Sixth Annual Pi Day River Rotation - Half Marathon and 5K Results

5K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 314 Wes Brown 0:21:36 1st place
2 308 Keith Dowell 0:22:45 2nd place
3 330 Daniel Reuman 0:23:34 3rd place
4 325 Andreas Moeller 0:23:46
5 320 Shannon Lysaught 0:25:20 1st place woman
6 306 Daniel Dammann 0:25:35
7 336 Hadley Wishard 0:26:04 2nd place woman
8 319 Kelsey Lyden 0:26:24 3rd place woman
9 303 Cara Combs 0:26:57
10 3141 Erika Gray 0:27:09
11 331 Julie Windish 0:27:44
12 302 Rebecca Sudja 0:28:18
13 334 Allison Stone 0:28:57
14 335 Susan Swanton 0:29:21
15 3142 Renee Rose 0:29:43
16 338 Reed Napier 0:30:33
339 Aaron Napier 0:30:33
18 329 Jay Murphy 0:31:57
19 301 Kris Adair 0:32:10
20 322 Anna Mcintire 0:32:11
21 318 James Lafikes 0:33:24
22 3102 Renee Babin 0:33:54
23 332 Elizabeth Smith 0:34:02
24 309 Gaurav Dubey 0:34:22
25 305 Constantine Cotsoradis 0:34:35
26 307 Julie Derosia 0:34:47
27 340 Gretchen Trendel 0:34:54
28 3144 Vicki Mignot 0:37:42
29 337 Ellen Young 0:37:44
30 341 David Ritter 0:38:51
31 317 Sheryl Guerra 0:39:04
32 342 Yosie Cardin-ritter 0:40:09
33 328 Susanne Mrkvicka 0:41:11
34 333 Carrie Stevens 0:41:57
35 304 Craig Combs 0:42:34
36 315 John Fritchey 0:46:13
313 Eleanor Fritchey 0:46:13
38 321 Sudhamsh Mahankali 0:46:44
39 312 Alisa Fritchey 0:46:53
40 327 Simeon Moulton 0:48:45
41 326 Erin Moulton 0:50:39
42 324 Jessica Meurer 0:52:34
43 316 Lindsey Frye 0:52:45
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 320 Shannon Lysaught 0:25:20 1st place woman
2 336 Hadley Wishard 0:26:04 2nd place woman
3 319 Kelsey Lyden 0:26:24 3rd place woman
4 303 Cara Combs 0:26:57
5 3141 Erika Gray 0:27:09
6 331 Julie Windish 0:27:44
7 302 Rebecca Sudja 0:28:18
8 334 Allison Stone 0:28:57
9 335 Susan Swanton 0:29:21
10 3142 Renee Rose 0:29:43
11 301 Kris Adair 0:32:10
12 322 Anna Mcintire 0:32:11
13 3102 Renee Babin 0:33:54
14 332 Elizabeth Smith 0:34:02
15 307 Julie Derosia 0:34:47
16 340 Gretchen Trendel 0:34:54
17 3144 Vicki Mignot 0:37:42
18 337 Ellen Young 0:37:44
19 317 Sheryl Guerra 0:39:04
20 328 Susanne Mrkvicka 0:41:11
21 333 Carrie Stevens 0:41:57
22 313 Eleanor Fritchey 0:46:13
23 312 Alisa Fritchey 0:46:53
24 326 Erin Moulton 0:50:39
25 324 Jessica Meurer 0:52:34
26 316 Lindsey Frye 0:52:45
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 314 Wes Brown 0:21:36 1st place
2 308 Keith Dowell 0:22:45 2nd place
3 330 Daniel Reuman 0:23:34 3rd place
4 325 Andreas Moeller 0:23:46
5 306 Daniel Dammann 0:25:35
6 339 Aaron Napier 0:30:33
338 Reed Napier 0:30:33
8 329 Jay Murphy 0:31:57
9 318 James Lafikes 0:33:24
10 309 Gaurav Dubey 0:34:22
11 305 Constantine Cotsoradis 0:34:35
12 341 David Ritter 0:38:51
13 342 Yosie Cardin-ritter 0:40:09
14 304 Craig Combs 0:42:34
15 315 John Fritchey 0:46:13
16 321 Sudhamsh Mahankali 0:46:44
17 327 Simeon Moulton 0:48:45

Half Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3179 Alex Beecher 1:29:12 1st place
2 3150 Matt O'reilly 1:29:35 2nd place
3 3159 Matt Quijas 1:38:38 3rd place
4 3135 Dan Kuhlman 1:39:22
5 3133 Jennifer Kongs 1:39:53 1st place woman
6 3171 Russell Wenz 1:40:19
7 3162 Corey Riner 1:54:29
8 3177 Qi Zheng 1:54:34 2nd place woman
9 3180 Mollie Fearing 1:55:17 3rd place woman
10 3127 Shari Hicks 1:59:33
11 3115 Curtis Eichman 1:59:34
3112 Nick Combs 1:59:34
13 3110 Mary Chao 1:59:43
14 3104 Brandon Baltzell 2:00:19
15 3122 Adam Hafdahl 2:00:27
16 3126 Gary Henry 2:01:13
17 3121 Chrissy Guerra 2:02:01
18 3113 Penny Durr 2:03:34
19 3181 Justin Turner 2:04:32
20 3175 John Wurzer 2:05:28
21 314 Wes Brown 2:06:36
22 3136 Luke Langston 2:07:22
23 3157 Kara Protasio 2:07:25
24 3101 Nabil Alhakamy 2:08:05
25 3140 Sarah Lord 2:08:08
26 3114 Kelly Easton 2:08:14
27 3151 Jody Pasalich 2:09:49
28 3119 Timothy Gateley 2:10:20
29 3125 Sarah Henning 2:11:48
30 3130 Eric Johnson 2:12:11
31 3131 Morgan Karr 2:12:33
32 3154 Elyse Petrunak 2:13:40
33 3178 Nicole Green 2:13:59
34 3123 Amy Hearting 2:15:39
35 3141 Erika Gray 2:15:52
36 3124 Roger Heflin 2:16:12
37 3165 Deborah Smith 2:16:37
38 3163 Bruce Rowe 2:17:12
39 3168 Diane Sudlow 2:17:13
40 3118 Cory Falke 2:19:38
41 3134 Keith Krieger 2:20:58
42 3111 Steven Cichowski 2:23:13
43 3152 Linda Pasalich 2:23:25
44 3146 Sara Morris 2:24:02
45 3142 Renee Rose 2:24:44
46 3173 Jenni Wiles 2:29:14
47 3120 Mike Grose 2:30:43
48 3116 Jasmine Emerick 2:32:39
49 3103 Lisa Ball 2:32:48
50 3149 Daniel Nicely 2:33:34
51 3148 Chris Nicely 2:34:50
52 3143 Candice Mccall 2:38:54
53 3109 Larisa Chambers 2:38:56
54 3138 Karli Leseberg 2:41:56
55 3153 Cat Peace 2:45:00
56 3139 Julia Leth-perez 2:46:17
3105 Allion Bertels 2:46:17
58 3184 Mackenzie East 2:48:32
59 3183 Jason East 2:48:33
60 3117 Michael Ersland 2:53:46
61 3147 Jen Myers 2:53:47
62 3106 Jessica Bingham 2:57:04
63 3172 Paula Whited 2:57:05
64 3155 Jennifer Pilens 2:57:12
65 3182 Ben Postlethwait 2:57:13
66 3166 Allison Sperber 3:05:50
67 3128 Cindy Hodgins 3:06:13
68 3164 M elisabeth Skibba 3:09:51
69 3107 Pamela Butts 3:15:54
70 3158 Kallie Putnam 3:30:56
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3133 Jennifer Kongs 1:39:53 1st place woman
2 3177 Qi Zheng 1:54:34 2nd place woman
3 3180 Mollie Fearing 1:55:17 3rd place woman
4 3127 Shari Hicks 1:59:33
5 3110 Mary Chao 1:59:43
6 3121 Chrissy Guerra 2:02:01
7 3113 Penny Durr 2:03:34
8 3157 Kara Protasio 2:07:25
9 3140 Sarah Lord 2:08:08
10 3114 Kelly Easton 2:08:14
11 3125 Sarah Henning 2:11:48
12 3131 Morgan Karr 2:12:33
13 3154 Elyse Petrunak 2:13:40
14 3178 Nicole Green 2:13:59
15 3123 Amy Hearting 2:15:39
16 3141 Erika Gray 2:15:52
17 3165 Deborah Smith 2:16:37
18 3168 Diane Sudlow 2:17:13
19 3152 Linda Pasalich 2:23:25
20 3146 Sara Morris 2:24:02
21 3142 Renee Rose 2:24:44
22 3173 Jenni Wiles 2:29:14
23 3116 Jasmine Emerick 2:32:39
24 3103 Lisa Ball 2:32:48
25 3143 Candice Mccall 2:38:54
26 3109 Larisa Chambers 2:38:56
27 3138 Karli Leseberg 2:41:56
28 3153 Cat Peace 2:45:00
29 3105 Allion Bertels 2:46:17
3139 Julia Leth-perez 2:46:17
31 3184 Mackenzie East 2:48:32
32 3147 Jen Myers 2:53:47
33 3106 Jessica Bingham 2:57:04
34 3172 Paula Whited 2:57:05
35 3155 Jennifer Pilens 2:57:12
36 3166 Allison Sperber 3:05:50
37 3128 Cindy Hodgins 3:06:13
38 3164 M elisabeth Skibba 3:09:51
39 3107 Pamela Butts 3:15:54
40 3158 Kallie Putnam 3:30:56
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3179 Alex Beecher 1:29:12 1st place
2 3150 Matt O'reilly 1:29:35 2nd place
3 3159 Matt Quijas 1:38:38 3rd place
4 3135 Dan Kuhlman 1:39:22
5 3171 Russell Wenz 1:40:19
6 3162 Corey Riner 1:54:29
7 3115 Curtis Eichman 1:59:34
3112 Nick Combs 1:59:34
9 3104 Brandon Baltzell 2:00:19
10 3122 Adam Hafdahl 2:00:27
11 3126 Gary Henry 2:01:13
12 3181 Justin Turner 2:04:32
13 3175 John Wurzer 2:05:28
14 314 Wes Brown 2:06:36
15 3136 Luke Langston 2:07:22
16 3101 Nabil Alhakamy 2:08:05
17 3151 Jody Pasalich 2:09:49
18 3119 Timothy Gateley 2:10:20
19 3130 Eric Johnson 2:12:11
20 3124 Roger Heflin 2:16:12
21 3163 Bruce Rowe 2:17:12
22 3118 Cory Falke 2:19:38
23 3134 Keith Krieger 2:20:58
24 3111 Steven Cichowski 2:23:13
25 3120 Mike Grose 2:30:43
26 3149 Daniel Nicely 2:33:34
27 3148 Chris Nicely 2:34:50
28 3183 Jason East 2:48:33
29 3117 Michael Ersland 2:53:46
30 3182 Ben Postlethwait 2:57:13

Sponsors

SNAKE 10 Mile Trail Race 2018

Hawks Ridgeline aid station Heartland100

Snake 10-Mile Trail 2017. John Knepper photos.

Hawk Hundred - 100/50/26.2 - 2012