Fourth Annual Sanders Saunter Results

10K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 78 Grant Holmes 00:43:16 1st Place Male CR
2 1 Jared Wisner 00:47:36 2nd Place Male
3 61 Carl Specking 00:48:06 3rd Place Male
4 41 Matt O'Reilly 00:48:57
5 7 Alex Beecher 00:51:00
6 68 Trevor Waggonner 00:52:28
7 72 Keith Dowell 00:53:30
8 71 Johnathan Blake 00:54:14
9 66 Bobby Brigman 00:56.21
10 29 Laurie Euler 00:56:47 1st Place Female
11 21 Cody Howard 00:58:46
12 20 Brandon Hidaka 00:59:04
13 8 Matt Britton 00:59:29
14 17 Kyle Gerstner 00:59:33
15 77 Michael Vennard 00:59:34
16 13 Justin Douglas 01:00:59
17 55 Jacob Thibodeau 01:01:24
18 25 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 01:01:29
19 67 Andrew Servaes 01:01:46
20 47 Kristina Selters 01:02:30 2nd Place Female
21 69 Lauren Link 01:03:34 3rd Place Female
22 19 Gary Henry 01:03:47
23 65 Justin Henning 01:04:31
24 81 Randy Hill 01:04:39
25 50 Maddie Stegman 01:05:54
26 74 Brenda Harrington 01:06:09
27 6 Lydia Bauer 01:07:04
28 45 Raven Rajani 01:07:25
29 40 Jay Murphy 01:07:34
30 49 Ashley Skulborstad 01:07:50
31 60 Tasha Wolff 01:07:54
32 51 Nathan Strickland 01:08:03
33 18 Dreher Goodrich 01:09:10
34 38 Beth Morford 01:09:16
35 2 Coleen Voeks 01:09:24
36 28 Dee Landau 01:09:50
37 58 Sarah Underwood 01:09:53
38 70 Laura Rogers 01:12:34
39 57 Colinda Thompson 01:12:59
40 48 Angela Shellito 01:14:38
41 79 Stephanie Fisher 01:14:47
42 22 Ami Hyten 01:15:20
43 44 Stephen Patrician 01:16:09
44 43 Trisha Patrician 01:16:10
45 82 Jeff Hahn 01:16:28
46 37 Meghan Misenhelter 01:16:48
47 62 Donald Whittemore 01:16:59
48 83 Patrick Resa 01:17:17
49 16 Mary Ann Frevert 01:17:23
50 53 Diane Sudlow 01:17:32
51 4 Renee Babin 01:18:01
52 5 Lisa Ball 01:19:15
53 26 Kendra Kuhlman 01:19:26
54 52 Rogers Strickland 01:19:55
55 39 Sara Morris 01:20:06
56 24 Beck Ireland 01:20:12
57 36 Jacquelyn Miller 01:20:33
58 75 Jordan Munns 01:21:07
31 Merete Lyche 01:21:07
60 76 Hunter Munns 01:21:08
61 64 Jonna Johnson 01:21:25
62 63 James Lasseter 01:21:26
63 23 Katy Ibsen 01:23:58
64 80 Doug Nickel 01:26:00
9 Karen Collier 01:26:00
66 59 Steve Walton 01:27:50
67 27 Dorothy Kurtz 01:27:52
68 35 Lisa Menninger 01:29:27
69 34 Indika McCampbell 01:30:38
70 54 Cheri Sutton 01:31:34
71 12 Jessica Davis 01:32:00
72 14 Libby Eddings 01:33:35
73 73 Kris Adair 01:33:36
74 32 Kari Lyche 01:38:58
75 30 Liv Lyche 01:39:16
76 15 Rikki Endsley 01:39:34
77 33 Rhonda Lyne 01:39:35
78 3 Sonya Andrews 01:42:10
56 Chris Thomas DNS
42 James Partridge DNS
46 Micah Rose DNS
10 Cara Combs DNF
11 Nick Combs DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 29 Laurie Euler 00:56:47 1st Place Female
2 47 Kristina Selters 01:02:30 2nd Place Female
3 69 Lauren Link 01:03:34 3rd Place Female
4 50 Maddie Stegman 01:05:54
5 74 Brenda Harrington 01:06:09
6 6 Lydia Bauer 01:07:04
7 45 Raven Rajani 01:07:25
8 49 Ashley Skulborstad 01:07:50
9 60 Tasha Wolff 01:07:54
10 38 Beth Morford 01:09:16
11 2 Coleen Voeks 01:09:24
12 28 Dee Landau 01:09:50
13 58 Sarah Underwood 01:09:53
14 70 Laura Rogers 01:12:34
15 57 Colinda Thompson 01:12:59
16 48 Angela Shellito 01:14:38
17 79 Stephanie Fisher 01:14:47
18 22 Ami Hyten 01:15:20
19 43 Trisha Patrician 01:16:10
20 37 Meghan Misenhelter 01:16:48
21 16 Mary Ann Frevert 01:17:23
22 53 Diane Sudlow 01:17:32
23 4 Renee Babin 01:18:01
24 5 Lisa Ball 01:19:15
25 26 Kendra Kuhlman 01:19:26
26 39 Sara Morris 01:20:06
27 24 Beck Ireland 01:20:12
28 36 Jacquelyn Miller 01:20:33
29 31 Merete Lyche 01:21:07
30 64 Jonna Johnson 01:21:25
31 23 Katy Ibsen 01:23:58
32 9 Karen Collier 01:26:00
33 27 Dorothy Kurtz 01:27:52
34 35 Lisa Menninger 01:29:27
35 34 Indika McCampbell 01:30:38
36 54 Cheri Sutton 01:31:34
37 12 Jessica Davis 01:32:00
38 14 Libby Eddings 01:33:35
39 73 Kris Adair 01:33:36
40 32 Kari Lyche 01:38:58
41 30 Liv Lyche 01:39:16
42 15 Rikki Endsley 01:39:34
43 33 Rhonda Lyne 01:39:35
44 3 Sonya Andrews 01:42:10
10 Cara Combs DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 78 Grant Holmes 00:43:16 1st Place Male CR
2 1 Jared Wisner 00:47:36 2nd Place Male
3 61 Carl Specking 00:48:06 3rd Place Male
4 41 Matt O'Reilly 00:48:57
5 7 Alex Beecher 00:51:00
6 68 Trevor Waggonner 00:52:28
7 72 Keith Dowell 00:53:30
8 71 Johnathan Blake 00:54:14
9 66 Bobby Brigman 00:56.21
10 21 Cody Howard 00:58:46
11 20 Brandon Hidaka 00:59:04
12 8 Matt Britton 00:59:29
13 17 Kyle Gerstner 00:59:33
14 77 Michael Vennard 00:59:34
15 13 Justin Douglas 01:00:59
16 55 Jacob Thibodeau 01:01:24
17 25 Jacob Kaplan-Moss 01:01:29
18 67 Andrew Servaes 01:01:46
19 19 Gary Henry 01:03:47
20 65 Justin Henning 01:04:31
21 81 Randy Hill 01:04:39
22 40 Jay Murphy 01:07:34
23 51 Nathan Strickland 01:08:03
24 18 Dreher Goodrich 01:09:10
25 44 Stephen Patrician 01:16:09
26 82 Jeff Hahn 01:16:28
27 62 Donald Whittemore 01:16:59
28 83 Patrick Resa 01:17:17
29 52 Rogers Strickland 01:19:55
30 75 Jordan Munns 01:21:07
31 76 Hunter Munns 01:21:08
32 63 James Lasseter 01:21:26
33 80 Doug Nickel 01:26:00
34 59 Steve Walton 01:27:50
56 Chris Thomas DNS
46 Micah Rose DNS
42 James Partridge DNS
11 Nick Combs DNF

Sponsors

Lawrence Trail Hawks Frozen Fat Ass Run, Jan. 6, 2018

Lake Henry aid station, Sanders Saunter 2018

Jeff & Kelly Keele Farewell/John Knepper photos 6-21-17