Eighth Annual Pi Day River Rotation - Marathon, Half Marathon and Pi Miler Results

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 188 Chris Thielker 0:20:11 1st place
2 155 Matt O'Reilly 0:20:40 2nd place
3 167 Kyle Rowl 0:21:15 3rd place
4 114 Steven Cowser 0:22:44
5 149 Andreas Moeller 0:23:50
6 136 Courtney Krisher 0:24:09 1st place woman
137 Ted Krisher 0:24:09
8 148 Michael Miley 0:25:14
9 380 Travis Jewell 0:25:23
10 164 Holly Pippin 0:25:34 2nd place woman
11 119 Keith Dowell 0:25:39
12 175 Brian Schapker 0:25:59
13 366 Michael Hall 0:26:10
183 Marissa Taylor 0:26:10 3rd place woman
15 364 Kristina Selters 0:26:11
16 160 Jody Pasalich 0:26:15
17 121 James Edmonds 0:26:21
131 Erika Gray 0:26:21
19 104 Emily Arsenault 0:26:24
20 372 Adam Lang 0:26:25
21 153 Ann Ojile 0:26:36
22 128 Kimberly Fromm 0:26:39
23 122 Emily Frederick 0:26:54
24 123 Garrett Frederick 0:26:55
25 367 Ken Fattmann 0:27:09
26 185 Maggie Temofeew 0:27:18
27 108 Glenda Bittner 0:27:40
28 378 Melinda Nichols 0:27:49
29 181 David Snyder 0:28:05
30 140 Harold Laurence 0:28:06
31 144 John Madden 0:28:09
32 177 Sarah Schulte 0:28:13
33 130 Veselin Georgiev 0:28:21
34 197 Vanessa West 0:28:22
35 129 Melanie Georgiev 0:29:13
36 154 Allison O'Neil 0:29:19
37 158 Eric Osei-Bonsu 0:29:29
38 112 Brian Chase 0:29:44
39 102 Zarina Alfers 0:30:03
40 371 Nicole Green 0:30:39
41 151 Timothy Murphy 0:31:12
42 196 Colin West 0:31:15
43 166 Lora Rimmer 0:31:20
44 125 Jeff Friesen 0:31:21
124 Jared Friesen 0:31:21
46 368 Ryan Wanless 0:31:33
47 152 Chris Nicely 0:31:35
48 105 Jake Bellucci 0:32:49
49 199 Angela Zimmerman 0:33:12
50 133 Russ Johnson 0:33:22
51 193 Joni Watkins 0:33:26
192 Matthew Umberger 0:33:26
53 187 Richard Temofeew 0:33:42
54 186 Niko Temofeew 0:33:43
55 118 Julie Derosia 0:33:44
56 159 Ken Parker 0:33:50
57 134 Sam Johnson 0:34:36
58 101 Julia Alfers 0:35:19
59 147 Bronwyn Mclain 0:35:33
60 375 Dick Paige 0:35:40
61 4059 Stephanie Mccaleb 0:35:43
62 113 Libbie Corney 0:35:48
63 198 Mollie Wold 0:35:49
64 117 Hollie Davis 0:36:04
65 139 James Lafikes 0:36:10
66 195 Chad Wehr 0:36:16
4063 Bauachanh Sayavong 0:36:16
68 103 Kristen Allen 0:36:29
69 379 Lisa Kim-Mason 0:36:39
70 107 Jessica Bingham 0:36:45
71 116 Kari Cozmyer 0:36:57
4081 Chris Christensen 0:36:57
73 150 Nancy Murphy 0:36:59
74 120 Twyla Dubois 0:37:04
75 173 Amanda Saunders 0:37:27
194 Angela Watts 0:37:27
77 361 Dalton Zimmerman 0:37:45
176 Michael Schmitz 0:37:45
79 172 Beth Sansome 0:38:01
80 370 George Clark 0:38:23
81 146 Linda Mays 0:39:23
82 165 Dale Richardson 0:39:24
83 4057 Paige Geiken 0:39:35
84 4062 Ashlynn Caffey 0:39:36
85 4060 Adrian Mayo 0:39:37
86 174 Sport Syhavong 0:40:29
87 111 Soulisack Chandakham 0:40:48
88 138 Joel Krum 0:40:54
89 145 Sudhamsh Mahankali 0:40:55
90 162 Sarah Paulakovich 0:41:18
91 127 Ellie Fritchey 0:41:19
363 John Fritchey 0:41:19
93 4064 Habtamu Dibaba 0:41:21
94 163 Michael Phongsavanh 0:41:23
95 141 Karen Laurence 0:42:04
96 110 Kay Brundage 0:42:44
97 377 Kathryn Hassa 0:43:46
98 142 Janice Loudon 0:44:30
99 182 Carrie Stevens 0:48:50
100 4058 Sara Geiken 0:49:08
101 376 Sunday Werkheiser 0:50:03
102 168 Elizabeth Ryan 0:50:08
103 161 Drew Paulakovich 0:50:43
126 Alisa Fritchey 0:50:43
105 157 Andria Osborne 0:51:00
106 170 Allison Sanjuan 0:51:01
107 171 Steve Sanjuan 0:51:02
108 180 Liliana Shannon 0:51:04
109 189 Jessica Troop 0:52:54
110 178 Julia Shaftel 0:53:06
111 179 Tim Shaftel 0:53:13
112 362 Jordan Zimmerman 0:54:17
200 Brayton Zimmerman 0:54:17
114 106 Nina Berg 0:55:12
115 190 Cynthia Turk 1:01:15
116 191 Theresa Turk 1:01:18
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 136 Courtney Krisher 0:24:09 1st place woman
2 164 Holly Pippin 0:25:34 2nd place woman
3 183 Marissa Taylor 0:26:10 3rd place woman
4 364 Kristina Selters 0:26:11
5 131 Erika Gray 0:26:21
6 104 Emily Arsenault 0:26:24
7 153 Ann Ojile 0:26:36
8 128 Kimberly Fromm 0:26:39
9 122 Emily Frederick 0:26:54
10 185 Maggie Temofeew 0:27:18
11 108 Glenda Bittner 0:27:40
12 378 Melinda Nichols 0:27:49
13 177 Sarah Schulte 0:28:13
14 197 Vanessa West 0:28:22
15 129 Melanie Georgiev 0:29:13
16 154 Allison O'Neil 0:29:19
17 102 Zarina Alfers 0:30:03
18 371 Nicole Green 0:30:39
19 166 Lora Rimmer 0:31:20
20 199 Angela Zimmerman 0:33:12
21 193 Joni Watkins 0:33:26
22 118 Julie Derosia 0:33:44
23 101 Julia Alfers 0:35:19
24 147 Bronwyn Mclain 0:35:33
25 4059 Stephanie Mccaleb 0:35:43
26 113 Libbie Corney 0:35:48
27 198 Mollie Wold 0:35:49
28 117 Hollie Davis 0:36:04
29 103 Kristen Allen 0:36:29
30 379 Lisa Kim-Mason 0:36:39
31 107 Jessica Bingham 0:36:45
32 116 Kari Cozmyer 0:36:57
33 150 Nancy Murphy 0:36:59
34 120 Twyla Dubois 0:37:04
35 173 Amanda Saunders 0:37:27
194 Angela Watts 0:37:27
37 172 Beth Sansome 0:38:01
38 146 Linda Mays 0:39:23
39 4057 Paige Geiken 0:39:35
40 4062 Ashlynn Caffey 0:39:36
41 4060 Adrian Mayo 0:39:37
42 162 Sarah Paulakovich 0:41:18
43 127 Ellie Fritchey 0:41:19
44 4064 Habtamu Dibaba 0:41:21
45 141 Karen Laurence 0:42:04
46 110 Kay Brundage 0:42:44
47 377 Kathryn Hassa 0:43:46
48 142 Janice Loudon 0:44:30
49 182 Carrie Stevens 0:48:50
50 4058 Sara Geiken 0:49:08
51 376 Sunday Werkheiser 0:50:03
52 168 Elizabeth Ryan 0:50:08
53 126 Alisa Fritchey 0:50:43
54 157 Andria Osborne 0:51:00
55 170 Allison Sanjuan 0:51:01
56 180 Liliana Shannon 0:51:04
57 189 Jessica Troop 0:52:54
58 178 Julia Shaftel 0:53:06
59 106 Nina Berg 0:55:12
60 190 Cynthia Turk 1:01:15
61 191 Theresa Turk 1:01:18
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 188 Chris Thielker 0:20:11 1st place
2 155 Matt O'Reilly 0:20:40 2nd place
3 167 Kyle Rowl 0:21:15 3rd place
4 114 Steven Cowser 0:22:44
5 149 Andreas Moeller 0:23:50
6 137 Ted Krisher 0:24:09
7 148 Michael Miley 0:25:14
8 380 Travis Jewell 0:25:23
9 119 Keith Dowell 0:25:39
10 175 Brian Schapker 0:25:59
11 366 Michael Hall 0:26:10
12 160 Jody Pasalich 0:26:15
13 121 James Edmonds 0:26:21
14 372 Adam Lang 0:26:25
15 123 Garrett Frederick 0:26:55
16 367 Ken Fattmann 0:27:09
17 181 David Snyder 0:28:05
18 140 Harold Laurence 0:28:06
19 144 John Madden 0:28:09
20 130 Veselin Georgiev 0:28:21
21 158 Eric Osei-Bonsu 0:29:29
22 112 Brian Chase 0:29:44
23 151 Timothy Murphy 0:31:12
24 196 Colin West 0:31:15
25 125 Jeff Friesen 0:31:21
124 Jared Friesen 0:31:21
27 368 Ryan Wanless 0:31:33
28 152 Chris Nicely 0:31:35
29 105 Jake Bellucci 0:32:49
30 133 Russ Johnson 0:33:22
31 192 Matthew Umberger 0:33:26
32 187 Richard Temofeew 0:33:42
33 186 Niko Temofeew 0:33:43
34 159 Ken Parker 0:33:50
35 134 Sam Johnson 0:34:36
36 375 Dick Paige 0:35:40
37 139 James Lafikes 0:36:10
38 195 Chad Wehr 0:36:16
4063 Bauachanh Sayavong 0:36:16
40 4081 Chris Christensen 0:36:57
41 176 Michael Schmitz 0:37:45
361 Dalton Zimmerman 0:37:45
43 370 George Clark 0:38:23
44 165 Dale Richardson 0:39:24
45 174 Sport Syhavong 0:40:29
46 111 Soulisack Chandakham 0:40:48
47 138 Joel Krum 0:40:54
48 145 Sudhamsh Mahankali 0:40:55
49 363 John Fritchey 0:41:19
50 163 Michael Phongsavanh 0:41:23
51 161 Drew Paulakovich 0:50:43
52 171 Steve Sanjuan 0:51:02
53 179 Tim Shaftel 0:53:13
54 200 Brayton Zimmerman 0:54:17
362 Jordan Zimmerman 0:54:17

Half Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1397 Alex Beecher 1:31:00 1st place
2 1352 Matt O'Reilly 1:34:56 2nd place
3 1325 Jorge Flores 1:43:42 3rd place
4 1355 Rachel Peck 1:43:52 1st place woman
5 1335 Kirk Johnson 1:50:32
6 1361 Kyle Rowl 1:50:38
7 1316 Doug Colbert 1:53:10
8 1376 Niko Temofeew 1:53:11
9 1399 Neal Farron 1:53:19
10 1364 Andrea Schapker 1:53:41 2nd place woman
11 1320 Brian Daldorph 1:53:43
12 1382 Kevin Tomasu 1:53:59
13 1357 Michael Pfannenstiel 1:54:01
14 1381 Kay Tomasu 1:54:37 3rd place woman
15 1303 Rick Armstrong 1:55:05
16 1344 Michael Miley 1:55:39
17 1371 Sky Smeed 1:57:02
18 1321 Lezlee Jones 1:57:11
19 1327 Ryan Gibb 1:57:32
20 1395 Katie Karzel 1:57:48
21 1394 Mallory Johnson 1:57:49
22 1400 Micah Jacobson 1:58:04
23 1312 Kelly Carlton 1:58:24
24 1341 Rylund Lewis 2:01:25
25 1384 Benjamin Ward 2:04:31
26 1358 Holly Pippin 2:06:47
27 1318 Brian Cooke 2:07:33
28 1330 Jay Haupt 2:08:24
29 1398 Cameron Kidwell 2:09:12
30 1336 Kyle Johnson 2:09:40
31 1393 Lindsay Harroff 2:10:04
32 1310 Glenda Bittner 2:10:29
33 1340 Don Ledford 2:10:49
34 1369 Jason Silvers 2:10:58
35 1373 Christine Strickell 2:11:04
36 1326 Kimberly Fromm 2:11:36
37 1346 Aron Moriarty 2:12:39
38 1337 Joy Kortan 2:12:40
39 1345 Danny Miller 2:13:15
40 1351 Ann Ojile 2:13:57
41 1332 Roger Heflin 2:14:18
42 1342 Kevin Liu 2:14:39
43 3201 Julie Ma 2:15:20
44 1389 Sara Wilcox 2:15:48
45 1383 John Wallace 2:16:17
46 1392 Adrian Zelvy 2:16:29
47 3210 Travis Jewell 2:16:50
48 1305 David Barfield 2:17:02
49 1388 Sharon Wiederanders 2:17:19
50 1386 Vanessa West 2:18:00
51 1365 Sarah Schulte 2:20:08
52 1370 Jason Simons 2:20:29
53 1380 Colinda Thompson-Warner 2:22:36
54 1350 Chris Nicely 2:23:28
55 1317 Matthew Cook 2:23:50
56 1343 Hannah Marko 2:27:11
57 1396 Strawderman Oather 2:27:14
58 1354 Jody Pasalich 2:27:28
59 1313 Ashley Chavez 2:27:44
60 1379 Josh Thompson 2:29:29
1378 Jacquelyn Thompson 2:29:29
62 1328 Melissa Hart 2:29:33
63 1306 Andrea Beach 2:30:32
64 1359 Robert Potter 2:30:41
65 1374 Diane Sudlow 2:30:46
66 1349 Timothy Murphy 2:32:53
67 1387 Jana White 2:33:19
68 1385 Joni Watkins 2:34:04
69 1347 Lori Moriarty 2:34:32
70 1333 Derrick Hurst 2:35:23
71 1367 Kylee Sharp 2:35:26
72 1363 Betty Joe Salyers 2:36:17
73 1309 Natalie Birzer 2:37:33
74 1348 Sara Morris 2:38:34
75 1304 Lisa Ball 2:38:36
76 1339 Bill Lang 2:40:53
77 1315 Michael Cirone 2:41:50
78 1307 Stuart Bentley 2:42:12
79 1311 Thomas Carignan 2:42:17
80 1366 Todd Segraves 2:43:08
81 1356 Kelly Pfannenstiel 2:49:30
82 1362 Alex Rusanowsky 2:52:27
83 1301 Jay Antle 2:53:34
84 1377 Penny Terwelp 2:54:33
85 1334 Leilani Jauregui 2:55:20
86 1368 Megan Shepard 2:57:07
87 1331 Krista Hedrick 3:02:00
88 1319 Libbie Corney 3:04:02
89 1338 James Lafikes 3:14:06
90 1324 Brian Ferguson 3:32:10
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1355 Rachel Peck 1:43:52 1st place woman
2 1364 Andrea Schapker 1:53:41 2nd place woman
3 1381 Kay Tomasu 1:54:37 3rd place woman
4 1321 Lezlee Jones 1:57:11
5 1395 Katie Karzel 1:57:48
6 1394 Mallory Johnson 1:57:49
7 1312 Kelly Carlton 1:58:24
8 1358 Holly Pippin 2:06:47
9 1393 Lindsay Harroff 2:10:04
10 1310 Glenda Bittner 2:10:29
11 1373 Christine Strickell 2:11:04
12 1326 Kimberly Fromm 2:11:36
13 1337 Joy Kortan 2:12:40
14 1351 Ann Ojile 2:13:57
15 3201 Julie Ma 2:15:20
16 1389 Sara Wilcox 2:15:48
17 1388 Sharon Wiederanders 2:17:19
18 1386 Vanessa West 2:18:00
19 1365 Sarah Schulte 2:20:08
20 1380 Colinda Thompson-Warner 2:22:36
21 1343 Hannah Marko 2:27:11
22 1313 Ashley Chavez 2:27:44
23 1378 Jacquelyn Thompson 2:29:29
24 1328 Melissa Hart 2:29:33
25 1306 Andrea Beach 2:30:32
26 1374 Diane Sudlow 2:30:46
27 1387 Jana White 2:33:19
28 1385 Joni Watkins 2:34:04
29 1347 Lori Moriarty 2:34:32
30 1367 Kylee Sharp 2:35:26
31 1363 Betty Joe Salyers 2:36:17
32 1309 Natalie Birzer 2:37:33
33 1348 Sara Morris 2:38:34
34 1304 Lisa Ball 2:38:36
35 1356 Kelly Pfannenstiel 2:49:30
36 1377 Penny Terwelp 2:54:33
37 1334 Leilani Jauregui 2:55:20
38 1368 Megan Shepard 2:57:07
39 1331 Krista Hedrick 3:02:00
40 1319 Libbie Corney 3:04:02
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1397 Alex Beecher 1:31:00 1st place
2 1352 Matt O'Reilly 1:34:56 2nd place
3 1325 Jorge Flores 1:43:42 3rd place
4 1335 Kirk Johnson 1:50:32
5 1361 Kyle Rowl 1:50:38
6 1316 Doug Colbert 1:53:10
7 1376 Niko Temofeew 1:53:11
8 1399 Neal Farron 1:53:19
9 1320 Brian Daldorph 1:53:43
10 1382 Kevin Tomasu 1:53:59
11 1357 Michael Pfannenstiel 1:54:01
12 1303 Rick Armstrong 1:55:05
13 1344 Michael Miley 1:55:39
14 1371 Sky Smeed 1:57:02
15 1327 Ryan Gibb 1:57:32
16 1400 Micah Jacobson 1:58:04
17 1341 Rylund Lewis 2:01:25
18 1384 Benjamin Ward 2:04:31
19 1318 Brian Cooke 2:07:33
20 1330 Jay Haupt 2:08:24
21 1398 Cameron Kidwell 2:09:12
22 1336 Kyle Johnson 2:09:40
23 1340 Don Ledford 2:10:49
24 1369 Jason Silvers 2:10:58
25 1346 Aron Moriarty 2:12:39
26 1345 Danny Miller 2:13:15
27 1332 Roger Heflin 2:14:18
28 1342 Kevin Liu 2:14:39
29 1383 John Wallace 2:16:17
30 1392 Adrian Zelvy 2:16:29
31 3210 Travis Jewell 2:16:50
32 1305 David Barfield 2:17:02
33 1370 Jason Simons 2:20:29
34 1350 Chris Nicely 2:23:28
35 1317 Matthew Cook 2:23:50
36 1396 Strawderman Oather 2:27:14
37 1354 Jody Pasalich 2:27:28
38 1379 Josh Thompson 2:29:29
39 1359 Robert Potter 2:30:41
40 1349 Timothy Murphy 2:32:53
41 1333 Derrick Hurst 2:35:23
42 1339 Bill Lang 2:40:53
43 1315 Michael Cirone 2:41:50
44 1307 Stuart Bentley 2:42:12
45 1311 Thomas Carignan 2:42:17
46 1366 Todd Segraves 2:43:08
47 1362 Alex Rusanowsky 2:52:27
48 1301 Jay Antle 2:53:34
49 1338 James Lafikes 3:14:06
50 1324 Brian Ferguson 3:32:10

Marathon Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 2213 Kevin Doyle 3:19:46 1st place
2 2220 Travis Jewell 3:29:47 2nd place
3 2214 Matt O'Reilly 3:41:23 3rd place
4 2210 Michael Hall 3:54:54
5 2206 Kristina Selters 4:10:02 1st place woman
6 2211 Ryan Wanless 4:25:23
7 2212 Ken Fattmann 4:27:29
8 2205 Paul Salavitch 4:32:24
9 2202 Gabriel Gant 4:58:12
10 2207 Derek Swartzel 5:09:04
11 2204 Rilla Rinaldi 5:14:58 2nd place woman
12 2201 John Fritchey 5:27:50
13 2203 Bruce Miller 5:34:13
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 2206 Kristina Selters 4:10:02 1st place woman
2 2204 Rilla Rinaldi 5:14:58 2nd place woman
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 2213 Kevin Doyle 3:19:46 1st place
2 2220 Travis Jewell 3:29:47 2nd place
3 2214 Matt O'Reilly 3:41:23 3rd place
4 2210 Michael Hall 3:54:54
5 2211 Ryan Wanless 4:25:23
6 2212 Ken Fattmann 4:27:29
7 2205 Paul Salavitch 4:32:24
8 2202 Gabriel Gant 4:58:12
9 2207 Derek Swartzel 5:09:04
10 2201 John Fritchey 5:27:50
11 2203 Bruce Miller 5:34:13

Sponsors

Jeff & Kelly Keele Farewell/John Knepper photos 6-21-17

50K, 20 Mi & 10 Mi Night Trail Races