Second Annual The Night Hawk Results

10-Mile Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 40 Nick Pigg 1:53:03 1st place CR
2 19 John Knepper 2:01:58 2nd place
3 3182 Andrew Esaondon 2:07:02 3rd place
4 15 Wayne Robinson 2:08:02
5 42 Jeff Chevalier 2:12:11
6 33 Matt Rivera 2:12:22
7 3 Nicole Green 2:12:52 1st place woman CR
8 6 Cara Combs 2:12:56 2nd place woman
9 34 Rebecca Sudja 2:13:00 3rd place man
10 39 Sandy Beverly 2:14:32
11 38 Deborah Smith 2:16:32
12 25 Maya McAllister 2:18:13
13 26 Sarah Grundfast 2:18:14
14 29 Danny Miller 2:19:29
15 2 Colinda Thompson 2:21:56
16 36 Stacy Holtzen 2:21:58
17 4 Penny Durr 2:29:09
35 Diane Sudlow 2:29:09
19 24 Serita Miller 2:32:01
20 21 Brian Wilson 2:32:52
21 10 Angie Allen 2:32:56
22 530 Michael Waters 2:39:00
23 17 Brenda Harrington 2:47:37
24 41 Gerhart Kloiber 2:47:38
25 22 Thomas Carignan 2:48:23
26 32 Theresa Cummings 2:53:12
27 37 Jessica Beauford 2:54:37
28 20 Rebecca Wilson 2:56:42
29 7 Larisa Chambers 3:06:13
16 Angela Watts 3:06:13
31 14 Gretchen Trendel 3:13:49
32 23 Julie Vineyard 3:14:01
33 28 Ryan Davies 3:33:00
34 9 Carrie Stevens 3:37:25
35 12 Kay Brundage 3:37:26
36 13 Angela Heili 3:37:27
37 18 Corinna Ponce 4:35:24
38 31 David Simmons 4:40:06
5 Caroline Wroczynski DNS
8 Kendra Kuhlman DNS
1 Libby Eddings DNS
30 Sarah Beth Houser DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 3 Nicole Green 2:12:52 1st place woman CR
2 6 Cara Combs 2:12:56 2nd place woman
3 34 Rebecca Sudja 2:13:00 3rd place man
4 39 Sandy Beverly 2:14:32
5 38 Deborah Smith 2:16:32
6 25 Maya McAllister 2:18:13
7 26 Sarah Grundfast 2:18:14
8 2 Colinda Thompson 2:21:56
9 36 Stacy Holtzen 2:21:58
10 35 Diane Sudlow 2:29:09
4 Penny Durr 2:29:09
12 24 Serita Miller 2:32:01
13 10 Angie Allen 2:32:56
14 17 Brenda Harrington 2:47:37
15 32 Theresa Cummings 2:53:12
16 37 Jessica Beauford 2:54:37
17 20 Rebecca Wilson 2:56:42
18 7 Larisa Chambers 3:06:13
16 Angela Watts 3:06:13
20 14 Gretchen Trendel 3:13:49
21 23 Julie Vineyard 3:14:01
22 9 Carrie Stevens 3:37:25
23 12 Kay Brundage 3:37:26
24 13 Angela Heili 3:37:27
25 18 Corinna Ponce 4:35:24
5 Caroline Wroczynski DNS
8 Kendra Kuhlman DNS
1 Libby Eddings DNS
30 Sarah Beth Houser DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 40 Nick Pigg 1:53:03 1st place CR
2 19 John Knepper 2:01:58 2nd place
3 3182 Andrew Esaondon 2:07:02 3rd place
4 15 Wayne Robinson 2:08:02
5 42 Jeff Chevalier 2:12:11
6 33 Matt Rivera 2:12:22
7 29 Danny Miller 2:19:29
8 21 Brian Wilson 2:32:52
9 530 Michael Waters 2:39:00
10 41 Gerhart Kloiber 2:47:38
11 22 Thomas Carignan 2:48:23
12 28 Ryan Davies 3:33:00
13 31 David Simmons 4:40:06

50K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 528 Justin Franklin 5:42:17 1st place CR
2 539 Mark Nygaard 5:47:35 2nd place
3 538 Matt Krauss 6:11:08 3rd place
4 527 Michael Bergen 6:15:10
5 543 Bill Loats 6:22:50
6 3185 Nick Combs 6:39:38
7 545 Kristen Weigand 6:44:47 1st place woman CR
8 529 Aaron Baldwin 6:48:59
9 508 Michael Miley 6:50:08
10 548 Albert Mauro 6:57:56
11 521 Paul Tiedemann 7:03:51
12 511 Tesa Green 7:20:48 2nd place woman
13 509 Matt Boyles 7:28:05
14 547 Rj Chiles 7:36:39
15 531 Christopher Garvin 7:39:00
16 503 Michele Weaver 7:40:41 3rd place woman
17 535 Anthony Heykoop 7:50:53
18 544 Jonathan Mast 7:54:05
19 512 Leia Anderson 7:58:53
20 536 Ashley Shaw 8:00:13
21 546 Marie Polick 8:12:47
22 542 John Munson 8:15:40
23 520 Jay Kost 8:17:29
24 513 Mitchell Moore 8:18:00
526 Christian Beer 8:18:00
26 534 Dennis Cannell 8:34:56
27 540 Matthew Battiston 8:45:48
28 507 Ami Weidler-Hyten 9:11:52
501 Trudi Chavez 9:11:52
30 510 Rich Holmes 9:19:56
31 523 Chrissy Whitten 9:36:09
524 Adam Dolezal DNF
530 Michael Waters DNF
532 Gregg Mrkvicka DNF
533 Jay Mooney DNF
537 Carlos Rodriguez DNF
541 Chris Benjamin DNF
3184 Daron Pratt DNF
3183 Todd Chandler DNF
502 Billy Weaver DNF
504 Vincent Ma DNF
506 Heather Cotten DNF
515 Cody Cox DNF
516 Josh Waisner DNF
518 Derrick Mead DNF
519 Chris Greer DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 545 Kristen Weigand 6:44:47 1st place woman CR
2 511 Tesa Green 7:20:48 2nd place woman
3 503 Michele Weaver 7:40:41 3rd place woman
4 512 Leia Anderson 7:58:53
5 536 Ashley Shaw 8:00:13
6 546 Marie Polick 8:12:47
7 501 Trudi Chavez 9:11:52
507 Ami Weidler-Hyten 9:11:52
9 523 Chrissy Whitten 9:36:09
506 Heather Cotten DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 528 Justin Franklin 5:42:17 1st place CR
2 539 Mark Nygaard 5:47:35 2nd place
3 538 Matt Krauss 6:11:08 3rd place
4 527 Michael Bergen 6:15:10
5 543 Bill Loats 6:22:50
6 3185 Nick Combs 6:39:38
7 529 Aaron Baldwin 6:48:59
8 508 Michael Miley 6:50:08
9 548 Albert Mauro 6:57:56
10 521 Paul Tiedemann 7:03:51
11 509 Matt Boyles 7:28:05
12 547 Rj Chiles 7:36:39
13 531 Christopher Garvin 7:39:00
14 535 Anthony Heykoop 7:50:53
15 544 Jonathan Mast 7:54:05
16 542 John Munson 8:15:40
17 520 Jay Kost 8:17:29
18 513 Mitchell Moore 8:18:00
526 Christian Beer 8:18:00
20 534 Dennis Cannell 8:34:56
21 540 Matthew Battiston 8:45:48
22 510 Rich Holmes 9:19:56
515 Cody Cox DNF
516 Josh Waisner DNF
518 Derrick Mead DNF
519 Chris Greer DNF
524 Adam Dolezal DNF
530 Michael Waters DNF
532 Gregg Mrkvicka DNF
533 Jay Mooney DNF
537 Carlos Rodriguez DNF
541 Chris Benjamin DNF
3184 Daron Pratt DNF
3183 Todd Chandler DNF
502 Billy Weaver DNF
504 Vincent Ma DNF