Fourth Annual The Night Hawk Results

10 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1195 Bret Naber 01:21:55 First Place Mens.
2 1193 Lindsey McDonald 01:25:36 Second Place Overall. First Place Womens.
3 1183 Carl Specking 01:34:41 Second Place Mens.
4 1327 Jd Masuhud 01:38:32 Third Place Mens.
5 1186 Matt Quijas 01:40:08
6 1200 Robert Pippin 01:45:31
7 1240 Devyn Beekman 01:46:55
8 1239 Noah Beekman 01:46:56
9 1322 Autumn Seny 01:51:44 Second Place Womens.
10 1329 Kerstin Brunner-Geschwentner 01:54:12 Third Place Womens.
11 1250 Shaun Johnson 01:54:16
12 1184 Alissandra Stoyan 01:56:13
13 1303 Michael Miley 01:57:27
14 1302 Christopher Eads 01:59:06
15 1182 Paul Salavitch 02:00:14
16 1263 David Hale 02:00:32
17 1178 Bryce Jerred 02:01:53
18 1298 Michael Pfannenstiel 02:04:48
19 1189 Sandy Beverly 02:05:35
20 1256 Aron Moriarty 02:06:45
21 1274 Daniel Benz 02:07:07
22 1299 Gary Henry 02:08:02
23 1211 Holly Pippin 02:08:20
24 1213 Roger Heflin 02:08:33
25 1217 John Wallace 02:11:35
26 1196 Keith Dowell 02:11:47
27 1326 Jodie Hearlson 02:12:11
28 1194 James Stewart 02:12:47
29 1311 Jason Hamilton 02:13:17
30 1188 Kara Protasio 02:14:10
31 1185 Michael Tabone 02:15:55
32 1230 Ashley Chavez 02:16:00
33 1192 Ed Maye 02:19:28
34 1197 Julie Keogh 02:20:04
35 1300 Cat Peace 02:21:15
36 1334 Lindsay Gordon 02:21:49
37 1199 Alissa Sebastian 02:22:20
38 1198 James Sebastian 02:22:21
39 1179 Georgia Wilson 02:24:54
40 1232 Colinda Thompson-Warner 02:28:26
1180 Elina Arroyo 02:28:26
42 1226 Catherine Yuhas 02:28:27
43 1219 Tamara McEwen 02:31:22
44 1206 Melinda Nichols 02:31:23
45 1259 Diane Sudlow 02:32:18
1261 Sara Morris 02:32:18
47 1331 Rosie Saiz 02:32:35
48 1294 Theresa Cummings 02:33:03
49 1177 Brittany Streiff 02:37:05
50 1229 Angela Zimmerman 02:40:04
51 1218 Heather Duris 02:45:25
52 1231 Brian Wilson 02:51:26
53 1223 Michael Schmitz 03:00:11
54 1191 Doug Fairchild 03:01:01
55 1262 Josh Pfeffer 03:03:56
56 1208 Rachel Baker 03:04:07
1203 Greg Baker 03:04:07
58 1253 John Crum 03:13:25
59 1210 Hollie Davis 03:14:08
1187 Linda Mays 03:14:08
61 1257 Kelly Pfannenstiel 03:32:30
62 1251 Katrina Jones 03:32:33
63 1205 Mark Pecaut 03:45:08
1204 Athena Pecaut 03:45:08
65 1222 Kay Brundage 03:48:16
66 1209 Stephanie Wilken 03:48:17
67 1319 Jeffery Cleveland 03:50:39
68 1215 Bruce Miller 03:57:35
69 1224 Sunday Werkheiser 03:58:00
70 1212 David Simmons 03:58:03
71 1228 Elizabeth Ryan 03:58:11
1190 Alicia Sellon 03:58:11
73 1216 James Lafikes 03:59:22
74 1181 Kirstie Fine 04:00:14
75 1324 Kristy Lang 04:08:15
76 1323 Christa King 04:08:16
77 1221 Noel Hicks 04:14:12
1225 Riley Hicks
1214 Derek Ringer
1202 Alexis Lipson
1227 Thomas Carignan
1207 Lindsey Swartz
1201 Russell Little
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1193 Lindsey McDonald 01:25:36 Second Place Overall. First Place Womens.
2 1322 Autumn Seny 01:51:44 Second Place Womens.
3 1329 Kerstin Brunner-Geschwentner 01:54:12 Third Place Womens.
4 1184 Alissandra Stoyan 01:56:13
5 1189 Sandy Beverly 02:05:35
6 1211 Holly Pippin 02:08:20
7 1326 Jodie Hearlson 02:12:11
8 1188 Kara Protasio 02:14:10
9 1230 Ashley Chavez 02:16:00
10 1197 Julie Keogh 02:20:04
11 1300 Cat Peace 02:21:15
12 1334 Lindsay Gordon 02:21:49
13 1199 Alissa Sebastian 02:22:20
14 1179 Georgia Wilson 02:24:54
15 1180 Elina Arroyo 02:28:26
1232 Colinda Thompson-Warner 02:28:26
17 1226 Catherine Yuhas 02:28:27
18 1219 Tamara McEwen 02:31:22
19 1206 Melinda Nichols 02:31:23
20 1259 Diane Sudlow 02:32:18
1261 Sara Morris 02:32:18
22 1331 Rosie Saiz 02:32:35
23 1294 Theresa Cummings 02:33:03
24 1177 Brittany Streiff 02:37:05
25 1229 Angela Zimmerman 02:40:04
26 1218 Heather Duris 02:45:25
27 1208 Rachel Baker 03:04:07
28 1210 Hollie Davis 03:14:08
1187 Linda Mays 03:14:08
30 1257 Kelly Pfannenstiel 03:32:30
31 1251 Katrina Jones 03:32:33
32 1204 Athena Pecaut 03:45:08
33 1222 Kay Brundage 03:48:16
34 1209 Stephanie Wilken 03:48:17
35 1224 Sunday Werkheiser 03:58:00
36 1228 Elizabeth Ryan 03:58:11
1190 Alicia Sellon 03:58:11
38 1181 Kirstie Fine 04:00:14
39 1324 Kristy Lang 04:08:15
40 1323 Christa King 04:08:16
1225 Riley Hicks
1207 Lindsey Swartz
1202 Alexis Lipson
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1195 Bret Naber 01:21:55 First Place Mens.
2 1183 Carl Specking 01:34:41 Second Place Mens.
3 1327 Jd Masuhud 01:38:32 Third Place Mens.
4 1186 Matt Quijas 01:40:08
5 1200 Robert Pippin 01:45:31
6 1240 Devyn Beekman 01:46:55
7 1239 Noah Beekman 01:46:56
8 1250 Shaun Johnson 01:54:16
9 1303 Michael Miley 01:57:27
10 1302 Christopher Eads 01:59:06
11 1182 Paul Salavitch 02:00:14
12 1263 David Hale 02:00:32
13 1178 Bryce Jerred 02:01:53
14 1298 Michael Pfannenstiel 02:04:48
15 1256 Aron Moriarty 02:06:45
16 1274 Daniel Benz 02:07:07
17 1299 Gary Henry 02:08:02
18 1213 Roger Heflin 02:08:33
19 1217 John Wallace 02:11:35
20 1196 Keith Dowell 02:11:47
21 1194 James Stewart 02:12:47
22 1311 Jason Hamilton 02:13:17
23 1185 Michael Tabone 02:15:55
24 1192 Ed Maye 02:19:28
25 1198 James Sebastian 02:22:21
26 1231 Brian Wilson 02:51:26
27 1223 Michael Schmitz 03:00:11
28 1191 Doug Fairchild 03:01:01
29 1262 Josh Pfeffer 03:03:56
30 1203 Greg Baker 03:04:07
31 1253 John Crum 03:13:25
32 1205 Mark Pecaut 03:45:08
33 1319 Jeffery Cleveland 03:50:39
34 1215 Bruce Miller 03:57:35
35 1212 David Simmons 03:58:03
36 1216 James Lafikes 03:59:22
37 1221 Noel Hicks 04:14:12
1214 Derek Ringer
1201 Russell Little
1227 Thomas Carignan

20 Miler Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1254 Asher Delmott 03:00:27 First Place Mens.
2 1333 Rick Garey 03:25:26 Second Place Mens.
3 1252 Cody Bonham 03:49:11 Third Place Mens.
4 1332 Brooke Watson 03:54:01 First Place Womens.
5 1235 Sean Wilson 04:01:15
6 1241 Christopher Foster 04:02:06
7 1244 David Mullins 04:10:03
8 1247 Daron Pratt 04:11:17
9 1243 Nathan Spencer 04:15:47
10 1297 Peter Benson 04:42:16
11 1237 Teresa Smith 04:48:53 Second Place Womens.
12 1320 Jeremy Harrison 04:57:23
13 1236 Colson Jerred 04:57:53
14 1277 Chris Hines 05:00:54
15 1246 Chad Gaddie 05:08:05
16 1328 Paul Endacott 05:34:29
17 1330 Allan Benjamin 05:36:18
18 1242 Craig Schraad 05:36:37
19 1258 Lisa Ball 05:37:00 Third Place Womens.
20 1268 Jody Pasalich 05:37:42
21 1245 Aaron Westerhouse 05:39:15
22 1292 Garrett Chumley 05:39:16
23 1249 Shane Capps 06:18:19
24 1238 Mark Goodrich 06:28:59
25 1248 Elizabeth Krape 06:35:09
26 1289 Megan Moriarty 07:20:07
27 1255 Doug Weaver 08:17:16
1233 Brian Fields
1260 Melinda Urick
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1332 Brooke Watson 03:54:01 First Place Womens.
2 1237 Teresa Smith 04:48:53 Second Place Womens.
3 1258 Lisa Ball 05:37:00 Third Place Womens.
4 1248 Elizabeth Krape 06:35:09
5 1289 Megan Moriarty 07:20:07
1260 Melinda Urick
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1254 Asher Delmott 03:00:27 First Place Mens.
2 1333 Rick Garey 03:25:26 Second Place Mens.
3 1252 Cody Bonham 03:49:11 Third Place Mens.
4 1235 Sean Wilson 04:01:15
5 1241 Christopher Foster 04:02:06
6 1244 David Mullins 04:10:03
7 1247 Daron Pratt 04:11:17
8 1243 Nathan Spencer 04:15:47
9 1297 Peter Benson 04:42:16
10 1320 Jeremy Harrison 04:57:23
11 1236 Colson Jerred 04:57:53
12 1277 Chris Hines 05:00:54
13 1246 Chad Gaddie 05:08:05
14 1328 Paul Endacott 05:34:29
15 1330 Allan Benjamin 05:36:18
16 1242 Craig Schraad 05:36:37
17 1268 Jody Pasalich 05:37:42
18 1245 Aaron Westerhouse 05:39:15
19 1292 Garrett Chumley 05:39:16
20 1249 Shane Capps 06:18:19
21 1238 Mark Goodrich 06:28:59
22 1255 Doug Weaver 08:17:16
1233 Brian Fields

50K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1288 Aj Haney 04:33:14 First Place Mens.
2 1278 David Box 04:58:26 Second Place Mens.
3 1282 William Vickery 05:28:06 Third Place Mens.
4 1264 Victor Reynoso 06:04:37
5 1291 Bryan Hay 06:27:27
6 1313 Jeremiah Nemechek 06:33:27
7 1307 Ami Weidler-Hyten 06:56:43 First Place Womens.
8 1272 Chris Beckwith 07:05:15
9 1271 Paul Orth 07:11:53
1318 Bob Wooten 07:11:53
11 1316 Ted Kuether 07:24:33
12 1267 Albert Mauro 07:28:57
13 1306 Michele Weaver 07:41:45 Second Place Womens.
14 1284 Matthew Clay 07:41:46
15 1325 Charles Steinkuehler 07:42:11
16 200 Jr Haney 07:42:34
17 1287 Amy Hearting 07:48:47 Third Place Womens.
18 1266 Ashley Shaw 07:48:56
19 1317 Sara Wilcox 07:49:00
20 1269 Tony Brown 07:54:21
21 1301 Todd Chandler 07:55:44
22 1290 Stuart Johnson 07:55:45
23 1281 Johnny Law 07:55:49
24 1275 Joshua Pettyjohn 08:16:55
25 1276 Derek Swartzel 08:21:57
26 1310 Jay Mooney 08:27:07
27 1309 Cara Combs 08:28:18
28 1308 Jordan Shrack 08:28:19
29 1285 Sarah Pfeffer 08:33:00
30 1321 Dennis Cannell 08:36:36
31 1295 Trudi Chavez 08:48:06
32 1312 Tyler Cleveland 09:17:45
33 1265 Chris Benjamin 09:32:10
34 1279 Torrey Wilson 09:41:02
35 1280 Dennis Wilson 09:41:03
36 1273 Jason Silvers 09:53:34
37 1293 Brandy Holey 09:53:43
38 1315 Steve Crutchfield 09:53:50
39 1234 Michelle Rador 09:53:55
40 1296 Lindsey mcroberts 10:55:18
1286 Morgan Mahn
1314 Jerry Tuck
1283 Bianca Sullivan
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1307 Ami Weidler-Hyten 06:56:43 First Place Womens.
2 1306 Michele Weaver 07:41:45 Second Place Womens.
3 1287 Amy Hearting 07:48:47 Third Place Womens.
4 1266 Ashley Shaw 07:48:56
5 1317 Sara Wilcox 07:49:00
6 1309 Cara Combs 08:28:18
7 1308 Jordan Shrack 08:28:19
8 1285 Sarah Pfeffer 08:33:00
9 1295 Trudi Chavez 08:48:06
10 1279 Torrey Wilson 09:41:02
11 1293 Brandy Holey 09:53:43
12 1234 Michelle Rador 09:53:55
13 1296 Lindsey mcroberts 10:55:18
1283 Bianca Sullivan
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 1288 Aj Haney 04:33:14 First Place Mens.
2 1278 David Box 04:58:26 Second Place Mens.
3 1282 William Vickery 05:28:06 Third Place Mens.
4 1264 Victor Reynoso 06:04:37
5 1291 Bryan Hay 06:27:27
6 1313 Jeremiah Nemechek 06:33:27
7 1272 Chris Beckwith 07:05:15
8 1318 Bob Wooten 07:11:53
1271 Paul Orth 07:11:53
10 1316 Ted Kuether 07:24:33
11 1267 Albert Mauro 07:28:57
12 1284 Matthew Clay 07:41:46
13 1325 Charles Steinkuehler 07:42:11
14 200 Jr Haney 07:42:34
15 1269 Tony Brown 07:54:21
16 1301 Todd Chandler 07:55:44
17 1290 Stuart Johnson 07:55:45
18 1281 Johnny Law 07:55:49
19 1275 Joshua Pettyjohn 08:16:55
20 1276 Derek Swartzel 08:21:57
21 1310 Jay Mooney 08:27:07
22 1321 Dennis Cannell 08:36:36
23 1312 Tyler Cleveland 09:17:45
24 1265 Chris Benjamin 09:32:10
25 1280 Dennis Wilson 09:41:03
26 1273 Jason Silvers 09:53:34
27 1315 Steve Crutchfield 09:53:50
1286 Morgan Mahn
1314 Jerry Tuck

Sponsors

2015 HAWK 100, 50, 26.2 photo by Mile 90 Photography

Shoreline Shuffle 5K Trail 2009