147 Randy Hill 2:02:58
18 3129 Danny Miller 2:05:36
19 3134 Paul Endacott 2:06:42
20 3169 Russell Wenz 2:12:20
21 3102 Gary Glynn 2:20:42
22 3150 Mark Huschka 2:22:21
23 3145 Marc Koch 2:23:51
24 3160 Derrick Hurst 2:26:49
25 3156 Cory Falke 2:28:05
26 3124 Marcus Thornton 2:30:50
27 3137 dennis lawlor 2:37:36
28 3161 Josh Thompson 2:37:56
29 3172 Tom Stone 2:43:44
3176 Rex Graves DNS
3106 Terry Rider DNS
3144 Oather Strawderman DNS
3136 Anthony Purcell DNS
3126 Tucker Poling DNS
3119 Dustin Karr DNS
3115 Don Groover DNS
3113 Noah Huske DNS
3168 Justin Douglas DNS

Sponsors

Hawk Hundred - 100/50/26.2 - 2012

Clinton Lake Cleanup 2015

Willie Lambert's Rock Creek Trail Series 5 & 10K, 3-20-10

Kansas Ultrarunners Society Rockin' K 50-Mile & Marathon Trail Runs 2010 Photo by Kristi Mayo