Third Annual Sanders Saunter Results

10K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 16 Carl Specking 0:44:16 1st-Male
2 50 Grant Holmes 0:46:00 2nd-Male
3 34 Rick Mayo 0:47:32 3rd-Male
4 26 Alex Beecher 0:49:30
5 12 Matt O'Reilly 0:50:53
6 24 Miles Marshall 0:54:49
7 21 Geoffrey Akien 0:55:41
8 38 Micah Rose 0:56:00
62 Tucker Poling 0:56:00
10 53 Hunter Munns 0:56:23
11 30 Wael Sammur 0:56:38
12 28 Lauren Link 0:56:43 1st-Women
13 29 Justin Reed 0:56:45
14 36 Bill Loats 0:57:07
15 60 Cody Howard 0:57:22
16 25 David Salavitch 0:57:39
17 8 Erika Gray 0:59:56 2nd-Women
18 41 Kyle Stout 1:00:00
19 37 Danny Loental 1:00:53
20 7 Stephen Patrician 1:01:37
21 4 Justin Henning 1:03:06
22 51 Emily Nelson 1:03:36 3rd-Women
23 39 Gene Wee 1:03:41
24 23 Justin Douglas 1:03:57
25 43 Jeff Beecher 1:04:39
26 32 Magdalena Sundstrom 1:05:16
27 27 Paul Salavitch 1:06:01
28 1 Eric Shumaker 1:07:05
29 15 Greg Burger 1:07:57
30 48 Charles Anderson 1:08:08
31 54 Coleen Voeks 1:08:21
32 9 Genno Cline 1:08:23
33 31 Josh Thompson 1:08:30
34 35 James Barker 1:09:19
35 49 Christie Scally 1:10:08
36 66 Douglas Simmons 1:10:11
37 3 Steve Sell 1:10:39
38 2 Darin Elo 1:10:45
39 52 Mark Boucher 1:11:11
40 5 Sherrie Klover 1:11:54
41 56 Chris Thomas 1:12:38
42 40 Kellie Westgate 1:14:52
43 42 Trudi Elliott 1:14:54
44 6 Trisha Patrician 1:15:04
45 65 Chris Weber 1:15:20
46 44 Jay Murphy 1:15:29
47 64 Renee Babin 1:15:46
48 45 Amanda Ernlund 1:18:53
49 11 Karen Collier 1:19:16
50 20 Kyle Whitley 1:19:32
19 Katie Lewis 1:19:32
52 58 Elizabeth Smith 1:19:52
53 17 Colinda Thompson 1:20:25
54 61 Lindsey Craft 1:20:51
55 55 Erik Voeks 1:21:57
56 63 Susan Mayberry 1:22:52
57 14 Gary Henry 1:25:00
58 47 Ashley Meisinger 1:25:55
59 13 Sarah Schmidt 1:26:59
60 57 Mandy Denton 1:28:19
61 18 Dorothy Kurtz 1:31:15
62 10 Julie DeRosia 1:32:48
63 46 Beck Ireland 1:34:41
64 59 Christine Metz DNF
22 Maddie Stegman DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 28 Lauren Link 0:56:43 1st-Women
2 8 Erika Gray 0:59:56 2nd-Women
3 51 Emily Nelson 1:03:36 3rd-Women
4 32 Magdalena Sundstrom 1:05:16
5 54 Coleen Voeks 1:08:21
6 9 Genno Cline 1:08:23
7 49 Christie Scally 1:10:08
8 5 Sherrie Klover 1:11:54
9 40 Kellie Westgate 1:14:52
10 42 Trudi Elliott 1:14:54
11 6 Trisha Patrician 1:15:04
12 64 Renee Babin 1:15:46
13 45 Amanda Ernlund 1:18:53
14 11 Karen Collier 1:19:16
15 19 Katie Lewis 1:19:32
16 58 Elizabeth Smith 1:19:52
17 17 Colinda Thompson 1:20:25
18 61 Lindsey Craft 1:20:51
19 63 Susan Mayberry 1:22:52
20 47 Ashley Meisinger 1:25:55
21 13 Sarah Schmidt 1:26:59
22 57 Mandy Denton 1:28:19
23 18 Dorothy Kurtz 1:31:15
24 10 Julie DeRosia 1:32:48
25 46 Beck Ireland 1:34:41
26 22 Maddie Stegman DNF
59 Christine Metz DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 16 Carl Specking 0:44:16 1st-Male
2 50 Grant Holmes 0:46:00 2nd-Male
3 34 Rick Mayo 0:47:32 3rd-Male
4 26 Alex Beecher 0:49:30
5 12 Matt O'Reilly 0:50:53
6 24 Miles Marshall 0:54:49
7 21 Geoffrey Akien 0:55:41
8 62 Tucker Poling 0:56:00
38 Micah Rose 0:56:00
10 53 Hunter Munns 0:56:23
11 30 Wael Sammur 0:56:38
12 29 Justin Reed 0:56:45
13 36 Bill Loats 0:57:07
14 60 Cody Howard 0:57:22
15 25 David Salavitch 0:57:39
16 41 Kyle Stout 1:00:00
17 37 Danny Loental 1:00:53
18 7 Stephen Patrician 1:01:37
19 4 Justin Henning 1:03:06
20 39 Gene Wee 1:03:41
21 23 Justin Douglas 1:03:57
22 43 Jeff Beecher 1:04:39
23 27 Paul Salavitch 1:06:01
24 1 Eric Shumaker 1:07:05
25 15 Greg Burger 1:07:57
26 48 Charles Anderson 1:08:08
27 31 Josh Thompson 1:08:30
28 35 James Barker 1:09:19
29 66 Douglas Simmons 1:10:11
30 3 Steve Sell 1:10:39
31 2 Darin Elo 1:10:45
32 52 Mark Boucher 1:11:11
33 56 Chris Thomas 1:12:38
34 65 Chris Weber 1:15:20
35 44 Jay Murphy 1:15:29
36 20 Kyle Whitley 1:19:32
37 55 Erik Voeks 1:21:57
38 14 Gary Henry 1:25:00

Sponsors

RRCA Coaching Certification Class, Lawrence

Shoreline Shuffle 5K Trail Race, 2014, photo by Mile 90

Lawrence Trail Hawks Frozen Fat Ass Run, Jan. 6, 2018

Lake Henry aid station, Sanders Saunter 2018

Hawks Ridgeline aid station Heartland100