Eighth Annual The Hawk Results

100-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 43 Mark Pecaut 21:39:08 1st place
2 18 Stephen Foster 22:58:45 2nd place
3 5 David Brimhall 23:32:44 3rd place
4 24 Jeremy Harrison 23:36:41
5 16 Jason Koomen 23:37:36
6 27 Joshua Houser 23:53:08
7 1 Jian Abbuehl 25:52:26
8 2 Todd Baranoski 26:02:38
9 14 Nicole Fleming 26:27:22 1st place women
10 23 Chase Hammond 26:34:23
11 34 Albert Mauro 26:47:10
12 41 Jeremiah Nemechek 26:47:11
13 50 Dink Sommer 26:55:39
14 40 Brent Moore 26:59:07
15 10 Paul Countess 27:45:29
16 31 Daniel Flory 27:50:39
15 Ariela Flory 27:50:39 2nd place women
18 56 Lance West 28:27:03
19 28 Dustin Johnson 28:40:29
20 38 Dave Meeth 28:51:23
21 54 Timmy Treon 29:38:02
22 4 Peter Benson 29:43:44
23 13 Amy Evans 29:49:22 3rd place women
24 44 Sarah Pfeffer 30:03:05
25 60 Farhad Zarif 30:04:13
26 48 Jordan Shrack 30:07:27
8 Trudi Chavez 30:07:27
28 9 Cara Combs 30:07:28
29 61 Rene Villalobos 30:07:40
30 30 Christa King 30:17:58
31 58 Torrey Wilson 30:21:00
32 39 Michael Miley 30:38:32
33 35 Faith Mayabb 30:41:47
34 7 Dick Canterbury 30:47:45
35 51 William Sprouse 30:55:38
36 19 Chris Greer 31:05:33
37 36 Amy Mcdowell 31:16:54
38 32 Christy Kriegler 31:25:09
39 59 Catherine Yuhas 31:25:43
40 55 Jerry Tuck 31:35:59
41 37 Lindsey Mcroberts 31:36:18
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 14 Nicole Fleming 26:27:22 1st place women
2 15 Ariela Flory 27:50:39 2nd place women
3 13 Amy Evans 29:49:22 3rd place women
4 44 Sarah Pfeffer 30:03:05
5 48 Jordan Shrack 30:07:27
8 Trudi Chavez 30:07:27
7 9 Cara Combs 30:07:28
8 30 Christa King 30:17:58
9 58 Torrey Wilson 30:21:00
10 35 Faith Mayabb 30:41:47
11 36 Amy Mcdowell 31:16:54
12 32 Christy Kriegler 31:25:09
13 59 Catherine Yuhas 31:25:43
14 37 Lindsey Mcroberts 31:36:18
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 43 Mark Pecaut 21:39:08 1st place
2 18 Stephen Foster 22:58:45 2nd place
3 5 David Brimhall 23:32:44 3rd place
4 24 Jeremy Harrison 23:36:41
5 16 Jason Koomen 23:37:36
6 27 Joshua Houser 23:53:08
7 1 Jian Abbuehl 25:52:26
8 2 Todd Baranoski 26:02:38
9 23 Chase Hammond 26:34:23
10 34 Albert Mauro 26:47:10
11 41 Jeremiah Nemechek 26:47:11
12 50 Dink Sommer 26:55:39
13 40 Brent Moore 26:59:07
14 10 Paul Countess 27:45:29
15 31 Daniel Flory 27:50:39
16 56 Lance West 28:27:03
17 28 Dustin Johnson 28:40:29
18 38 Dave Meeth 28:51:23
19 54 Timmy Treon 29:38:02
20 4 Peter Benson 29:43:44
21 60 Farhad Zarif 30:04:13
22 61 Rene Villalobos 30:07:40
23 39 Michael Miley 30:38:32
24 7 Dick Canterbury 30:47:45
25 51 William Sprouse 30:55:38
26 19 Chris Greer 31:05:33
27 55 Jerry Tuck 31:35:59

100 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 43 Mark Pecaut 21:39:08 First Place Mens.
2 18 Stephen Foster 22:58:45 Second Place Mens.
3 5 David Brimhall 23:32:44 Third Place Mens.
4 24 Jeremy Harrison 23:36:41
5 16 Jason Koomen 23:37:36
6 27 Joshua Houser 23:53:08
7 1 Jian Abbuehl 25:52:26
8 2 Todd Baranoski 26:02:38
9 14 Nicole Fleming 26:27:22 First Place Womens.
10 23 Chase Hammond 26:34:23
11 34 Albert Mauro 26:47:10
12 41 Jeremiah Nemechek 26:47:11
13 50 Dink Sommer 26:55:39
14 40 Brent Moore 26:59:07
15 10 Paul Countess 27:45:29
16 15 Ariela Flory 27:50:39 Second Place Womens.
31 Daniel Flory 27:50:39
18 56 Lance West 28:27:03
19 28 Dustin Johnson 28:40:29
20 38 Dave Meeth 28:51:23
21 54 Timmy Treon 29:38:02
22 4 Peter Benson 29:43:44
23 13 Amy Evans 29:49:22 Third Place Womens.
24 44 Sarah Pfeffer 30:03:05
25 60 Farhad Zarif 30:04:13
26 8 Trudi Chavez 30:07:27
48 Jordan Shrack 30:07:27
28 9 Cara Combs 30:07:28
29 61 Rene Villalobos 30:07:40
30 30 Christa King 30:17:58
31 58 Torrey Wilson 30:21:00
32 39 Michael Miley 30:38:32
33 35 Faith Mayabb 30:41:47
34 7 Dick Canterbury 30:47:45
35 51 William Sprouse 30:55:38
36 19 Chris Greer 31:05:33
37 36 Amy McDowell 31:16:54
38 32 Christy Kriegler 31:25:09
39 59 Catherine Yuhas 31:25:43
40 55 Jerry Tuck 31:35:59
41 37 Lindsey mcroberts 31:36:18
42 Anthony Sanders
52 Chris Stauffer
46 Kamryn Johnson
20 Jeff Gregg
21 Donald Groom
42 Stephen O'Neal
12 Andre Daigle
53 Marc Stephens
25 Regina Henderson
3 Kevin Bartow
45 Michelle Rador
47 Dan Shaw
11 Steve Crutchfield
26 Michelle Holm
6 Tony Brown
49 Paul Smith
22 Brodie Hall
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 14 Nicole Fleming 26:27:22 First Place Womens.
2 15 Ariela Flory 27:50:39 Second Place Womens.
3 13 Amy Evans 29:49:22 Third Place Womens.
4 44 Sarah Pfeffer 30:03:05
5 8 Trudi Chavez 30:07:27
48 Jordan Shrack 30:07:27
7 9 Cara Combs 30:07:28
8 30 Christa King 30:17:58
9 58 Torrey Wilson 30:21:00
10 35 Faith Mayabb 30:41:47
11 36 Amy McDowell 31:16:54
12 32 Christy Kriegler 31:25:09
13 59 Catherine Yuhas 31:25:43
14 37 Lindsey mcroberts 31:36:18
26 Michelle Holm
45 Michelle Rador
25 Regina Henderson
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 43 Mark Pecaut 21:39:08 First Place Mens.
2 18 Stephen Foster 22:58:45 Second Place Mens.
3 5 David Brimhall 23:32:44 Third Place Mens.
4 24 Jeremy Harrison 23:36:41
5 16 Jason Koomen 23:37:36
6 27 Joshua Houser 23:53:08
7 1 Jian Abbuehl 25:52:26
8 2 Todd Baranoski 26:02:38
9 23 Chase Hammond 26:34:23
10 34 Albert Mauro 26:47:10
11 41 Jeremiah Nemechek 26:47:11
12 50 Dink Sommer 26:55:39
13 40 Brent Moore 26:59:07
14 10 Paul Countess 27:45:29
15 31 Daniel Flory 27:50:39
16 56 Lance West 28:27:03
17 28 Dustin Johnson 28:40:29
18 38 Dave Meeth 28:51:23
19 54 Timmy Treon 29:38:02
20 4 Peter Benson 29:43:44
21 60 Farhad Zarif 30:04:13
22 61 Rene Villalobos 30:07:40
23 39 Michael Miley 30:38:32
24 7 Dick Canterbury 30:47:45
25 51 William Sprouse 30:55:38
26 19 Chris Greer 31:05:33
27 55 Jerry Tuck 31:35:59
11 Steve Crutchfield
47 Dan Shaw
53 Marc Stephens
12 Andre Daigle
42 Stephen O'Neal
21 Donald Groom
20 Jeff Gregg
46 Kamryn Johnson
52 Chris Stauffer
3 Kevin Bartow
42 Anthony Sanders
6 Tony Brown
49 Paul Smith
22 Brodie Hall

100 Miler Pacer Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 43 Mark Pecaut 21:39:08 None
2 18 Stephen Foster 22:58:45 None
3 5 David Brimhall 23:32:44 None
4 24 Jeremy Harrison 23:36:41 None
5 16 Jason Koomen 23:37:36 None
6 27 Joshua Houser 23:53:08 None
7 1 Jian Abbuehl 25:52:26 None
8 2 Todd Baranoski 26:02:38 None
9 14 Nicole Fleming 26:27:22 None
10 23 Chase Hammond 26:34:23 None
11 34 Albert Mauro 26:47:10 None
12 41 Jeremiah Nemechek 26:47:11 None
13 50 Dink Sommer 26:55:39 None
14 40 Brent Moore 26:59:07 None
15 10 Paul Countess 27:45:29 None
16 15 Ariela Flory 27:50:39 None
31 Daniel Flory 27:50:39 None
18 56 Lance West 28:27:03 None
19 28 Dustin Johnson 28:40:29 None
20 38 Dave Meeth 28:51:23 None
21 54 Timmy Treon 29:38:02 None
22 4 Peter Benson 29:43:44 None
23 13 Amy Evans 29:49:22 None
24 44 Sarah Pfeffer 30:03:05 None
25 60 Farhad Zarif 30:04:13 None
26 48 Jordan Shrack 30:07:27 None
8 Trudi Chavez 30:07:27 None
28 9 Cara Combs 30:07:28 None
29 61 Rene Villalobos 30:07:40 None
30 30 Christa King 30:17:58 None
31 58 Torrey Wilson 30:21:00 None
32 39 Michael Miley 30:38:32 None
33 35 Faith Mayabb 30:41:47 None
34 7 Dick Canterbury 30:47:45 None
35 51 William Sprouse 30:55:38 None
36 19 Chris Greer 31:05:33 None
37 36 Amy McDowell 31:16:54 None
38 32 Christy Kriegler 31:25:09 None
39 59 Catherine Yuhas 31:25:43 None
40 55 Jerry Tuck 31:35:59 None
41 37 Lindsey mcroberts 31:36:18 None
53 Marc Stephens None
25 Regina Henderson None
42 Anthony Sanders None
21 Donald Groom None
46 Kamryn Johnson None
20 Jeff Gregg None
26 Michelle Holm None
52 Chris Stauffer None
42 Stephen O'Neal None
11 Steve Crutchfield None
3 Kevin Bartow None
45 Michelle Rador None
12 Andre Daigle None
47 Dan Shaw None
49 Paul Smith None
6 Tony Brown None
22 Brodie Hall None
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 14 Nicole Fleming 26:27:22 None
2 15 Ariela Flory 27:50:39 None
3 13 Amy Evans 29:49:22 None
4 44 Sarah Pfeffer 30:03:05 None
5 8 Trudi Chavez 30:07:27 None
48 Jordan Shrack 30:07:27 None
7 9 Cara Combs 30:07:28 None
8 30 Christa King 30:17:58 None
9 58 Torrey Wilson 30:21:00 None
10 35 Faith Mayabb 30:41:47 None
11 36 Amy McDowell 31:16:54 None
12 32 Christy Kriegler 31:25:09 None
13 59 Catherine Yuhas 31:25:43 None
14 37 Lindsey mcroberts 31:36:18 None
25 Regina Henderson None
45 Michelle Rador None
26 Michelle Holm None
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 43 Mark Pecaut 21:39:08 None
2 18 Stephen Foster 22:58:45 None
3 5 David Brimhall 23:32:44 None
4 24 Jeremy Harrison 23:36:41 None
5 16 Jason Koomen 23:37:36 None
6 27 Joshua Houser 23:53:08 None
7 1 Jian Abbuehl 25:52:26 None
8 2 Todd Baranoski 26:02:38 None
9 23 Chase Hammond 26:34:23 None
10 34 Albert Mauro 26:47:10 None
11 41 Jeremiah Nemechek 26:47:11 None
12 50 Dink Sommer 26:55:39 None
13 40 Brent Moore 26:59:07 None
14 10 Paul Countess 27:45:29 None
15 31 Daniel Flory 27:50:39 None
16 56 Lance West 28:27:03 None
17 28 Dustin Johnson 28:40:29 None
18 38 Dave Meeth 28:51:23 None
19 54 Timmy Treon 29:38:02 None
20 4 Peter Benson 29:43:44 None
21 60 Farhad Zarif 30:04:13 None
22 61 Rene Villalobos 30:07:40 None
23 39 Michael Miley 30:38:32 None
24 7 Dick Canterbury 30:47:45 None
25 51 William Sprouse 30:55:38 None
26 19 Chris Greer 31:05:33 None
27 55 Jerry Tuck 31:35:59 None
53 Marc Stephens None
42 Anthony Sanders None
21 Donald Groom None
52 Chris Stauffer None
42 Stephen O'Neal None
47 Dan Shaw None
11 Steve Crutchfield None
3 Kevin Bartow None
46 Kamryn Johnson None
20 Jeff Gregg None
12 Andre Daigle None
6 Tony Brown None
49 Paul Smith None
22 Brodie Hall None

50-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 552 John Kohler 07:55:12 1st place
2 510 Kevin Brown 09:01:14 2nd place
3 528 Nick Eitzmann 09:46:43 3rd place
4 522 Richard Dell'Isola 10:07:47
5 523 Jake Diehl 10:14:15
6 531 Aaron Frey 10:31:18
7 566 Blake Rather 10:33:43
8 572 Ryan Schmidt 10:38:51
9 593 Jaime Appelwick 10:39:40 1st place women
10 565 Simeon Bukacek 10:54:12
11 33 Jacob Larsen 10:56:16
12 542 Griffin Harwood 11:06:22
13 563 Nicole Parkhurst 11:06:37 2nd place women
14 587 Neal Weitzel 11:11:16
15 507 Melissa Bland 11:16:10 3rd place women
16 560 Steve Monsanto 11:16:12
17 553 Barrett Kroll 11:17:41
536 Cesar Gradilla 11:17:41
19 515 Gabrie Burriss 11:29:09
20 508 Dallas Boisen 11:29:19
21 546 Shari Hicks 11:30:23
22 514 Patrick Burkett 11:33:39
23 512 Kim Bueno 11:44:41
24 556 Katherine Martyn 11:45:31
25 580 Genevieve Spivey 11:48:21
26 583 Jenna Terrill 11:50:53
27 501 Wesley Baker 11:58:49
28 550 Joshua Knapp 11:58:51
29 543 Dustine Hemphill 11:59:02
30 592 Maahi Yarlagadda 12:02:05
31 533 Nathan Goertzen 12:03:26
32 545 Gary Henry 12:07:21
33 585 Marcia Tillery 12:10:50
34 588 Vanessa West 12:19:55
35 505 Michael Bergen 12:20:37
509 Travis Bourret 12:20:37
37 527 Andrea Earlywine 12:22:57
38 502 Aaron Baldwin 12:23:08
39 571 Brian Scantlin 12:33:36
40 544 Rebecca Hennessy 12:37:11
517 Ken Compton 12:37:11
42 530 Brian Fields 12:38:36
43 535 Jeff Grabbe 12:43:43
44 511 Jerry Bueno 13:10:59
45 555 Pedro Loza 13:15:13
46 548 Chris Hines 13:16:29
47 554 Brett Lentz 13:52:50
48 57 Dennis Wilson 13:56:24
49 584 Colinda Thompson-Warner 14:00:45
50 520 Tyler Decker 14:03:51
51 526 Christopher Eads 14:20:17
581 James Stewart 14:20:17
529 Lee Fate 14:20:17
54 503 Lisa Ball 14:25:32
55 582 Diane Sudlow 14:25:37
56 564 Cat Peace 14:25:40
57 562 Sara Morris 14:25:50
58 558 Lisa Mcnair 14:34:04
59 551 John Knepper 14:41:34
60 17 Joe Forrest 14:44:10
61 500 Geoffrey Alonso 14:51:07
62 570 Penelope Romero 15:02:30
63 525 Krystal Dinkel 15:03:41
64 591 Misty Wright 15:04:23
65 532 John Fritchey 15:05:03
66 579 Paul Snider 15:05:24
67 557 Christopher Maxwell 15:28:07
68 559 Henry Miller 15:49:22
69 504 Scott Barker 15:54:26
70 506 Hannah Bishop 15:57:20
71 519 John Crum 15:58:26
72 561 Lori Moriarty 16:06:48
73 521 Eric Deeter 16:30:44
74 569 Keith Roberts 16:41:55
75 573 Abram Schroen 17:08:07
76 549 Amy Hood 18:12:54
77 539 Witek Grzymala-Busse 18:17:36
78 568 Brandi Richter 18:25:49
79 534 Mark Goodrich 18:36:31
80 575 Deb Seitz 21:35:59
81 586 Cecil Vermule 22:47:57
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 593 Jaime Appelwick 10:39:40 1st place women
2 563 Nicole Parkhurst 11:06:37 2nd place women
3 507 Melissa Bland 11:16:10 3rd place women
4 515 Gabrie Burriss 11:29:09
5 546 Shari Hicks 11:30:23
6 512 Kim Bueno 11:44:41
7 556 Katherine Martyn 11:45:31
8 580 Genevieve Spivey 11:48:21
9 583 Jenna Terrill 11:50:53
10 543 Dustine Hemphill 11:59:02
11 585 Marcia Tillery 12:10:50
12 588 Vanessa West 12:19:55
13 527 Andrea Earlywine 12:22:57
14 544 Rebecca Hennessy 12:37:11
15 584 Colinda Thompson-Warner 14:00:45
16 503 Lisa Ball 14:25:32
17 582 Diane Sudlow 14:25:37
18 564 Cat Peace 14:25:40
19 562 Sara Morris 14:25:50
20 558 Lisa Mcnair 14:34:04
21 570 Penelope Romero 15:02:30
22 525 Krystal Dinkel 15:03:41
23 591 Misty Wright 15:04:23
24 506 Hannah Bishop 15:57:20
25 561 Lori Moriarty 16:06:48
26 549 Amy Hood 18:12:54
27 568 Brandi Richter 18:25:49
28 575 Deb Seitz 21:35:59
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 552 John Kohler 07:55:12 1st place
2 510 Kevin Brown 09:01:14 2nd place
3 528 Nick Eitzmann 09:46:43 3rd place
4 522 Richard Dell'Isola 10:07:47
5 523 Jake Diehl 10:14:15
6 531 Aaron Frey 10:31:18
7 566 Blake Rather 10:33:43
8 572 Ryan Schmidt 10:38:51
9 565 Simeon Bukacek 10:54:12
10 33 Jacob Larsen 10:56:16
11 542 Griffin Harwood 11:06:22
12 587 Neal Weitzel 11:11:16
13 560 Steve Monsanto 11:16:12
14 553 Barrett Kroll 11:17:41
536 Cesar Gradilla 11:17:41
16 508 Dallas Boisen 11:29:19
17 514 Patrick Burkett 11:33:39
18 501 Wesley Baker 11:58:49
19 550 Joshua Knapp 11:58:51
20 592 Maahi Yarlagadda 12:02:05
21 533 Nathan Goertzen 12:03:26
22 545 Gary Henry 12:07:21
23 505 Michael Bergen 12:20:37
509 Travis Bourret 12:20:37
25 502 Aaron Baldwin 12:23:08
26 571 Brian Scantlin 12:33:36
27 517 Ken Compton 12:37:11
28 530 Brian Fields 12:38:36
29 535 Jeff Grabbe 12:43:43
30 511 Jerry Bueno 13:10:59
31 555 Pedro Loza 13:15:13
32 548 Chris Hines 13:16:29
33 554 Brett Lentz 13:52:50
34 57 Dennis Wilson 13:56:24
35 520 Tyler Decker 14:03:51
36 526 Christopher Eads 14:20:17
581 James Stewart 14:20:17
529 Lee Fate 14:20:17
39 551 John Knepper 14:41:34
40 17 Joe Forrest 14:44:10
41 500 Geoffrey Alonso 14:51:07
42 532 John Fritchey 15:05:03
43 579 Paul Snider 15:05:24
44 557 Christopher Maxwell 15:28:07
45 559 Henry Miller 15:49:22
46 504 Scott Barker 15:54:26
47 519 John Crum 15:58:26
48 521 Eric Deeter 16:30:44
49 569 Keith Roberts 16:41:55
50 573 Abram Schroen 17:08:07
51 539 Witek Grzymala-Busse 18:17:36
52 534 Mark Goodrich 18:36:31
53 586 Cecil Vermule 22:47:57

50 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 552 John Kohler 07:55:12 First Place Mens.
2 510 Kevin Brown 09:01:14 Second Place Mens.
3 528 Nick Eitzmann 09:46:43 Third Place Mens.
4 522 Richard Dell'Isola 10:07:47
5 523 Jake Diehl 10:14:15
6 531 Aaron Frey 10:31:18
7 566 Blake Rather 10:33:43
8 572 Ryan Schmidt 10:38:51
9 593 Jaime Appelwick 10:39:40 First Place Womens.
10 565 Simeon Bukacek 10:54:12
11 33 Jacob Larsen 10:56:16
12 542 Griffin Harwood 11:06:22
13 563 Nicole Parkhurst 11:06:37 Second Place Womens.
14 587 Neal Weitzel 11:11:16
15 507 Melissa Bland 11:16:10 Third Place Womens.
16 560 Steve Monsanto 11:16:12
17 553 Barrett Kroll 11:17:41
536 Cesar Gradilla 11:17:41
19 515 Gabrie Burriss 11:29:09
20 508 Dallas Boisen 11:29:19
21 546 Shari Hicks 11:30:23
22 514 Patrick Burkett 11:33:39
23 512 Kim Bueno 11:44:41
24 556 Katherine Martyn 11:45:31
25 580 Genevieve Spivey 11:48:21
26 583 Jenna Terrill 11:50:53
27 501 Wesley Baker 11:58:49
28 550 Joshua Knapp 11:58:51
29 543 Dustine Hemphill 11:59:02
30 592 Maahi Yarlagadda 12:02:05
31 533 Nathan Goertzen 12:03:26
32 545 Gary Henry 12:07:21
33 585 Marcia Tillery 12:10:50
34 588 Vanessa West 12:19:55
35 509 Travis Bourret 12:20:37
505 Michael Bergen 12:20:37
37 527 Andrea Earlywine 12:22:57
38 502 Aaron Baldwin 12:23:08
39 571 Brian Scantlin 12:33:36
40 517 Ken Compton 12:37:11
544 Rebecca Hennessy 12:37:11
42 530 Brian Fields 12:38:36
43 535 Jeff Grabbe 12:43:43
44 511 Jerry Bueno 13:10:59
45 555 Pedro Loza 13:15:13
46 548 Chris Hines 13:16:29
47 554 Brett Lentz 13:52:50
48 57 Dennis Wilson 13:56:24
49 584 Colinda Thompson-Warner 14:00:45
50 520 Tyler Decker 14:03:51
51 526 Christopher Eads 14:20:17
529 Lee Fate 14:20:17
581 James Stewart 14:20:17
54 503 Lisa Ball 14:25:32
55 582 Diane Sudlow 14:25:37
56 564 Cat Peace 14:25:40
57 562 Sara Morris 14:25:50
58 558 Lisa McNair 14:34:04
59 551 John Knepper 14:41:34
60 17 Joe Forrest 14:44:10
61 500 Geoffrey Alonso 14:51:07
62 570 Penelope Romero 15:02:30
63 525 Krystal Dinkel 15:03:41
64 591 Misty Wright 15:04:23
65 532 John Fritchey 15:05:03
66 579 Paul Snider 15:05:24
67 557 Christopher Maxwell 15:28:07
68 559 Henry Miller 15:49:22
69 504 Scott Barker 15:54:26
70 506 Hannah Bishop 15:57:20
71 519 John Crum 15:58:26
72 561 Lori Moriarty 16:06:48
73 521 Eric Deeter 16:30:44
74 569 Keith Roberts 16:41:55
75 573 Abram Schroen 17:08:07
76 549 Amy Hood 18:12:54
77 539 Witek Grzymala-Busse 18:17:36
78 568 Brandi Richter 18:25:49
79 534 Mark Goodrich 18:36:31
80 575 Deb Seitz 21:35:59
81 43 Mark Pecaut 21:39:08 None
82 586 Cecil Vermule 22:47:57
83 18 Stephen Foster 22:58:45 None
84 5 David Brimhall 23:32:44 None
85 24 Jeremy Harrison 23:36:41 None
86 16 Jason Koomen 23:37:36 None
87 27 Joshua Houser 23:53:08 None
88 1 Jian Abbuehl 25:52:26 None
89 2 Todd Baranoski 26:02:38 None
90 14 Nicole Fleming 26:27:22 None
91 23 Chase Hammond 26:34:23 None
92 34 Albert Mauro 26:47:10 None
93 41 Jeremiah Nemechek 26:47:11 None
94 50 Dink Sommer 26:55:39 None
95 40 Brent Moore 26:59:07 None
96 10 Paul Countess 27:45:29 None
97 15 Ariela Flory 27:50:39 None
31 Daniel Flory 27:50:39 None
99 56 Lance West 28:27:03 None
100 28 Dustin Johnson 28:40:29 None
101 38 Dave Meeth 28:51:23 None
102 54 Timmy Treon 29:38:02 None
103 4 Peter Benson 29:43:44 None
104 13 Amy Evans 29:49:22 None
105 44 Sarah Pfeffer 30:03:05 None
106 60 Farhad Zarif 30:04:13 None
107 48 Jordan Shrack 30:07:27 None
8 Trudi Chavez 30:07:27 None
109 9 Cara Combs 30:07:28 None
110 61 Rene Villalobos 30:07:40 None
111 30 Christa King 30:17:58 None
112 58 Torrey Wilson 30:21:00 None
113 39 Michael Miley 30:38:32 None
114 35 Faith Mayabb 30:41:47 None
115 7 Dick Canterbury 30:47:45 None
116 51 William Sprouse 30:55:38 None
117 19 Chris Greer 31:05:33 None
118 36 Amy McDowell 31:16:54 None
119 32 Christy Kriegler 31:25:09 None
120 59 Catherine Yuhas 31:25:43 None
121 55 Jerry Tuck 31:35:59 None
122 37 Lindsey mcroberts 31:36:18 None
518 Ketih Conant
25 Regina Henderson None
46 Kamryn Johnson None
518 Keith Conant
26 Michelle Holm None
21 Donald Groom None
52 Chris Stauffer None
11 Steve Crutchfield None
42 Anthony Sanders None
42 Stephen O'Neal None
53 Marc Stephens None
516 Allen Butts
541 Jason Hamilton
45 Michelle Rador None
574 Tracie Searing
20 Jeff Gregg None
589 Paula Whited
47 Dan Shaw None
3 Kevin Bartow None
590 Michele Williamson
12 Andre Daigle None
22 Brodie Hall None
576 Mike Siltman
49 Paul Smith None
578 Jason Singer
567 Cameron Rezai
6 Tony Brown None
577 Tonya Siltman
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 593 Jaime Appelwick 10:39:40 First Place Womens.
2 563 Nicole Parkhurst 11:06:37 Second Place Womens.
3 507 Melissa Bland 11:16:10 Third Place Womens.
4 515 Gabrie Burriss 11:29:09
5 546 Shari Hicks 11:30:23
6 512 Kim Bueno 11:44:41
7 556 Katherine Martyn 11:45:31
8 580 Genevieve Spivey 11:48:21
9 583 Jenna Terrill 11:50:53
10 543 Dustine Hemphill 11:59:02
11 585 Marcia Tillery 12:10:50
12 588 Vanessa West 12:19:55
13 527 Andrea Earlywine 12:22:57
14 544 Rebecca Hennessy 12:37:11
15 584 Colinda Thompson-Warner 14:00:45
16 503 Lisa Ball 14:25:32
17 582 Diane Sudlow 14:25:37
18 564 Cat Peace 14:25:40
19 562 Sara Morris 14:25:50
20 558 Lisa McNair 14:34:04
21 570 Penelope Romero 15:02:30
22 525 Krystal Dinkel 15:03:41
23 591 Misty Wright 15:04:23
24 506 Hannah Bishop 15:57:20
25 561 Lori Moriarty 16:06:48
26 549 Amy Hood 18:12:54
27 568 Brandi Richter 18:25:49
28 575 Deb Seitz 21:35:59
29 14 Nicole Fleming 26:27:22 None
30 15 Ariela Flory 27:50:39 None
31 13 Amy Evans 29:49:22 None
32 44 Sarah Pfeffer 30:03:05 None
33 48 Jordan Shrack 30:07:27 None
8 Trudi Chavez 30:07:27 None
35 9 Cara Combs 30:07:28 None
36 30 Christa King 30:17:58 None
37 58 Torrey Wilson 30:21:00 None
38 35 Faith Mayabb 30:41:47 None
39 36 Amy McDowell 31:16:54 None
40 32 Christy Kriegler 31:25:09 None
41 59 Catherine Yuhas 31:25:43 None
42 37 Lindsey mcroberts 31:36:18 None
26 Michelle Holm None
589 Paula Whited
25 Regina Henderson None
590 Michele Williamson
45 Michelle Rador None
574 Tracie Searing
577 Tonya Siltman
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 552 John Kohler 07:55:12 First Place Mens.
2 510 Kevin Brown 09:01:14 Second Place Mens.
3 528 Nick Eitzmann 09:46:43 Third Place Mens.
4 522 Richard Dell'Isola 10:07:47
5 523 Jake Diehl 10:14:15
6 531 Aaron Frey 10:31:18
7 566 Blake Rather 10:33:43
8 572 Ryan Schmidt 10:38:51
9 565 Simeon Bukacek 10:54:12
10 33 Jacob Larsen 10:56:16
11 542 Griffin Harwood 11:06:22
12 587 Neal Weitzel 11:11:16
13 560 Steve Monsanto 11:16:12
14 536 Cesar Gradilla 11:17:41
553 Barrett Kroll 11:17:41
16 508 Dallas Boisen 11:29:19
17 514 Patrick Burkett 11:33:39
18 501 Wesley Baker 11:58:49
19 550 Joshua Knapp 11:58:51
20 592 Maahi Yarlagadda 12:02:05
21 533 Nathan Goertzen 12:03:26
22 545 Gary Henry 12:07:21
23 505 Michael Bergen 12:20:37
509 Travis Bourret 12:20:37
25 502 Aaron Baldwin 12:23:08
26 571 Brian Scantlin 12:33:36
27 517 Ken Compton 12:37:11
28 530 Brian Fields 12:38:36
29 535 Jeff Grabbe 12:43:43
30 511 Jerry Bueno 13:10:59
31 555 Pedro Loza 13:15:13
32 548 Chris Hines 13:16:29
33 554 Brett Lentz 13:52:50
34 57 Dennis Wilson 13:56:24
35 520 Tyler Decker 14:03:51
36 526 Christopher Eads 14:20:17
581 James Stewart 14:20:17
529 Lee Fate 14:20:17
39 551 John Knepper 14:41:34
40 17 Joe Forrest 14:44:10
41 500 Geoffrey Alonso 14:51:07
42 532 John Fritchey 15:05:03
43 579 Paul Snider 15:05:24
44 557 Christopher Maxwell 15:28:07
45 559 Henry Miller 15:49:22
46 504 Scott Barker 15:54:26
47 519 John Crum 15:58:26
48 521 Eric Deeter 16:30:44
49 569 Keith Roberts 16:41:55
50 573 Abram Schroen 17:08:07
51 539 Witek Grzymala-Busse 18:17:36
52 534 Mark Goodrich 18:36:31
53 43 Mark Pecaut 21:39:08 None
54 586 Cecil Vermule 22:47:57
55 18 Stephen Foster 22:58:45 None
56 5 David Brimhall 23:32:44 None
57 24 Jeremy Harrison 23:36:41 None
58 16 Jason Koomen 23:37:36 None
59 27 Joshua Houser 23:53:08 None
60 1 Jian Abbuehl 25:52:26 None
61 2 Todd Baranoski 26:02:38 None
62 23 Chase Hammond 26:34:23 None
63 34 Albert Mauro 26:47:10 None
64 41 Jeremiah Nemechek 26:47:11 None
65 50 Dink Sommer 26:55:39 None
66 40 Brent Moore 26:59:07 None
67 10 Paul Countess 27:45:29 None
68 31 Daniel Flory 27:50:39 None
69 56 Lance West 28:27:03 None
70 28 Dustin Johnson 28:40:29 None
71 38 Dave Meeth 28:51:23 None
72 54 Timmy Treon 29:38:02 None
73 4 Peter Benson 29:43:44 None
74 60 Farhad Zarif 30:04:13 None
75 61 Rene Villalobos 30:07:40 None
76 39 Michael Miley 30:38:32 None
77 7 Dick Canterbury 30:47:45 None
78 51 William Sprouse 30:55:38 None
79 19 Chris Greer 31:05:33 None
80 55 Jerry Tuck 31:35:59 None
541 Jason Hamilton
12 Andre Daigle None
518 Ketih Conant
11 Steve Crutchfield None
516 Allen Butts
42 Anthony Sanders None
518 Keith Conant
3 Kevin Bartow None
21 Donald Groom None
46 Kamryn Johnson None
20 Jeff Gregg None
47 Dan Shaw None
52 Chris Stauffer None
42 Stephen O'Neal None
53 Marc Stephens None
567 Cameron Rezai
6 Tony Brown None
576 Mike Siltman
22 Brodie Hall None
49 Paul Smith None
578 Jason Singer

Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1078 Darrel Williams 03:48:40 First Place Mens.
2 1088 Jd Masuhud 04:02:23 Second Place Mens.
1088 JD Masuhud 04:02:23 2nd place
4 1086 Renita Kallevig 04:24:00 Third Place Overall. First Place Womens.
5 1036 Paul Maness 04:26:33 Third Place Mens.
6 1011 Stephanie Cundith 04:27:30 Second Place Womens.
7 1079 Jennifer Williams 04:28:46 Third Place Womens.
8 1022 Scott Hanson 04:30:58
9 1019 Michael Hall 04:34:47
10 1053 James Pratt 04:45:27
11 1069 Steve Taylor 04:52:28
12 1075 Brady West 04:54:45
13 1072 Ashley Wallace 04:57:52
14 1050 Shepard Petit 04:57:57
15 1068 Aaron Taylor 05:04:07
16 1048 Kim Olson 05:07:27
17 1002 Jeff Beecher 05:17:15
18 1008 Doug Chos 05:20:24
19 1080 Mark Williamson 05:24:32
20 1085 Audrey Hambright 05:24:39
21 1034 Nile Limbach 05:24:51
22 1021 Jason Haney 05:25:49
23 1042 Kathleen Meeds 05:26:27
24 1012 David Dawson 05:29:14
25 1073 Joshua Watson 05:29:35
26 1066 Sky Smeed 05:32:42
27 1023 Jay Hawks 05:35:16
28 1025 Amy Hearting 05:35:24
29 1020 Rebecca Halling 05:35:36
30 1039 Matt Mcclasky 05:35:57
1039 Matt McClasky 05:35:57
32 1024 Kimberly Hawks 05:44:49
33 1056 Dalal Raikos 05:44:52
1040 Cari Mcneilis 05:44:52
1040 Cari McNeilis 05:44:52
1074 Paige Welch 05:44:52
37 1059 Laura Rippel 05:46:19
38 1029 Liz Johnston 05:46:20
1029 Liz Eblen 05:46:20
40 1026 Morgan Hepler 05:47:09
41 1065 Kylee Sharp 05:49:49
42 1018 Brian Gillaspie 05:49:54
43 1062 Chablis Sanchez-Martin 05:51:24
44 1003 Kelsey Bergen 05:52:14
45 1070 Gisele Tlusty 05:53:01
46 1084 Brian Powell 06:04:43
47 1016 Timothy Frederick 06:05:22
48 1000 Renee Babin 06:10:24
49 1027 Daniela Hindman 06:13:07
50 1010 Libbie Corney 06:13:08
51 1055 Kara Protasio 06:21:26
52 1046 Chris Nicely 06:22:59
53 1037 Ed Maye 06:23:33
54 1015 Keith Dowell 06:26:58
55 1057 Eric Rath 06:40:09
56 1033 Keith Leap 06:49:04
1028 Brandy Holey 06:49:04
58 1081 Martina Williamson 06:55:13
59 1038 Greg Maynard 06:56:04
60 1017 Josh Garrison 06:57:27
61 1007 Shane Capps 07:01:57
62 1049 Jeremy Oxborrow 07:05:46
63 1004 Mandy Berkley 07:10:51
1035 Lacey Maness 07:10:51
1043 Melanie Morriss 07:10:51
66 1030 Julie Keogh 07:15:01
67 1041 Josh Mcvey 07:30:57
68 1077 Stephanie Wilken 07:31:08
69 1001 Cara Beaty 07:31:10
70 1013 Melinda Deinert 07:31:15
71 1064 Michael Schmitz 07:36:13
72 1009 Robert Clarkson 08:27:17
73 1032 James Lafikes 08:44:07
74 1076 Bryan West 09:22:03
75 1063 Ashley Schmidt 09:38:50
76 1061 Elizabeth Ryan 10:11:20
77 1047 Carrie Norris 10:27:28
1014 Donnie Dempewolf 10:27:28
79 43 Mark Pecaut 21:39:08 None
80 18 Stephen Foster 22:58:45 None
81 5 David Brimhall 23:32:44 None
82 24 Jeremy Harrison 23:36:41 None
83 16 Jason Koomen 23:37:36 None
84 27 Joshua Houser 23:53:08 None
85 1 Jian Abbuehl 25:52:26 None
86 2 Todd Baranoski 26:02:38 None
87 14 Nicole Fleming 26:27:22 None
88 23 Chase Hammond 26:34:23 None
89 34 Albert Mauro 26:47:10 None
90 41 Jeremiah Nemechek 26:47:11 None
91 50 Dink Sommer 26:55:39 None
92 40 Brent Moore 26:59:07 None
93 10 Paul Countess 27:45:29 None
94 31 Daniel Flory 27:50:39 None
15 Ariela Flory 27:50:39 None
96 56 Lance West 28:27:03 None
97 28 Dustin Johnson 28:40:29 None
98 38 Dave Meeth 28:51:23 None
99 54 Timmy Treon 29:38:02 None
100 4 Peter Benson 29:43:44 None
101 13 Amy Evans 29:49:22 None
102 44 Sarah Pfeffer 30:03:05 None
103 60 Farhad Zarif 30:04:13 None
104 8 Trudi Chavez 30:07:27 None
48 Jordan Shrack 30:07:27 None
106 9 Cara Combs 30:07:28 None
107 61 Rene Villalobos 30:07:40 None
108 30 Christa King 30:17:58 None
109 58 Torrey Wilson 30:21:00 None
110 39 Michael Miley 30:38:32 None
111 35 Faith Mayabb 30:41:47 None
112 7 Dick Canterbury 30:47:45 None
113 51 William Sprouse 30:55:38 None
114 19 Chris Greer 31:05:33 None
115 36 Amy McDowell 31:16:54 None
116 32 Christy Kriegler 31:25:09 None
117 59 Catherine Yuhas 31:25:43 None
118 55 Jerry Tuck 31:35:59 None
119 37 Lindsey mcroberts 31:36:18 None
47 Dan Shaw None
25 Regina Henderson None
11 Steve Crutchfield None
26 Michelle Holm None
1031 Daniel Kukula
53 Marc Stephens None
1058 Kiyomi Rath
12 Andre Daigle None
46 Kamryn Johnson None
1052 Bill Phillips
21 Donald Groom None
42 Anthony Sanders None
1054 Jeff Preston
1087 Jose Luis Munoz
52 Chris Stauffer None
42 Stephen O'Neal None
45 Michelle Rador None
20 Jeff Gregg None
3 Kevin Bartow None
1044 Brenda Moss
1006 Jennifer Broton
1067 Jaime Spedden
49 Paul Smith None
6 Tony Brown None
1060 Doug Robinett
1083 Caleb Zahnd
22 Brodie Hall None
1071 Eric Viera
1045 Daniel Wilson
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1086 Renita Kallevig 04:24:00 Third Place Overall. First Place Womens.
2 1011 Stephanie Cundith 04:27:30 Second Place Womens.
3 1079 Jennifer Williams 04:28:46 Third Place Womens.
4 1048 Kim Olson 05:07:27
5 1085 Audrey Hambright 05:24:39
6 1042 Kathleen Meeds 05:26:27
7 1025 Amy Hearting 05:35:24
8 1020 Rebecca Halling 05:35:36
9 1024 Kimberly Hawks 05:44:49
10 1040 Cari McNeilis 05:44:52
1074 Paige Welch 05:44:52
1040 Cari Mcneilis 05:44:52
1056 Dalal Raikos 05:44:52
14 1059 Laura Rippel 05:46:19
15 1029 Liz Eblen 05:46:20
1029 Liz Johnston 05:46:20
17 1065 Kylee Sharp 05:49:49
18 1062 Chablis Sanchez-Martin 05:51:24
19 1003 Kelsey Bergen 05:52:14
20 1070 Gisele Tlusty 05:53:01
21 1000 Renee Babin 06:10:24
22 1027 Daniela Hindman 06:13:07
23 1010 Libbie Corney 06:13:08
24 1055 Kara Protasio 06:21:26
25 1028 Brandy Holey 06:49:04
26 1081 Martina Williamson 06:55:13
27 1035 Lacey Maness 07:10:51
1043 Melanie Morriss 07:10:51
1004 Mandy Berkley 07:10:51
30 1030 Julie Keogh 07:15:01
31 1077 Stephanie Wilken 07:31:08
32 1001 Cara Beaty 07:31:10
33 1013 Melinda Deinert 07:31:15
34 1063 Ashley Schmidt 09:38:50
35 1061 Elizabeth Ryan 10:11:20
36 1047 Carrie Norris 10:27:28
37 14 Nicole Fleming 26:27:22 None
38 15 Ariela Flory 27:50:39 None
39 13 Amy Evans 29:49:22 None
40 44 Sarah Pfeffer 30:03:05 None
41 8 Trudi Chavez 30:07:27 None
48 Jordan Shrack 30:07:27 None
43 9 Cara Combs 30:07:28 None
44 30 Christa King 30:17:58 None
45 58 Torrey Wilson 30:21:00 None
46 35 Faith Mayabb 30:41:47 None
47 36 Amy McDowell 31:16:54 None
48 32 Christy Kriegler 31:25:09 None
49 59 Catherine Yuhas 31:25:43 None
50 37 Lindsey mcroberts 31:36:18 None
1058 Kiyomi Rath
25 Regina Henderson None
45 Michelle Rador None
26 Michelle Holm None
1044 Brenda Moss
1067 Jaime Spedden
1006 Jennifer Broton
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1078 Darrel Williams 03:48:40 First Place Mens.
2 1088 Jd Masuhud 04:02:23 Second Place Mens.
1088 JD Masuhud 04:02:23 2nd place
4 1036 Paul Maness 04:26:33 Third Place Mens.
5 1022 Scott Hanson 04:30:58
6 1019 Michael Hall 04:34:47
7 1053 James Pratt 04:45:27
8 1069 Steve Taylor 04:52:28
9 1075 Brady West 04:54:45
10 1072 Ashley Wallace 04:57:52
11 1050 Shepard Petit 04:57:57
12 1068 Aaron Taylor 05:04:07
13 1002 Jeff Beecher 05:17:15
14 1008 Doug Chos 05:20:24
15 1080 Mark Williamson 05:24:32
16 1034 Nile Limbach 05:24:51
17 1021 Jason Haney 05:25:49
18 1012 David Dawson 05:29:14
19 1073 Joshua Watson 05:29:35
20 1066 Sky Smeed 05:32:42
21 1023 Jay Hawks 05:35:16
22 1039 Matt Mcclasky 05:35:57
1039 Matt McClasky 05:35:57
24 1026 Morgan Hepler 05:47:09
25 1018 Brian Gillaspie 05:49:54
26 1084 Brian Powell 06:04:43
27 1016 Timothy Frederick 06:05:22
28 1046 Chris Nicely 06:22:59
29 1037 Ed Maye 06:23:33
30 1015 Keith Dowell 06:26:58
31 1057 Eric Rath 06:40:09
32 1033 Keith Leap 06:49:04
33 1038 Greg Maynard 06:56:04
34 1017 Josh Garrison 06:57:27
35 1007 Shane Capps 07:01:57
36 1049 Jeremy Oxborrow 07:05:46
37 1041 Josh Mcvey 07:30:57
38 1064 Michael Schmitz 07:36:13
39 1009 Robert Clarkson 08:27:17
40 1032 James Lafikes 08:44:07
41 1076 Bryan West 09:22:03
42 1014 Donnie Dempewolf 10:27:28
43 43 Mark Pecaut 21:39:08 None
44 18 Stephen Foster 22:58:45 None
45 5 David Brimhall 23:32:44 None
46 24 Jeremy Harrison 23:36:41 None
47 16 Jason Koomen 23:37:36 None
48 27 Joshua Houser 23:53:08 None
49 1 Jian Abbuehl 25:52:26 None
50 2 Todd Baranoski 26:02:38 None
51 23 Chase Hammond 26:34:23 None
52 34 Albert Mauro 26:47:10 None
53 41 Jeremiah Nemechek 26:47:11 None
54 50 Dink Sommer 26:55:39 None
55 40 Brent Moore 26:59:07 None
56 10 Paul Countess 27:45:29 None
57 31 Daniel Flory 27:50:39 None
58 56 Lance West 28:27:03 None
59 28 Dustin Johnson 28:40:29 None
60 38 Dave Meeth 28:51:23 None
61 54 Timmy Treon 29:38:02 None
62 4 Peter Benson 29:43:44 None
63 60 Farhad Zarif 30:04:13 None
64 61 Rene Villalobos 30:07:40 None
65 39 Michael Miley 30:38:32 None
66 7 Dick Canterbury 30:47:45 None
67 51 William Sprouse 30:55:38 None
68 19 Chris Greer 31:05:33 None
69 55 Jerry Tuck 31:35:59 None
11 Steve Crutchfield None
52 Chris Stauffer None
1054 Jeff Preston
1031 Daniel Kukula
42 Anthony Sanders None
21 Donald Groom None
3 Kevin Bartow None
1052 Bill Phillips
53 Marc Stephens None
42 Stephen O'Neal None
46 Kamryn Johnson None
1087 Jose Luis Munoz
20 Jeff Gregg None
12 Andre Daigle None
47 Dan Shaw None
1071 Eric Viera
49 Paul Smith None
1083 Caleb Zahnd
1045 Daniel Wilson
1060 Doug Robinett
22 Brodie Hall None
6 Tony Brown None

Sponsors

Hawks Ridgeline aid station Heartland100

2015 Birthday Fat Ass

Trail Hawks Ridgeline aid station at Heartland100, 2018

Lake Henry aid station, Sanders Saunter 2018

Hawk 50 finish