Third Annual Pi Day River Rotation - Half Marathon and 5K Results

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3137 Miles Marshall 00:27:30 1st place male
2 308 Steven Rogers 00:31:45 2nd place male
3 307 Laura Rogers 00:33:37 1st place female / 3rd place overall
4 323 Whitney Moore 00:34:14 2nd place female
5 314 Gary Henry 00:34:30 3rd place male
6 320 Samuel Stepp 00:35:23
7 319 Adam Schaumburg 00:35:24
8 318 Caitlin Countryman 00:35:41 3rd place female
317 Benjamin Redd 00:35:41
10 3149 Rachael Wooldridge 00:37:00
11 324 Jacob Baty 00:37:01
12 310 Karen Collier 00:37:17
13 322 Rhonda Houser 00:38:56
14 312 Rikki Endsley 00:39:05
15 316 Ji Hye Jung 00:39:33
16 315 Maria Crosby 00:39:40
17 325 Dave Heller 00:39:44
18 305 Lisa Hallberg 00:45:49
19 306 Libby Eddings 00:47:46
20 301 Kris Adair 00:47:47
21 313 Peggy Waite 00:49:34
22 321 April Bowman 00:49:52
23 311 Jarret Schneidewind 00:52:51
24 309 Jen Tubbesing 00:54:13
302 Lauren Kunkel DNS
303 Kassidy Glazner DNS
304 Jen Schmidt DNS
3201 Susan Gering DNS
3202 Joshua Gering DNS
3204 Derik Cook DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 307 Laura Rogers 00:33:37 1st place female / 3rd place overall
2 323 Whitney Moore 00:34:14 2nd place female
3 318 Caitlin Countryman 00:35:41 3rd place female
4 3149 Rachael Wooldridge 00:37:00
5 310 Karen Collier 00:37:17
6 322 Rhonda Houser 00:38:56
7 312 Rikki Endsley 00:39:05
8 316 Ji Hye Jung 00:39:33
9 315 Maria Crosby 00:39:40
10 305 Lisa Hallberg 00:45:49
11 306 Libby Eddings 00:47:46
12 301 Kris Adair 00:47:47
13 313 Peggy Waite 00:49:34
14 321 April Bowman 00:49:52
15 309 Jen Tubbesing 00:54:13
302 Lauren Kunkel DNS
303 Kassidy Glazner DNS
304 Jen Schmidt DNS
3201 Susan Gering DNS
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3137 Miles Marshall 00:27:30 1st place male
2 308 Steven Rogers 00:31:45 2nd place male
3 314 Gary Henry 00:34:30 3rd place male
4 320 Samuel Stepp 00:35:23
5 319 Adam Schaumburg 00:35:24
6 317 Benjamin Redd 00:35:41
7 324 Jacob Baty 00:37:01
8 325 Dave Heller 00:39:44
9 311 Jarret Schneidewind 00:52:51
3202 Joshua Gering DNS
3204 Derik Cook DNS

Half Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3144 Matt O'Reilly 1:32:55 1st place male
2 3166 Alex Beecher 1:34:31 2nd place male
3 3132 Christopher Williams 1:37:00 3rd place male
4 3163 Bryan Hay 1:38:31
5 3105 Dan Kuhlman 1:38:43
6 3111 Jennifer Kongs 1:38:55 1st place female
7 3151 Niki Hilgenberg 1:38:58 2nd place female
8 3152 Caleb Zahnd 1:41:33
9 3131 Justin Eveleigh 1:42:00
10 3157 Neal Farron 1:42:14
11 3156 David Salavitch 1:42:21
12 3120 Christi Douglas 1:42:56 3rd place female
13 3116 Greg Payne 1:43:38
14 3128 Jeremiah Fite 1:45:37
15 3110 Clay Weinaug 1:46:24
16 3178 Jason Laidlaw 1:46:38
17 3146 Brian Daldorph 1:47:19
18 3181 Danny Loental 1:53:51
19 3108 Natalie Harris 1:53:56
20 3164 Corey Lutters 1:54:41
21 3174 Paul Salavitch 1:54:59
22 3179 Dorian Logan 2:00:47
23 3145 Carlos Rodriguez 2:00:51
24 3160 Sarah Henning 2:03:10
25 3107 Heidi Matsakis 2:04:07
26 3161 Terry Rider 2:04:24
27 3168 Erik Patterson 2:09:14
28 3158 Ashly Bliss 2:10:07
29 3154 Mike Sollars 2:10:08
30 3114 Colinda Thompson 2:11:45
31 3125 Paul Endacott 2:12:40
32 3106 Tasha Wolff 2:13:07
33 3117 Jeff Duncan 2:13:51
34 3123 Melinda Black 2:14:49
35 3133 Coleen Voeks 2:15:07
36 3136 Tracey Turner 2:17:32
37 3138 Callie Streich 2:18:22
38 3142 Amanda Hall 2:18:23
39 3127 Trisha Patrician 2:18:27
3126 Steve Patrician 2:18:27
41 3143 Bruce Stansberry 2:18:37
42 3155 Mark Boucher 2:19:18
43 3115 Kendra Kuhlman 2:19:32
44 3169 Derek Patterson 2:21:19
45 3172 Ashley Austin 2:23:38
46 3104 Justin Douglas 2:27:50
47 3118 Renee Babin 2:28:39
48 3150 Jauqui Craig 2:29:25
49 3134 Lisa Menninger 2:30:18
50 3177 Amber Lane 2:30:49
51 3101 Lisa Ball 2:30:50
52 3140 Melanie Laird 2:32:52
53 3103 Sara Morris 2:33:39
54 3102 Diane Sudlow 2:33:42
55 3124 Katie Lewis 2:35:41
56 3159 Sharmion Linseisen-Kerley 2:35:42
3165 Mary Ann Frevert 2:35:42
58 3112 Lauren Link 2:36:33
3113 Kyle Harrigan 2:36:33
60 3139 Breann Smith 2:36:52
61 3167 Allen Butts 2:40:31
62 3153 Walter Loy 2:44:55
63 3148 Emily Headley 2:46:41
64 3180 Elizabeth Smith 2:46:42
65 3173 Beck Ireland 2:47:53
66 3135 Chris Nicely 2:47:54
67 3176 Aiden Baldridge 3:00:43
68 3175 Mel Martinez Baldridge 3:00:44
69 3141 Darcie Schneidewind 3:05:45
70 3171 Rachael Gordon 3:07:03
71 3162 Sherri Rider 3:17:37
72 3122 Joan Burdette 3:17:39
73 3121 Constantine Cotsoradis 3:19:20
3205 Mike Mosier DNS
3200 Lloyd Lantz Ii DNS
3203 Terri Johnson DNS
314 Gary Henry DNS Helped with race / late start - 3:16:36
3109 Nicole Green DNS
3119 Adam Pousson DNS
3147 Desiree Dutt DNF
3170 Lisa Douglas DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3111 Jennifer Kongs 1:38:55 1st place female
2 3151 Niki Hilgenberg 1:38:58 2nd place female
3 3120 Christi Douglas 1:42:56 3rd place female
4 3108 Natalie Harris 1:53:56
5 3179 Dorian Logan 2:00:47
6 3160 Sarah Henning 2:03:10
7 3107 Heidi Matsakis 2:04:07
8 3158 Ashly Bliss 2:10:07
9 3114 Colinda Thompson 2:11:45
10 3106 Tasha Wolff 2:13:07
11 3123 Melinda Black 2:14:49
12 3133 Coleen Voeks 2:15:07
13 3136 Tracey Turner 2:17:32
14 3138 Callie Streich 2:18:22
15 3142 Amanda Hall 2:18:23
16 3127 Trisha Patrician 2:18:27
17 3115 Kendra Kuhlman 2:19:32
18 3172 Ashley Austin 2:23:38
19 3118 Renee Babin 2:28:39
20 3150 Jauqui Craig 2:29:25
21 3134 Lisa Menninger 2:30:18
22 3177 Amber Lane 2:30:49
23 3101 Lisa Ball 2:30:50
24 3140 Melanie Laird 2:32:52
25 3103 Sara Morris 2:33:39
26 3102 Diane Sudlow 2:33:42
27 3124 Katie Lewis 2:35:41
28 3159 Sharmion Linseisen-Kerley 2:35:42
3165 Mary Ann Frevert 2:35:42
30 3112 Lauren Link 2:36:33
31 3139 Breann Smith 2:36:52
32 3148 Emily Headley 2:46:41
33 3180 Elizabeth Smith 2:46:42
34 3173 Beck Ireland 2:47:53
35 3175 Mel Martinez Baldridge 3:00:44
36 3141 Darcie Schneidewind 3:05:45
37 3171 Rachael Gordon 3:07:03
38 3162 Sherri Rider 3:17:37
39 3122 Joan Burdette 3:17:39
3109 Nicole Green DNS
3203 Terri Johnson DNS
3170 Lisa Douglas DNF
3147 Desiree Dutt DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3144 Matt O'Reilly 1:32:55 1st place male
2 3166 Alex Beecher 1:34:31 2nd place male
3 3132 Christopher Williams 1:37:00 3rd place male
4 3163 Bryan Hay 1:38:31
5 3105 Dan Kuhlman 1:38:43
6 3152 Caleb Zahnd 1:41:33
7 3131 Justin Eveleigh 1:42:00
8 3157 Neal Farron 1:42:14
9 3156 David Salavitch 1:42:21
10 3116 Greg Payne 1:43:38
11 3128 Jeremiah Fite 1:45:37
12 3110 Clay Weinaug 1:46:24
13 3178 Jason Laidlaw 1:46:38
14 3146 Brian Daldorph 1:47:19
15 3181 Danny Loental 1:53:51
16 3164 Corey Lutters 1:54:41
17 3174 Paul Salavitch 1:54:59
18 3145 Carlos Rodriguez 2:00:51
19 3161 Terry Rider 2:04:24
20 3168 Erik Patterson 2:09:14
21 3154 Mike Sollars 2:10:08
22 3125 Paul Endacott 2:12:40
23 3117 Jeff Duncan 2:13:51
24 3126 Steve Patrician 2:18:27
25 3143 Bruce Stansberry 2:18:37
26 3155 Mark Boucher 2:19:18
27 3169 Derek Patterson 2:21:19
28 3104 Justin Douglas 2:27:50
29 3113 Kyle Harrigan 2:36:33
30 3167 Allen Butts 2:40:31
31 3153 Walter Loy 2:44:55
32 3135 Chris Nicely 2:47:54
33 3176 Aiden Baldridge 3:00:43
34 3121 Constantine Cotsoradis 3:19:20
314 Gary Henry DNS Helped with race / late start - 3:16:36
3119 Adam Pousson DNS
3200 Lloyd Lantz Ii DNS
3205 Mike Mosier DNS

Sponsors

Wednesday Night Hill Repeats, May 10, 2017 John Knepper photo

Lawrence Trail Hawks Frozen Fat Ass Run, Jan. 6, 2018

Hawk Hundred 100/50/26.2 - 2012