Fifth Annual Sanders Saunter - 10k Results

10K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1 Grant Holmes 0:43:20 1st place male
2 76 Aaron Norman 0:45:10 2nd place male
3 5 Alex Beecher 0:46:27 3rd place male
4 2 Jared Wisner 0:47:10
5 3 Marvin Mastin 0:47:39
6 77 Adam Deering 0:48:01
7 37 Dan Kuhlman 0:50:55
8 13 Matt Britton 0:51:38
9 4 Matt O'reilly 0:52:01
10 71 Jackie Gage 0:53:13
11 68 Reid Day 0:53:32
12 18 Keith Dowell 0:55:10
13 38 Jason Laidlaw 0:57:18
14 72 Darin Elo 0:57:24
15 78 Mindy Coleman 0:57:31 1st place female
16 53 Emily Royal 1:00:34 2nd place female
17 52 Brent Rill 1:00:40
18 40 Bill Loats 1:02:17
19 65 Hadley Wishard 1:02:35 3rd place female
20 17 Justin Douglas 1:02:52
21 16 Sharah Davis-Groves 1:03:23
22 74 Kristina Selters 1:03:44
23 48 Nick Peasly 1:05:19
24 54 Matt Royal 1:05:23
25 56 Ashley Shaw 1:05:24
26 22 Paul Endacott 1:05:31
27 29 Gary Henry 1:05:44
28 24 Dave Everhart 1:05:46
29 61 Eric Viera 1:06:46
30 9 Lydia Bauer 1:06:51
31 47 Kim Olson 1:09:00
32 27 Dreher Goodrich 1:09:41
33 66 Tasha Wolff 1:09:52
34 75 Austin Holiday 1:10:06
35 60 Jerome Thompson 1:10:23
36 12 Donald Bondank 1:10:47
37 26 Emily Glover 1:11:38
38 79 Danny Loental 1:12:04
39 28 Nicole Green 1:12:49
10 Yana Beranek 1:12:49
41 33 Ami Hyten 1:12:55
42 69 Colinda Thompson 1:13:07
43 70 Mike Warner 1:13:08
44 30 Shari Hicks 1:13:09
45 34 Janee Johnson 1:14:25
46 58 Rebecca Sudja 1:15:00
47 35 Kelly Jones 1:15:06
48 15 Heather Cotten 1:17:04
49 14 Erica Carper 1:17:17
50 25 Mary Ann Frevert 1:17:20
51 46 Sara Morris 1:18:17
52 8 Lisa Ball 1:18:26
53 64 Donald Whittemore 1:19:02
54 7 Amelia Arvesen 1:19:18
19 Dakota Dreher 1:19:18
56 57 Angela Shellito 1:19:40
57 73 Alex Freeze 1:20:12
58 32 Christopher Hubbell 1:20:43
59 20 Jeff Duncan 1:26:22
60 49 Sarah Rackleff 1:27:53
61 59 Chris Thomas 1:28:35
62 80 Theresa Cummings 1:33:14
63 21 Libby Eddings 1:34:38
64 11 Cheryl Bondank 1:36:01
65 62 Sandra Walls 1:38:03
66 45 Megan Moriarty 1:40:20
39 Dee Landau DNS
31 Jennifer Hoyt DNS
36 Dustin Karr DNS
41 Janice Loudon DNS
6 Chris Wristen DNS
63 Tanya Ward DNS
44 Danny Miller DNS
51 Kit Rice DNS
67 Andy Wolff DNS
50 Raven Rajani DNS
23 Rikki Endsley DNS
55 Andrew Servaes DNS
43 Vicki Mignot DNS
42 Susan Mayberry DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 78 Mindy Coleman 0:57:31 1st place female
2 53 Emily Royal 1:00:34 2nd place female
3 65 Hadley Wishard 1:02:35 3rd place female
4 16 Sharah Davis-Groves 1:03:23
5 74 Kristina Selters 1:03:44
6 56 Ashley Shaw 1:05:24
7 9 Lydia Bauer 1:06:51
8 47 Kim Olson 1:09:00
9 66 Tasha Wolff 1:09:52
10 26 Emily Glover 1:11:38
11 28 Nicole Green 1:12:49
10 Yana Beranek 1:12:49
13 33 Ami Hyten 1:12:55
14 69 Colinda Thompson 1:13:07
15 30 Shari Hicks 1:13:09
16 34 Janee Johnson 1:14:25
17 58 Rebecca Sudja 1:15:00
18 35 Kelly Jones 1:15:06
19 15 Heather Cotten 1:17:04
20 14 Erica Carper 1:17:17
21 25 Mary Ann Frevert 1:17:20
22 46 Sara Morris 1:18:17
23 8 Lisa Ball 1:18:26
24 7 Amelia Arvesen 1:19:18
25 57 Angela Shellito 1:19:40
26 73 Alex Freeze 1:20:12
27 49 Sarah Rackleff 1:27:53
28 80 Theresa Cummings 1:33:14
29 21 Libby Eddings 1:34:38
30 11 Cheryl Bondank 1:36:01
31 62 Sandra Walls 1:38:03
32 45 Megan Moriarty 1:40:20
39 Dee Landau DNS
31 Jennifer Hoyt DNS
23 Rikki Endsley DNS
42 Susan Mayberry DNS
43 Vicki Mignot DNS
41 Janice Loudon DNS
50 Raven Rajani DNS
63 Tanya Ward DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1 Grant Holmes 0:43:20 1st place male
2 76 Aaron Norman 0:45:10 2nd place male
3 5 Alex Beecher 0:46:27 3rd place male
4 2 Jared Wisner 0:47:10
5 3 Marvin Mastin 0:47:39
6 77 Adam Deering 0:48:01
7 37 Dan Kuhlman 0:50:55
8 13 Matt Britton 0:51:38
9 4 Matt O'reilly 0:52:01
10 71 Jackie Gage 0:53:13
11 68 Reid Day 0:53:32
12 18 Keith Dowell 0:55:10
13 38 Jason Laidlaw 0:57:18
14 72 Darin Elo 0:57:24
15 52 Brent Rill 1:00:40
16 40 Bill Loats 1:02:17
17 17 Justin Douglas 1:02:52
18 48 Nick Peasly 1:05:19
19 54 Matt Royal 1:05:23
20 22 Paul Endacott 1:05:31
21 29 Gary Henry 1:05:44
22 24 Dave Everhart 1:05:46
23 61 Eric Viera 1:06:46
24 27 Dreher Goodrich 1:09:41
25 75 Austin Holiday 1:10:06
26 60 Jerome Thompson 1:10:23
27 12 Donald Bondank 1:10:47
28 79 Danny Loental 1:12:04
29 70 Mike Warner 1:13:08
30 64 Donald Whittemore 1:19:02
31 19 Dakota Dreher 1:19:18
32 32 Christopher Hubbell 1:20:43
33 20 Jeff Duncan 1:26:22
34 59 Chris Thomas 1:28:35
44 Danny Miller DNS
51 Kit Rice DNS
55 Andrew Servaes DNS
67 Andy Wolff DNS
6 Chris Wristen DNS
36 Dustin Karr DNS

Sponsors

2015 HAWK/ Mile 90 Photography

Sanders' Saunter 10K Trail Run, Sat. Nov. 19, 2011, North Shore Trails, Clinton Lake. Brad Trimble photo

RRCA Coaching Certification Class, Lawrence

Lawrence Trail Hawks Frozen Fat Ass Run, Jan. 6, 2018

Hawks Ridgeline aid station Heartland100

Hawk Hundred 100/50/26.2 - 2012