First Annual The Night Hawk Results

50K Results

Place Bib Name Time Award
1 527 James Partridge 04:17:09 First Place Mens.
2 515 Alex Beecher 04:27:50 Second Place Mens.
3 523 Brayden Crowe 05:25:25 Third Place Mens.
4 525 James Yantis 05:26:02
5 503 Tesa Green 05:29:53 First Place Womens.
6 526 Bill Loats 05:46:50
7 522 Nii Anyetei Akofio-Sowah 05:52:01
8 516 Heather Cotten 05:52:25 Second Place Womens.
9 506 Nick Combs 06:06:21
10 514 Chris Wristen 06:09:01
11 509 Matt Quijas 06:18:05
12 521 Michael Miley 06:28:05
13 524 Aaron Davenport 06:39:10
14 520 Jay Mooney 06:44:01
15 510 Dennis Cannell 06:49:34
16 511 Paul Endacott 06:59:24
17 518 Chad Harper 06:59:47
18 519 Henry Yount 06:59:48
19 517 Chandy Davidson 07:01:25
513 Brandy Holey 07:01:25 Third Place Womens.
21 512 Robert Hall 07:01:26
22 507 Libby Eddings 07:35:12
504 Laurie Euler
528 Peter Euler
505 Matt O'Reilly
502 Nicole Green
529 Keith Wurm
508 Raven Rajani
501 Eric Viera
505 Matt O'reilly DNF
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 503 Tesa Green 05:29:53 First Place Womens.
2 516 Heather Cotten 05:52:25 Second Place Womens.
3 517 Chandy Davidson 07:01:25
513 Brandy Holey 07:01:25 Third Place Womens.
5 507 Libby Eddings 07:35:12
504 Laurie Euler
502 Nicole Green
508 Raven Rajani
Place Bib Name Time Award
1 527 James Partridge 04:17:09 First Place Mens.
2 515 Alex Beecher 04:27:50 Second Place Mens.
3 523 Brayden Crowe 05:25:25 Third Place Mens.
4 525 James Yantis 05:26:02
5 526 Bill Loats 05:46:50
6 522 Nii Anyetei Akofio-Sowah 05:52:01
7 506 Nick Combs 06:06:21
8 514 Chris Wristen 06:09:01
9 509 Matt Quijas 06:18:05
10 521 Michael Miley 06:28:05
11 524 Aaron Davenport 06:39:10
12 520 Jay Mooney 06:44:01
13 510 Dennis Cannell 06:49:34
14 511 Paul Endacott 06:59:24
15 518 Chad Harper 06:59:47
16 519 Henry Yount 06:59:48
17 512 Robert Hall 07:01:26
528 Peter Euler
505 Matt O'Reilly
529 Keith Wurm
501 Eric Viera
505 Matt O'reilly DNF

Sponsors

RRCA Coaching Certification Class, Lawrence

Wednesday Night Hill Repeats, May 10, 2017 John Knepper photo